Property Types
    1

Map
    Oxford, NY Rockwells Mills, NY Mount Upton, NY
    13 results
    Prime Commercial Development Opportunity
    $1,750,000
    488,743 SF

    Prime Commercial Development Opportunity

    Lower Ravine Road, Norwich, NY 13815

    High-visibility corner parcel in active retail hub.

    • Prime commercial opportunity at the most active retail intersection in Chenango County.
    • High visibility corner parcel with 11.22 acres of development opportunity.
    • Located at the corner of State Highway 12 and Lower Ravine Rd in Norwich NY with Average Annual Daily Traffic Counts (AADT) in excess of 12,000 vehicles per day.
    • Excellent exposure validated by major national retailers including Walmart Supercenter, Lowe's Home Improvement, and KFC/Taco Bell.
    • Strategic location along State Highway 12 ensures easy ingress and egress, and strong signage visibility.
    Updated: May 16
    View details
    Land with Travel Trailer Included
    $99,900
    7.05 Acres

    Land with Travel Trailer Included

    Norwich, NY 13815

    7-acre land parcel with travel trailer near Norwich, NY.

    • 7‑acre property with 320 feet of road frontage, ideal for vacation, hunting, or building a home/camp overlooking a private pond.
    • Includes a 2012 Travel Trailer with multiple slide outs and newer electrical service on site.
    • Conveniently located 10 miles from Norwich and 1 hour from Cooperstown, offering access to amenities, shopping, entertainment, and cultural attractions.
    • Backs onto multiple acres of woods for recreational activities.
    • Located in the Norwich City School District.
    Updated: May 11
    View details
    Versatile Land Parcel in Norwich
    $62,000
    5.02 Acres

    Versatile Land Parcel in Norwich

    5+ acre commercial or residential land with owner financing.

    6512 County Road 32, Norwich, NY 13815
    View details
    Lakeside Land with Peninsula
    $89,000
    0.52 Acres

    Lakeside Land with Peninsula

    0.52-acre waterfront property with 140+ feet of lake access.

    199 Cottage Lane, Norwich, NY 13815
    View details
    Versatile Land Parcel in Norwich
    $62,000
    5.02 Acres

    Versatile Land Parcel in Norwich

    5+ acre parcel suitable for commercial or residential use.

    6512 County Road 32, Norwich, NY 13815
    View details
    Norwich Land with Homesite Potential
    $37,500
    8.00 Acres

    Norwich Land with Homesite Potential

    8 acres in Norwich, NY, with potential for building.

    878 County Road 10, Norwich, NY 13815
    View details
    Norwich Vacant Land Opportunity
    $199,900
    86.40 Acres

    Norwich Vacant Land Opportunity

    86.4 acres of land suitable for hunting or farming.

    0WP County Rd 34, Norwich, NY 13815
    View details
    104 Acres with Ponds, Orchard
    $329,900
    104.00 Acres

    104 Acres with Ponds, Orchard

    Land with building lots, ponds, orchard, and metal building.

    County Road 46 Lower Ravine Rd, Norwich, NY 13815
    View details
    Secluded Vacant Land with Tillable Acres
    $179,900
    91.73 Acres

    Secluded Vacant Land with Tillable Acres

    91.73 acres of vacant land near Norwich, NY.

    0WP State Hwy 8, Norwich, NY 13815
    View details
    Chenango County Hunting & Recreational Land
    $412,500
    211.33 Acres

    Chenango County Hunting & Recreational Land

    211.33 acres of diverse recreational land in Chenango County.

    Lower Ravine Road, Norwich, NY 13815
    View details
    Norwich Land Development Opportunity
    $450,000
    2.01 Acres

    Norwich Land Development Opportunity

    2.01 acre commercial land near national retailers.

    6145 State Hwy 12, Norwich, NY
    View details
    Norwich Vacant Land Opportunity
    $89,900
    52.60 Acres

    Norwich Vacant Land Opportunity

    52.6 acres of land near Norwich, NY.

    L31.1 County Rd 32, Norwich, NY 13815
    View details
    Scenic Land in Chenango County
    $89,900
    52.60 Acres

    Scenic Land in Chenango County

    52.6 acres of scenic land near Norwich and Oxford.

    L31.1 County Rd 32, Norwich, NY 13815
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 119 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 13 Active listings in Norwich, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 101 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Farm Land with Stream and Barn
    $246,000

    Farm Land with Stream and Barn

    56 acres of farmland with stream and barn near Guilford.

    0 County Road 38, Guilford, NY 13780
    View details
    Guilford, NY Vacant Land
    $69,000
    15.00 Acres

    Guilford, NY Vacant Land

    15 acre vacant land suitable for building or seasonal living.

    0 Hoffman, Guilford, NY 13780
    View details
    32 Acres of Scenic Land
    $160,000
    32.00 Acres

    32 Acres of Scenic Land

    Scenic 32-acre land with infrastructure, privacy, and natural beauty.

    136 Dubois Ln, Oxford, NY 13830
    View details
    Commercial Land on State Route
    $115,000

    Commercial Land on State Route

    Versatile commercial land with high visibility and income potential.

    61 N Canal St, Oxford, NY 13830
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Norwich, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Norwich, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Ross Ave

    Ross Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.02 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Ross Ave, Norwich, NY 13815
    View details
    5089 State Hwy 12

    5089 State Hwy 12

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.70 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    5089 State Hwy 12, Norwich, NY 13815-4410
    View details
    106-108 Main St

    106-108 Main St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.13 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    106-108 Main St, Norwich, NY 13815
    View details
    State Hwy 12th Rear Rear

    State Hwy 12th Rear Rear

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3.40 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    State Hwy 12th Rear Rear, Norwich, NY 13815
    View details
    5091 State Hwy 12

    5091 State Hwy 12

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 4.49 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    5091 State Hwy 12, Norwich, NY 13815-4410
    View details
    64 Hale St

    64 Hale St

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 5.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    64 Hale St, Norwich, NY 13815
    View details
    State Hwy 320

    State Hwy 320

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 353.32 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    State Hwy 320, Norwich, NY 13815
    View details
    5915 County Rd 32

    5915 County Rd 32

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.39 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    5915 County Rd 32, Norwich, NY 13815
    View details
    12 State St

    12 State St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 15.91 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    12 State St, Norwich, NY 13815-1415
    View details
    82 Borden Ave, Unit 88

    82 Borden Ave, Unit 88

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 0.82 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    82 Borden Ave, Norwich, NY 13815-1117
    View details
    Meads Pond Rd

    Meads Pond Rd

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 3,900 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Meads Pond Rd, Norwich, NY 13815
    View details

    Norwich, NY Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 114 land for sale in Norwich, NY, showcased through 13 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 488,903 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,839,000.

    Sale prices for lots in Norwich, NY start at $89,000, averaging $919,500, and reaching up to $1,750,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 5
    Agricultural land / Farmland 4
    Hunting land 3
    Recreation land 3
    Residential land & home lots 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 13K
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.0%
    Median Household Income $59,757
    College Educated 35.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Norwich submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    13815 $164.5K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings