Property Types
    1

Map
    Fabius, NY Georgetown, NY Cincinnatus, NY
    164-Acre Recreational Property with Pond
    $398,900
    800 SF

    164-Acre Recreational Property with Pond

    De Ruyter, NY 13052

    Land with pond, cottages, trails, and income potential.

    • 164‑acre property featuring a private 7‑acre pond stocked with fish
    • Two cottages including a 2‑bedroom ranch and artist's studio/sleeping quarters
    • Abundant wildlife, including bald eagles with an active nest
    • Extensive trail system for ATVs and walking, plus multiple primitive campsites
    • Remnants of a former Boy Scout camp with existing infrastructure
    Updated: May 14
    View details
    Hunting Camp Near State Land
    $60,000
    1,184 SF

    Hunting Camp Near State Land

    164 Husted Road, Lincklaen, NY 13155

    Secluded 1-acre hunting camp adjacent to state land.

    • Direct access to hundreds of acres of state land for hunting and outdoor recreation.
    • Secluded 1‑acre property ideal as a hunting camp base.
    • Solid cabin structure with a durable metal roof.
    • Wired for power; ready for generator use (off‑grid).
    • Includes a bathroom with existing septic system.
    Updated: Jul 10, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 11 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in De Ruyter, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 4 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Smyrna Land with Lake Frontage
    $154,900
    5.65 Acres

    Smyrna Land with Lake Frontage

    5.6-acre wooded property with frontage on Beaver Meadow Lake.

    597 Bliven-Coye Hill Rd, Smyrna, NY 13464
    View details
    Smyrna, NY Vacant Land
    $150,000
    25.00 Acres

    Smyrna, NY Vacant Land

    25 acres of vacant land for sale in Smyrna, NY.

    0 Reit Road, Smyrna, NY 13464
    View details
    Otselic, NY Land Parcel
    $99,000
    9.92 Acres

    Otselic, NY Land Parcel

    9.92-acre land near Otselic State Forest.

    L1 County Road 16, Otselic, NY 13155
    View details
    Scenic Land Near State Forest
    $85,000
    13.81 Acres

    Scenic Land Near State Forest

    13.81 acres near Otselic State Forest, ideal for recreation.

    294 Will Warner Road, Otselic, NY 13155
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in De Ruyter, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in De Ruyter, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    Mechanic St

    Mechanic St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.90 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Mechanic St, De Ruyter, NY 13052
    View details
    De Ruyter, NY 13052

    De Ruyter, NY 13052

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.13 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    De Ruyter, NY 13052
    View details
    De Ruyter, NY 13052

    De Ruyter, NY 13052

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    De Ruyter, NY 13052
    View details
    Nys Rt 13

    Nys Rt 13

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 550 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Nys Rt 13, De Ruyter, NY 13052
    View details

    De Ruyter, NY Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 6 land for sale in De Ruyter, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 1,984 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $458,900.

    Sale prices for lots in De Ruyter, NY start at $60,000, averaging $229,450, and reaching up to $398,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Hunting land 2
    Agricultural land / Farmland 1
    Recreation land 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 1,762
    Population Growth (5Y) +15.8%
    Median Household Income $78,750
    College Educated 29.9%

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings