182 Spellman Road, Plattsburgh, NY 12901
MULTI_FAMILY - Ranch - Plattsburgh, NY
- Added:
- Mar 18, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 67
- Last Refresh:
- May 23 at 12:06 am
Property Features for 182 Spellman Road
- Parking
- 4
- Parking features
- Off Street, Driveway
- Spa
- 1
- Window features
- Screens, Double Pane Windows, Drapes
- Patio and Porch features
- Deck
- Interior features
- Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island
- Exterior features
- Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Oil Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer/Dryer, Water Heater, Water Softener, Water Softener Owned
- Standard status
- Pending
- APN
- 152.-2-22
- Size
- 1,887 SF
- Lot size
- 0.87 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 3742
- Year built
- 1950
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Number of units
- 2
- Storage
Listing agent Theresa R Hayden (518) 258-0600
Listing office R New York NY
Listing date Mar 18, 2026
HighLights
- Two‑unit home ideal for owner‑occupants or investors, offering income potential.
- Located in the highly regarded Beekmantown School District.
- First unit: 2 bedrooms (convertible to 3), 1 bathroom, washer/dryer included.
- Second unit: 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, separate entrance for privacy.
- Well‑maintained property in excellent condition.
- Includes desirable features such as a deck, private yard, and modern appliances (dishwasher, microwave, etc.).
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $24.9k | $13.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.9k | −$1.00 |
| EGI | $23.0k | $12.20 |
| − OpEx | −$6.9k | −$3.66 |
| NOI | $16.1k | $8.54 |
- Longitude
- -73.443641
- Latitude
- 44.780323