Property Types
    1

Seaford Development Site Available
    $1,195,000
    0.66 Acres

    Seaford Development Site Available

    2349 S Seamans Neck Road, Seaford, NY 11783

    1.6-acre development site in Seaford, NY.

    • 1.6 acre development site
    • Previously approved for 6 houses
    • Road and drainage plans available
    • House plans available
    • Located south of Merrick Road
    Updated: Jun 6, 2025
    View details
    Waterfront Land in Seaford, NY
    $247,000
    0.30 Acres

    Waterfront Land in Seaford, NY

    Island Place, Seaford, NY 11783

    Waterfront land suitable for building a new home.

    • 200 ft of waterfront on 3 sides of property
    • Opportunity to build a new home on a unique cul de sac location
    • Includes an island adjacent to property
    • Level land with gas and sewers on street
    • Electric on property
    Updated: Mar 9, 2019
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 39 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Seaford, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 32 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Waterfront Land Estate Opportunity
    $669,000
    0.64 Acres

    Waterfront Land Estate Opportunity

    Rare 0.63-acre waterfront land with development potential in Bellmore.

    6 Island Plaza, Bellmore, NY 11710
    View details
    Waterfront Land in Massapequa, NY
    $199,900
    0.07 Acres

    Waterfront Land in Massapequa, NY

    Waterfront vacant land in Massapequa, being sold as-is.

    62 Alhambra Road, Massapequa, NY 11758
    View details
    Residential Lot in Bellmore, NY
    $625,000
    0.14 Acres

    Residential Lot in Bellmore, NY

    6024 SF lot for residential construction in Bellmore.

    No # Clarendon Avenue, Bellmore, NY 11710
    View details
    Commercial Land on Merrick Road
    $1,599,900

    Commercial Land on Merrick Road

    Commercial land available on Merrick Road in Massapequa, NY.

    4342-4348 Merrick Road, Massapequa, NY 11758
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Seaford, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Seaford, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Atlantic Ave

    Atlantic Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.02 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,030,000
    Atlantic Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
    View details
    3914 Sands Ln

    3914 Sands Ln

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3914 Sands Ln, Seaford, NY 11783-3624
    View details
    3506 Bay Ct

    3506 Bay Ct

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.32 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3506 Bay Ct, Seaford, NY 11783-3305
    View details
    Jackson Ave

    Jackson Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.07 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Jackson Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
    View details
    Ocean Ave

    Ocean Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Ocean Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
    View details
    Sands Ln

    Sands Ln

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.09 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Sands Ln, Seaford, NY 11783
    View details
    Ocean Ave

    Ocean Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Ocean Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
    View details
    Ocean Ave

    Ocean Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Ocean Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
    View details
    Neptune Ave

    Neptune Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.01 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Neptune Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
    View details
    34 Merrick Rd

    34 Merrick Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    34 Merrick Rd, Seaford, NY 11783
    View details
    Merrick Rd

    Merrick Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.03 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Merrick Rd, Seaford, NY 11783
    View details
    Merrick Rd

    Merrick Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.03 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Merrick Rd, Seaford, NY 11783
    View details
    Merrick Rd

    Merrick Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Merrick Rd, Seaford, NY 11783
    View details
    Jerusalem Ave

    Jerusalem Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.15 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Jerusalem Ave, Seaford, NY 11783
    View details
    Treasure Lagoon

    Treasure Lagoon

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.03 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Treasure Lagoon, Seaford, NY 11783
    View details
    Treasure Lagoon

    Treasure Lagoon

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Treasure Lagoon, Seaford, NY 11783
    View details
    Treasure Lagoon

    Treasure Lagoon

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.03 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Treasure Lagoon, Seaford, NY 11783
    View details
    Treasure Lagoon

    Treasure Lagoon

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.04 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Treasure Lagoon, Seaford, NY 11783
    View details
    Treasure Lagoon

    Treasure Lagoon

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.04 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Treasure Lagoon, Seaford, NY 11783
    View details
    Treasure Lagoon

    Treasure Lagoon

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Treasure Lagoon, Seaford, NY 11783
    View details
    Treasure Lagoon

    Treasure Lagoon

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Treasure Lagoon, Seaford, NY 11783
    View details
    Treasure Lagoon

    Treasure Lagoon

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Treasure Lagoon, Seaford, NY 11783
    View details

    Seaford, NY Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 34 land for sale in Seaford, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,442,000.

    Sale prices for lots in Seaford, NY start at $247,000, averaging $721,000, and reaching up to $1,195,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 2
    Waterfront Land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 22K
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.5%
    Median Household Income $164,128
    College Educated 66.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Seaford submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    11783 $721K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings