Search
Park Model Community Lot with Deck
For Sale
$75,000

R3-263 Fiesta Drive, Gouldsboro, PA 18424

Land, Gouldsboro, PA

Property Size399 SF
Lot Size0.12 Acres
Price / SF$187.97
Days on Market38

Property Features for R3-263 Fiesta Drive

General Information

Property type Land
Property subtype Other
Zoning description Restricted
Patio and Porch features Deck
Subdivision Eagle Lake Community
High school district North Pocono SD
Directions From security gate follow to stop sign, make a right onto Eagle Lake Drive Follow to stop sign make a right onto Skyview Drive Follow to 2nd Fiesta Drive make a left, property will be on the left.
Standard status Active
APN 22702080263
Lot size 0.12 Acres

Taxes and HOA fees

Tax Year 2026
Tax Annual Amount 387
HOA Fee $171 Monthly

Utilities

Sewer type Public Sewer
Water source Public

Amenities

gazebo
Listing Agency: Eagle Lake Realty
Listed By: Kenneth Maconeghy
Added: Jul 30 Changed: Sep 4 Last Checked: Sep 5 at 9:06AM
MLS# 11910765

Copyright © 2026 My State MLS. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

Mobile home & RV parks lot in an Eagle Lake park model community, with a park model home included and a deck on site. A gazebo is also included with the property. The zoning prohibits using the property as a primary residence.

The park model measures 399 sq ft. Community features described for Eagle Lake include a 70-acre lake, clubhouse, Olympic size swimming pool, outdoor jacuzzis, tennis courts, recreation areas, a fitness room, and extensive planned activities. Water, sewer, dumpster use, and 24-hour security are included with yearly dues. Cash sales only.

Utilities noted for the lot include public water and public sewer service. The property is listed as 0.1179 acres.

Key Highlights

  • Park model home included, 399 sq ft
  • Gazebo included with the property
  • Deck on site

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$3,759
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
5.01%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$75,180 $75.2K
Cap Rate 7%
$53,700 $53.7K
Cap Rate 9%
$41,767 $41.8K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 399 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$7.4K $18.60/SF
− Vacancy
−$586 −$1.47/SF
EGI
$6.8K $17.13/SF
− OpEx
−$3.1K −$7.71/SF
NOI
$3.8K $9.42/SF
Area
Wayne County, PA
Vacancy
7.90%
Lease Rate
$18.60 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$75,180
Cap Rate 7%
$53,700
Cap Rate 9%
$41,767

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$53.7K
$47.0K – $62.7K (±1% cap)
NOI $3,759 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.01%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$97.3K
$85.1K – $113.5K (±1% cap)
NOI $6,810 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.08%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Residential land & home ...

Suggested Use

Top Pick Plumbing Service Building Supply Kitchen & Bath Showroom

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

Yes
Utilities to site

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

6
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 18424, PA

5,598
Population
4,031
Households
1.4
Avg Household Size
49
Median Age
22%
College-Educated
93%
High-School Grad
81.2 sq mi
ZIP Area
69
Density / Sq Mi
$62,192
Median Household Income
$37,167
Median Earnings
$994
Median Rent
$191,800
Median Home Value
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Residential land & home lot - Park model home and deck on a small lot with public water and public sewer, in a vacation-only setting.
Where is this residential land & home lot located?
The property is located at R3-263 Fiesta Drive Gouldsboro, PA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $75,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Park model home included, 399 sq ft; Gazebo included with the property; Deck on site
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message