For Sale
    • Brokers
    Rathdrum Commercial Condo For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    13616 W Highway 53, Rathdrum, ID 83858

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    New
    For Sale
    $385,000

    COMMERCIAL - Rathdrum, ID

    Property size:
    1,800 SF
    Lot size:
    0.04 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $213/SF
    Added:
    May 21, 2026
    Days on Market:
    3
    Last Refresh:
    May 23 at 10:06 am

    Property Features for 13616 W Highway 53

Interior features
    Cable Internet Available, 3 Phase Power
    Exterior features
    Lighting, Handicap Access, Lawn, Sprinkler System
    Accessibility
    Accessible Approach with Ramp
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    RL91100A0040
    Size
    1,800 SF
    Lot size
    0.04 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Description
    Unit 4A Land of the Free Condominiums, Recorded in Book L Page 911 of Plats
    Tax Annual Amount
    1095

    Utilities

    Sewer type
    Public Sewer
    Heating system
    Electric (Heating), Other (Heating), Natural Gas
    Water source
    Public

    Building Details

    Year built
    2024

Stan Groves

    Listing agent Stan Groves License #SP23559

    Listing office EXP Realty 1653 E Braemere, Boise, ID

    Listing date May 21, 2026

    MLS# 26-5206

HighLights

    • 1,800 SQFT industrial zoned commercial condo ideal for contractors, retail, or service users.
    • Convenient access to Highway 53 and Highway 41.
    • Features a 14' insulated roll‑up door with opener and 6'' concrete floors.
    • 3‑phase power and natural gas stubbed to the unit.
    • Low $165/mo HOA covers landscaping, snow removal, building insurance, exterior lighting, and garbage service.
    • Rigid steel construction with high insulation values (R36 roof, R25 walls).

    Overview

    This 1,800 square foot industrial zoned commercial condo is located at the Land of the Free Commercial Condominiums on Highway 53 in Rathdrum. It is suitable for contractors, retail, or service users. The property features rigid steel construction, a private ADA restroom, and a 14-foot insulated roll-up door with opener. It also includes 3-phase power, high bay lighting, R36 roof insulation, R25 exterior wall insulation, insulated demising walls, and 6-inch concrete floors. Natural gas is stubbed to the unit, offering potential for office or loft buildout. The $165 per month HOA fee covers landscaping, snow removal, building insurance, exterior lighting, and garbage service. The property offers convenient access to Highway 53 and Highway 41. The property's intended use is commercial.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $216.6K
    NOI $19,497 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $278.5K
    NOI $19,497 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $389.9K
    NOI $19,497 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $31.3k $17.40
    − Vacancy −$5.3k −$2.96
    EGI $26.0k $14.44
    − OpEx −$6.5k −$3.61
    NOI $19.5k $10.83
    1,800 SF · lease $17.40/SF/yr · vacancy 17.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $278.5K
    $243.7K – $325.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $19,497 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.06%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $259.2K
    $226.8K – $302.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $18,144 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.71%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $390.5K
    $341.7K – $455.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $27,333 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.10%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -116.907
    Latitude
    47.8426

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - 1,800 SF industrial condo ideal for contractors, retail, or service.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 13616 W Highway 53 Rathdrum, ID.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $385,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 1,800 SQFT industrial zoned commercial condo ideal for contractors, retail, or service users.; Convenient access to Highway 53 and Highway 41.; **Features a 14' insulated roll‑up door with opener and 6'' concrete floors.**