2228 Starling Street, Brunswick, GA 31520
COMMERCIAL - Brunswick, GA
- Added:
- Apr 17, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 37
- Last Refresh:
- May 23 at 3:06 pm
Property Features for 2228 Starling Street
General Information
- Property type
- Commercial Sale
- Property subtype
- Other
- Parking
- 20
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 0105856
- Size
- 11,396 SF
- Lot size
- 1.65 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Description
- LOT 1 BLOCK W GOODYEAR PARK
Building Details
- Floors in Building
- 1
Listing agent George Skarpalezos, II License #182287 (912) 258-5511
Listing office BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate 520 Ocean Blvd, St Simons Island, GA (912) 638-5450
Listing date Apr 17, 2026
HighLights
- Prime commercial location near Southeast Georgia Health System's main campus.
- Large 11,396 SF building on 1.65 acres with excellent visibility.
- Versatile layout suitable for medical, professional, or investment use.
- Features large classrooms, exam rooms, and private offices.
- Equipped with 3 kitchens and 8 bathrooms.
- Located in a high‑demand corridor.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $198.3k | $17.40 |
| − Vacancy | −$43.6k | −$3.83 |
| EGI | $154.7k | $13.57 |
| − OpEx | −$38.7k | −$3.39 |
| NOI | $116.0k | $10.18 |
- Longitude
- -81.488209
- Latitude
- 31.175354