492 Fletcher St, Lowell, MA 01854
MULTI_FAMILY - Lowell, MA
- Added:
- May 3, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 20
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 6:06 am
Property Features for 492 Fletcher St
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Bedroom 4, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 6, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 3
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- M:117 B:2340 L:492,3182443
- Size
- 2,406 SF
- Lot size
- 0.05 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 5133
Building Details
- Year built
- 1880
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Number of units
- 2
Listing agent Joshua Naughton License #57445 (603) 434-4101
Listing office RE/MAX Innovative Properties 81 Farmland Road, Londonderry, MA (978) 452-4432
Listing date May 3, 2026
HighLights
- Strong investment opportunity with both units currently occupied.
- Each unit features three bedrooms, maximizing rental income potential.
- Separate utilities simplify management and expense control.
- Ideally located near University of Massachusetts Lowell, ensuring consistent tenant demand.
- Convenient access to major routes, public transportation, and downtown Lowell.
- Lead Certificates are in hand.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $73.6k | $30.60 |
| − Vacancy | −$5.5k | −$2.30 |
| EGI | $68.1k | $28.31 |
| − OpEx | −$20.4k | −$8.49 |
| NOI | $47.7k | $19.81 |
- Longitude
- -71.323944
- Latitude
- 42.647589