For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Office Condo For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1256 Waterford Drive, Aurora, IL 60504

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $420,000

    COMMERCIAL - Aurora, IL

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,500 SF
    Lot size:
    3.26 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $168/SF
    Added:
    Feb 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    84
    Last Refresh:
    May 21 at 7:06 pm

    Property Features for 1256 Waterford Drive

APN
    1536251019
    Size
    2,500 SF
    Lot size
    3.26 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2024
    Tax Annual Amount
    9690

    Utilities

    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    2009
    Floors in Building
    2
    Number of units
    1

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Anthony Disano
    Anthony Disano

    Listing agent Anthony Disano License #471010606

    Listing office Parkvue Realty Corporation 3501 W. Algonquin Rd 135, Rolling Meadows, IL

    Listing date Feb 26, 2026

    MLS# 12573380

HighLights

    • Recently renovated, well‑appointed 2500sf office condo.
    • Functional layout with 6 private offices, conference room, break room with kitchen, and reception area.
    • Ideal for medical, legal, financial, real estate, or general professional use.
    • Convenient location near Rush Copley Hospital and I‑88 expressway.
    • Well‑maintained building with ample parking.
    • Opportunity for owner‑occupant or investor in a high‑demand market.

    Overview

    This recently renovated, well-appointed 2500sf office condo is located in the highly desirable Waterford professional complex. Suite 170 features 6 private offices, a conference room, a break room with a kitchen, a huddle area, a bull pen, a reception area, 2 bathrooms, a server room, and a storage/utility closet. The space offers a functional and efficient layout suitable for medical, legal, financial, real estate, or general professional use. The property is conveniently located near Rush Copley Hospital and close to I-88 expressway, providing easy access. The building is well maintained and offers ample parking. Situated on a 3.26-acre lot, this commercial real estate is zoned OFFIC and located in Aurora, IL. This suite presents a strategic opportunity in a high-demand market.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $410.0K
    NOI $36,900 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $527.1K
    NOI $36,900 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $738.0K
    NOI $36,900 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $60.0k $24.00
    − Vacancy −$10.8k −$4.32
    EGI $49.2k $19.68
    − OpEx −$12.3k −$4.92
    NOI $36.9k $14.76
    2,500 SF · lease $24.00/SF/yr · vacancy 18.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $527.1K
    $461.3K – $615.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $36,900 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.79%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $509.1K
    $445.5K – $594.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $35,640 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.49%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $715.7K
    $626.3K – $835.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $50,100 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.93%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    922Leather Industrial Manufacturer Rush-Copley Medical Center Hospital RUSH Copley Gastroenterology, ... Medical Clinic Dhiraj Gulati, M.D. Physician Floorstall: hardwood floor ... General Contractor

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

Longitude
    -88.2689689
    Latitude
    41.7330829

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Recently renovated office condo in desirable Waterford professional complex.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 1256 Waterford Drive Aurora, IL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $420,000.
    What are key features of this property?