2226 W Michigan Street, Indianapolis, IN 46222
Office - Indianapolis, IN
- Added:
- Feb 13, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 91
- Last Refresh:
- May 15 at 5:06 pm
Property Features for 2226 W Michigan Street
- APN
- 491104176024000901
- Size
- 3,008 SF
- Lot size
- 0.11 Acres
Building Details
- Year built
- 1939
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Rochelle McDaniels License #RB15000235 (317) 373-7973
Listing office Keller Williams Indy Metro NE River Rd Ste 200, Indianapolis, IN (317) 564-7100
Listing date Feb 13, 2026
HighLights
- Prime location on a main thoroughfare with great visibility.
- Minutes from Downtown, Eskenazi, Riley, IU hospitals, IU Indianapolis and Purdue Indianapolis campuses.
- Versatile space suitable for various businesses.
- Two‑story building with multiple offices, conference rooms, and restrooms.
- Finished lower level with ample space.
- Includes strip of land intended for additional parking spaces.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Healthcare Medical
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Healthcare Medical
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $72.2k | $24.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$5.8k | −$1.92 |
| EGI | $66.4k | $22.08 |
| − OpEx | −$26.6k | −$8.83 |
| NOI | $39.8k | $13.25 |
- Longitude
- -86.199197
- Latitude
- 39.774898