445 WHITE HORSE Avenue, Hamilton, NJ 08610
- Added:
- Apr 20, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 393
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 3:06 pm
Property Features for 445 WHITE HORSE Avenue
General Information
- Property type
- Other
- Property subtype
- Office
- Parking
- 50
- Parking features
- Parking Lot
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 1,300 SF
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 7410
Utilities
- Heating system
- Forced Air
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1987
- Building materials
- Frame
Listing agent Seth Davidson License #1755116 (908) 418-3517
Listing office Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo 251 Masonville Road, NJ (856) 316-0777
Listing date Apr 20, 2025
HighLights
- Turnkey office space ready for immediate use.
- Includes two fully equipped dental operatories and a third plumbed for an additional operatory.
- Suitable for dental, medical, or professional office use with easy conversion potential.
- Features a reception area, office space, sterilization room, kitchen, and two bathrooms.
- Ample parking in a well‑maintained parking lot.
- Located in a well‑maintained building (Year Built: 1987).
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Healthcare Medical
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Healthcare Medical
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $38.4k | $29.52 |
| − Vacancy | −$8.3k | −$6.38 |
| EGI | $30.1k | $23.14 |
| − OpEx | −$12.0k | −$9.26 |
| NOI | $18.1k | $13.89 |
- Longitude
- -74.69981
- Latitude
- 40.19672