Property Types
    1

Map
    West Monroe, NY Hastings, NY Brewerton, NY
    Central Square Commercial Land Opportunity
    $450,000
    11,448 SF

    Central Square Commercial Land Opportunity

    833 Us Route 11, Central Square, NY 13036

    11,448 SF building on 5.86 acres near Micron development.

    • Prime location on U.S. Rte 11 with 292 feet of road frontage.
    • Large 11,448 square foot building suitable for commercial or residential development.
    • Almost 6 acres of flat land, offering development potential.
    • Existing building includes a large meeting space and well‑equipped kitchen.
    • Located near Pine View Estates, an area with high‑end homes.
    Updated: Apr 17
    View details
    Prime Development Land I-81 Frontage
    $1,900,000
    8,356 SF

    Prime Development Land I-81 Frontage

    2931-39 State Route 49, Central Square, NY 13036

    13 acres near Micron facility with I-81 frontage.

    • Prime location adjacent to Interstate 81 and minutes from the Micron facility location, ideal for new development.
    • 13 acres of land with 365' of commercially zoned frontage on RT 49.
    • Endless possibilities for various commercial ventures: retail, hospitality, shopping plaza, grocery, medical, heavy equipment.
    • Existing infrastructure: natural gas on its way and public sewer in the works.
    • Multiple existing structures: single‑family house (1,604 sqft) and five additional flex‑style buildings including two pole barns (90x50 & 30x40).
    Updated: Nov 18, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 58 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Central Square, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 51 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 1 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Prime Commercial Development Opportunity
    $1,900,000
    8,356 SF

    Prime Commercial Development Opportunity

    13-acre commercial property near Interstate 81 in West Monroe, NY.

    2931-39 State Route 49, West Monroe, NY 13167
    View details
    West Monroe Land For Sale
    $39,900
    0.85 Acres

    West Monroe Land For Sale

    0.85 acre corner lot near Central Square and I-81.

    County Route 37, West Monroe, NY 13167
    View details
    Brewerton Road Commercial Land Opportunity
    $339,000
    2,760 SF

    Brewerton Road Commercial Land Opportunity

    1.03 acre commercial land near Micron Microchip site.

    9497 Brewerton Rd, Brewerton, NY 13029
    View details
    Development Site Near Micron
    $1,100,000
    8,417 SF

    Development Site Near Micron

    4.88 acre development site with income producing buildings.

    5472 Miller Rd, Brewerton, NY
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale
    $499,000
    68.30 Acres

    68 Acres Tillable Land For Sale

    68 acres of tillable land suitable for multiple uses.

    Saint Johns, MI 48879
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Central Square, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Central Square, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    State Rte 49

    State Rte 49

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.84 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    State Rte 49, Central Square, NY 13036
    View details
    14 Gertrude Dr

    14 Gertrude Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    14 Gertrude Dr, Central Square, NY 13036-2600
    View details
    Bradshaw Rd

    Bradshaw Rd

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 33.76 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Bradshaw Rd, Central Square, NY 13036
    View details
    Fulton Ave

    Fulton Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Fulton Ave, Central Square, NY 13036
    View details
    812 County Rte 37

    812 County Rte 37

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.22 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    812 County Rte 37, Central Square, NY 13036-3120
    View details
    3099 Ee Ave

    3099 Ee Ave

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 576 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3099 Ee Ave, Central Square, NY 13036-2611
    View details
    Central Square, NY 13036

    Central Square, NY 13036

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 18.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Central Square, NY 13036
    View details
    Kline Rd

    Kline Rd

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 0.47 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Kline Rd, Central Square, NY 13036
    View details
    Central Square, NY 13036

    Central Square, NY 13036

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 3.70 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Central Square, NY 13036
    View details
    828 County Rte 37

    828 County Rte 37

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2,880 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    828 County Rte 37, Central Square, NY 13036-3120
    View details
    813 Us Rte 11

    813 Us Rte 11

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,802 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    813 Us Rte 11, Central Square, NY 13036-2653
    View details
    382-386 Us Rt 11

    382-386 Us Rt 11

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1,878 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    382-386 Us Rt 11, Central Square, NY 13036
    View details
    Co Rt 37

    Co Rt 37

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2.04 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Co Rt 37, Central Square, NY 13036
    View details
    90 Corporate Park Dr

    90 Corporate Park Dr

    MINING, MINERAL, QUARRIES • 4,224 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    90 Corporate Park Dr, Central Square, NY 13036-9595
    View details
    819 County Rte 37

    819 County Rte 37

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 2,603 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    819 County Rte 37, Central Square, NY 13036-2133
    View details
    Corporate Park Dr

    Corporate Park Dr

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 5.41 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Corporate Park Dr, Central Square, NY 13036
    View details
    County Route 37

    County Route 37

    Farms • 66.44 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 County Route 37, Central Square, NY 13036
    View details
    160 Breckheimer Rd

    160 Breckheimer Rd

    Land • 295.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    160 Breckheimer Rd, Central Square, NY 13036
    View details
    Us-11 Us Rt 11/ Carly Ct

    Us-11 Us Rt 11/ Carly Ct

    Land • 128.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Us-11 Us Rt 11/ Carly Ct, Central Square, NY 13036
    View details
    516 County Route 37

    516 County Route 37

    Farms • 39.77 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    516 County Route 37, Central Square, NY 13036
    View details
    Fulton Ave

    Fulton Ave

    Land • 23.15 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Fulton Ave, Central Square, NY 13036
    View details
    466 Us-11

    466 Us-11

    Mixed-use properties • 2,928 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    466 Us-11, Central Square, NY 13036
    View details

    Central Square, NY Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 53 land for sale in Central Square, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 19,804 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,350,000.

    Sale prices for lots in Central Square, NY start at $450,000, averaging $1,175,000, and reaching up to $1,900,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial land 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 9,079
    Population Growth (5Y) +3.2%
    Median Household Income $87,610
    College Educated 29.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Central Square submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    13036 $1.2M

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings