3901 Stonegate Park, St Joseph, MI 49085
COMMERCIAL - St. Joseph, MI
- Added:
- Mar 3, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 74
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 2:06 pm
Property Features for 3901 Stonegate Park
General Information
- Property type
- Commercial Sale
- Property subtype
- Office
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 11-17-7340-0002-00-1
- Size
- 2,046 SF
- Lot size
- 3.30 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Description
- Unit B Stonegate liber 104 pg 1 Stonegate First Amendment liber 104 pg 56
- Tax Annual Amount
- 3683
- Year built
- 1998
- Number of units
- 1
Listing agent Loren Gerber License #6506008606 (269) 921-0754
Listing office Core Real Estate, Inc. 5750 James Dr., Stevensville, MI (269) 429-8001
Listing date Mar 3, 2026
HighLights
- High‑visibility location across from hospital outpatient complex
- Recently installed (2024) new furnace and A/C
- Turnkey medical office space previously used as an orthopedic office
- Includes 6 offices (expandable to 8), reception and waiting areas
- Ample parking and well‑maintained building and landscaping
- Total of 2,473 SF (includes allocated common area)
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Healthcare Medical
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Healthcare Medical
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $43.7k | $21.36 |
| − Vacancy | −$5.7k | −$2.78 |
| EGI | $38.0k | $18.58 |
| − OpEx | −$15.2k | −$7.43 |
| NOI | $22.8k | $11.15 |
- Longitude
- -86.454927
- Latitude
- 42.050041