For Sale
    Back to Search
    Sarasota Lounge with Liquor License Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1234 CONFIDENTIAL, Sarasota, FL 34239

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $750,000

    Business - SARASOTA, FL

    Type:Business
    Property size:
    3,280 SF
    Price / SF:
    $228/SF
    Added:
    Feb 14, 2026
    Days on Market:
    98
    Last Refresh:
    May 23 at 4:06 pm

    Property Features for 1234 CONFIDENTIAL

Size
    3,280 SF

Lorna Leduc

    Listing agent Lorna Leduc License #0708893

    Listing office ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC 1815 S Osprey Avenue, Sarasota, FL

    Listing date Feb 14, 2026

    MLS# A4682800 Listing URL

HighLights

    • 4COP Quota Liquor License (Sarasota County) - Transferable and highly valuable ($550,000–$600,000 market value).
    • Turnkey, operating lounge - fully built‑out and ready for immediate operation.
    • 12 years remaining on lease at $5,250/month (all‑in).
    • Private, exclusive parking lot.
    • High‑visibility corner location with easy access in a 3,280 SF building.
    • Possible option to buy the real estate.

    Overview

    This is an opportunity to acquire a long-established Sarasota County lounge. The business includes a 4COP Quota Liquor License, which is transferable within the county and carries a market value of $550,000–$600,000. The lounge is a turnkey, operating bar, suitable for an experienced hospitality operator or investor. The corner location features a 3,280-square-foot building, a private parking lot, and high visibility with easy access. The facility is clean and well-maintained, with a non-smoking interior and an outdoor smoking area. Amenities include pool tables, darts, and a walk-in cooler. The rent is $5,250 per month, all-inclusive, with 12 years remaining on the lease. The property may be purchased with owner financing for a qualified buyer. There is also a possible option to buy the real estate.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $480.2K
    NOI $43,217 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $617.4K
    NOI $43,217 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $864.3K
    NOI $43,217 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $59.0k $18.00
    − Vacancy −$1.4k −$0.43
    EGI $57.6k $17.57
    − OpEx −$14.4k −$4.39
    NOI $43.2k $13.18
    3,280 SF · lease $18.00/SF/yr · vacancy 2.40% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $617.4K
    $540.2K – $720.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $43,217 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.76%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $576.2K
    $504.2K – $672.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $40,336 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.38%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $964.5K
    $844.0K – $1.13M (±1% cap)
    NOI $67,518 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.00%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Bars & Pubs

    Similar Places Nearby

    • The Chateau Sarasota 2001 Siesta Dr, Sarasota, FL 34239
    • Malmosto 2085 Siesta Dr, Sarasota, FL 34239
    • Southgate Local 2119 Siesta Dr, Sarasota, FL 34239
    • Fleming’s Prime Steakhouse & Wine Bar 2001 Siesta Dr, Sarasota, FL 34239
    • Connors Steak & Seafood 3501 S Tamiami Trail #1165, Sarasota, FL 34239

Longitude
    -82.5195
    Latitude
    27.3109

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Bar & Pub - Operating Sarasota lounge with valuable transferable liquor license.
    Where is this bar & pub located?
    The property is located at 1234 CONFIDENTIAL Sarasota, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $750,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 4COP Quota Liquor License (Sarasota County) - Transferable and highly valuable ($550,000–$600,000 market value).; Turnkey, operating lounge - fully built‑out and ready for immediate operation.; 12 years remaining on lease at $5,250/month (all‑in).