19 Park St, Buffalo, NY 14201
Multi-Unit (2-4) - Buffalo, NY
- Added:
- Jan 23, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 483
- Last Refresh:
- May 21 at 11:06 pm
Property Features for 19 Park St
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4
- Parking features
- Garage
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- SBL NO. 111.22-1-6.2
- Size
- 2,252 SF
- Lot size
- 0.05 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 0
Building Details
- Year built
- 1892
- Year renovated
- 1892
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Brian Brockman (513) 898-1551
Listing office Bang Realty 2939 Vernon Pl, Cincinnati, NY (888) 737-2264
Listing date Jan 23, 2025
HighLights
- Online auction format for convenient bidding.
- Includes a garage.
- Featuring four bedrooms.
- Two bathrooms.
- Built in 1892.
- See Realty Bid for property, auction, showing & bidding information.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $33.8k | $15.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.9k | −$0.83 |
| EGI | $31.9k | $14.17 |
| − OpEx | −$9.6k | −$4.25 |
| NOI | $22.3k | $9.92 |
- Longitude
- -78.875674
- Latitude
- 42.89746