For Sale
    • Brokers
    Versatile Commercial Space, New Braunfels Title is generated by Realmo AI

    223 Lucinda Drive, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $675,000

    COMMERCIAL - New Braunfels, TX

    Property size:
    3,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.35 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $225/SF
    Added:
    Feb 19, 2026
    Days on Market:
    86
    Last Refresh:
    May 16 at 2:06 pm

    Property Features for 223 Lucinda Drive

APN
    44692
    Size
    3,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.35 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Description
    LOT: 4 BLK: 3 ADDN: URBAN HEIGHTS
    Tax Annual Amount
    7270

Year built
    2001
    Floors in Building
    2

Charles Gallagher

    Listing agent Charles Gallagher License #0812509

    Listing office Real Broker, LLC 2626 Cole Ave, Suite 300, Dallas, TX

    Listing date Feb 19, 2026

    MLS# 605043

HighLights

    • Leased through May 31, 2027, providing immediate income and investment opportunity.
    • Highly accessible location near Hwy 46, I‑35, and IH‑10, minutes from downtown New Braunfels and convenient to San Antonio and Austin.
    • Versatile commercial space suitable for various uses including childcare, real estate, medical, or general office.
    • Features eight private offices, a spacious reception area, and dedicated storage.
    • Fully wired for high‑speed internet and phone, with an existing telephone system.
    • ADA accessibility and 10+ parking spaces.

    Overview

    This commercial space is positioned in a highly accessible location near Hwy 46, I-35, and IH-10, offering exceptional convenience just minutes from downtown New Braunfels and within easy reach of San Antonio and Austin. Designed for flexibility, the 3,000 square foot property features eight private offices, a spacious reception area, dedicated storage, and an efficient dual HVAC system. All offices are fully wired for high-speed internet and phone connectivity, and the existing telephone system is in place. The floor plan accommodates 2-4 desks per office, making it suitable for a single-user business or for leasing individual suites. With ADA accessibility and 10+ parking spaces, the property is located within a small industrial park. The 0.3511-acre lot is well-suited for childcare, real estate, title, loan, medical, sales, or general office use. The property is currently leased through May 31, 2027, offering immediate income potential. It is located in New Braunfels, Texas, in Guadalupe County.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $454.3K
    NOI $40,887 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $584.1K
    NOI $40,887 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $817.7K
    NOI $40,887 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $66.2k $22.08
    − Vacancy −$11.7k −$3.91
    EGI $54.5k $18.17
    − OpEx −$13.6k −$4.54
    NOI $40.9k $13.63
    3,000 SF · lease $22.08/SF/yr · vacancy 17.70% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $584.1K
    $511.1K – $681.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $40,887 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.06%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $555.4K
    $486.0K – $648.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $38,880 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.76%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $765.2K
    $669.6K – $892.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $53,567 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.94%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon

Longitude
    -98.0619929
    Latitude
    29.6841738

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Conveniently located commercial space ideal for various business uses.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 223 Lucinda Drive New Braunfels, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $675,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Leased through May 31, 2027, providing immediate income and investment opportunity.; Highly accessible location near Hwy 46, I‑35, and IH‑10, minutes from downtown New Braunfels and convenient to San Antonio and Austin.; Versatile commercial space suitable for various uses including childcare, real estate, medical, or general office.