Property Types
    1

Map
    New Bloomfield, PA Carlisle, PA Enola, PA
    Expansive Land with Picturesque Views
    $209,000
    9.49 Acres

    Expansive Land with Picturesque Views

    Shermansdale, PA 17090

    9.49-acre lot with wooded areas, creek, and mountain views.

    • Expansive 9.49‑acre lot with creek, mountain, and woods views
    • Includes a 30x40 metal building (added in 2018)
    • Partly wooded, offering privacy and recreational opportunities (hunting)
    • Road frontage provides accessibility for development or resale
    • Cleared areas allow for immediate development
    Updated: Feb 13
    View details
    Shermans Dale 2-Acre Parcel
    $89,000
    2.09 Acres

    Shermans Dale 2-Acre Parcel

    Shermansdale, PA 17090

    Private 2-acre parcel in Shermans Dale with mountain views.

    • Private 2‑acre parcel offers peace and privacy.
    • Mountain and meadow views provide a picturesque setting.
    • Conveniently located 20‑30 minutes from Carlisle, Harrisburg, and Mechanicsburg.
    • Open and picturesque lot is a perfect blank canvas for building.
    • Ideal for a weekend retreat or forever home.
    Updated: Jul 25, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Shermansdale, PA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    2.4-Acre Building Lot Ready
    $99,000
    2.50 Acres

    2.4-Acre Building Lot Ready

    Partially wooded 2.4-acre building lot with creek in Perry County.

    COLD STORAGE Road, New Bloomfield, PA 17068
    View details
    1.43 Acre Storage Unit Lot
    $225,000
    1.42 Acres

    1.43 Acre Storage Unit Lot

    1.43 acre lot with preliminary approval for storage units.

    3101 SPRING ROAD, Carlisle, PA 17013
    View details
    High Traffic Retail Lot
    Contact for pricing
    1.50 Acres

    High Traffic Retail Lot

    Retail lot with easy highway access and high exposure.

    Hampton Ct, Carlisle, PA
    View details
    1.43 Acre Lot For Sale
    $225,000
    1.43 Acres

    1.43 Acre Lot For Sale

    1.43 acre lot with preliminary approval for rental storage.

    3101 Spring Road, Carlisle, PA 17013
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Shermansdale, PA Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 land for sale in Shermansdale, PA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $298,000.

    Sale prices for lots in Shermansdale, PA start at $89,000, averaging $149,000, and reaching up to $209,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    New Listings Trend, 12 Mo

    Number of new listings by month over the past year in Shermansdale.

    Leading Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 1

    Shermansdale Demographics Overview

    Population 5,342
    Population Growth (5Y) -5.7%
    Median Household Income $84,083
    College Educated 18.1%

    Top Neighborhoods for Investment

    Discover the areas of Shermansdale with the highest concentration of for-sale assets and compare their average market prices.

    Neighborhood Price Range Average Price
    Shermans Dale - 17090 $89K - 209K $149K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings