2542 W GIRARD Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19130
MULTI_FAMILY - Other - PHILADELPHIA, PA
- Added:
- Jan 11, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 497
- Last Refresh:
- May 23 at 5:06 pm
Property Features for 2542 W GIRARD Avenue
- Size
- 2,176 SF
- Lot size
- 0.03 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 9527
Utilities
- Heating system
- Central
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1915
- Number of units
- 2
- Building materials
- Masonry
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Christopher Thude License #RS289256 (215) 817-0261
Listing office RE/MAX Access 100 Spring Garden Street, Philadelphia, PA (215) 400-2600
Listing date Jan 11, 2025
HighLights
- Expansive roof deck with breathtaking skyline views.
- Spacious 3‑bedroom top unit ideal for owner‑occupancy.
- Additional 2‑bedroom unit perfect for rental income or extended family.
- Prime location in a vibrant area.
- Classic brick facade with modern amenities.
- Generously sized kitchen in the top unit, perfect for cooking and entertaining.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $56.1k | $25.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$3.1k | −$1.42 |
| EGI | $53.0k | $24.38 |
| − OpEx | −$15.9k | −$7.31 |
| NOI | $37.1k | $17.06 |
- Longitude
- -75.1785965
- Latitude
- 39.9737129