For Sale
    Back to Search
    Two-Story Office Building in Nashua Title is generated by Realmo AI

    35 E Pearl Street, Nashua, NH 03060

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $575,000

    Commercial For Sale - Nashua, NH

    Property size:
    2,500 SF
    Lot size:
    0.09 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $230/SF
    Added:
    Mar 31, 2026
    Days on Market:
    47
    Last Refresh:
    May 16 at 5:06 pm

    Property Features for 35 E Pearl Street

Size
    2,500 SF
    Lot size
    0.09 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Annual Amount
    5926

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    1900

Listing agent Krissy LaPorte

    Listing office Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan 168 South River Rd., Bedford, NH

    Listing date Mar 31, 2026

    MLS# 5081464 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Delivered vacant, offering immediate owner‑user or investor opportunity.
    • Prime downtown Nashua location within walking distance to courthouse, municipal offices, and Main Street amenities.
    • Downtown Mixed Use (DMU) zoning allows for flexible use including office, mixed‑use, or potential residential conversion.
    • Recent updates include new flooring, windows, HVAC systems, exterior painting, and hot water tank.
    • On‑site parking plus additional leased parking nearby and on‑street metered parking.
    • Convenient access to public transportation, including local bus routes and regional airports.

    Overview

    Located in Nashua’s Downtown Mixed Use (DMU) district, 35 East Pearl Street is a well-maintained, two-story office building totaling approximately 2,500 square feet. Situated on a 0.088-acre lot, the property will be delivered vacant, offering immediate opportunity for an owner-user or investor. The property includes on-site parking, additional leased parking nearby, and convenient on-street metered parking. Strategically positioned in downtown Nashua, the property is within walking distance to the courthouse, municipal offices, and Main Street amenities, providing strong accessibility for professional office users. The location also benefits from convenient access to public transportation, including local bus routes, commuter rail connections in nearby communities, and regional access to Manchester-Boston Regional Airport and Boston Logan International Airport. The building has been consistently updated and maintained with recent improvements including new flooring, windows, HVAC systems, exterior painting and hot water tank. The roof was replaced approximately ten years ago. The DMU zoning allows for a range of permitted uses, offering flexibility for office, mixed-use, or potential residential conversion, subject to municipal approvals. Single or Multi-tenant option.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $487.7K
    NOI $43,892 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $627.0K
    NOI $43,892 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $877.8K
    NOI $43,892 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $67.5k $27.00
    − Vacancy −$9.0k −$3.59
    EGI $58.5k $23.41
    − OpEx −$14.6k −$5.85
    NOI $43.9k $17.56
    2,500 SF · lease $27.00/SF/yr · vacancy 13.30% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $627.0K
    $548.7K – $731.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $43,892 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.63%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $4.58M
    $4.01M – $5.34M (±1% cap)
    NOI $320,625 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 55.76%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Artificial Turf Factory ... Big Box & Wholesale Store Shanelaris Schirch & Warburton ... Law Firm Shanelaris & Schirch PLLC: ... Law Firm Law Office of Meridith ... Law Firm

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Daycare Center Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -71.4620427
    Latitude
    42.7611692

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Well-maintained office building in Nashua's Downtown Mixed Use district.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 35 E Pearl Street Nashua, NH.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $575,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Delivered vacant, offering immediate owner‑user or investor opportunity.; Prime downtown Nashua location within walking distance to courthouse, municipal offices, and Main Street amenities.; Downtown Mixed Use (DMU) zoning allows for flexible use including office, mixed‑use, or potential residential conversion.