93 Preston Road, Buffalo, NY 14215
MULTI_FAMILY - Buffalo, NY
- Added:
- May 23, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 2
- Last Refresh:
- May 24 at 3:06 pm
Property Features for 93 Preston Road
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Bathroom 2, Basement, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 4
- Appliances
- GasWaterHeater
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 143089-090-760-0005-001-000
- Size
- 1,914 SF
- Lot size
- 0.10 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 4944
Utilities
- Heating system
- Natural Gas, Electric (Heating), Forced Air
- Water source
- Public
Building Details
- Year built
- 1931
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Number of units
- 2
- Flooring type
- Varies, Hardwood
- Building materials
- Frame
Listing agent Md Nabi Islam License #10401400344 (646) 410-6786
Listing office Keller Williams Realty WNY 5500 Main St. Ste. 108, Williamsville, NY (716) 832-3300
Listing date May 23, 2026
HighLights
- Updated multi‑family property suitable for owner‑occupancy or investment.
- Two units, each with 2 bedrooms, full kitchen, living/dining areas, and 1 full bathroom.
- Enjoy a large private balcony in the upper unit.
- Extensive updates throughout the property.
- Convenient location near amenities, schools, shopping, and public transportation.
- Natural gas forced air heating.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $28.7k | $15.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.6k | −$0.83 |
| EGI | $27.1k | $14.17 |
| − OpEx | −$8.1k | −$4.25 |
| NOI | $19.0k | $9.92 |
- Longitude
- -78.795377
- Latitude
- 42.925469