3017 Green Mountain, New Braunfels, TX 78130
MULTI_FAMILY - New Braunfels, TX
- Added:
- Mar 20, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 58
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 3:06 pm
Property Features for 3017 Green Mountain
- Size
- 2,199 SF
- Lot size
- 0.18 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 7010
Utilities
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 2004
Listing agent Angela Potrykus (210) 641-1400
Listing office Premier Realty Group Platinum 3415 Paesanos Pkwy, San Antonio, TX (210) 641-1400
Listing date Mar 20, 2026
HighLights
- Duplex: Live in one unit, rent the other for income.
- Spacious: One unit features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2‑car garage.
- Second unit has 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 1‑car garage.
- Convenient Location: Easy freeway access (Highway 35).
- Close to Amenities: Near Home Depot and HEB.
- Cul‑de‑Sac Location.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $35.6k | $16.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$3.4k | −$1.54 |
| EGI | $32.2k | $14.66 |
| − OpEx | −$9.7k | −$4.40 |
| NOI | $22.6k | $10.26 |
- Longitude
- -98.146035
- Latitude
- 29.674713