Property Types
    1

Map
    Fayetteville, NC Kings Mountain, NC Shelby, NC
    29 results
    Land with Home and Potential
    $185,000
    924 SF

    Land with Home and Potential

    2462 & 2464 Leonhardt Road, Cherryville, NC 28021

    4+ acres with home, well, septic, ready to build.

    • Over 4 acres across three separate parcels offering flexibility and value.
    • Second parcel equipped with well and septic system, ready for building.
    • Includes a 924 sq ft manufactured home suitable for residence or rental.
    • Quiet rural setting providing peaceful country living.
    • Partially wooded parcel offering privacy and natural beauty.
    Updated: May 15
    View details
    Two Lots in Cherryville, NC
    $139,900
    1.17 Acres

    Two Lots in Cherryville, NC

    Harbor View Drive, Cherryville, NC 28021

    Two side-by-side lots with seasonal lake views.

    • Two side‑by‑side lots offered together for added space and flexibility.
    • Cleared lots ready for building with seasonal lake views.
    • Each lot perked for a 4‑bedroom home.
    • County water available for convenient development.
    • Ideal for a larger homesite, multi‑generational living, or future investment/building.
    Updated: Mar 13
    View details
    Wooded Acreage in West Lincoln
    $179,000
    7.00 Acres

    Wooded Acreage in West Lincoln

    Secluded 7-acre lot near Cherryville, build your dream home.

    Saddlebrook Lane, Cherryville, NC 28021
    View details
    Cherryville, NC Land Tract
    $95,000
    3.00 Acres

    Cherryville, NC Land Tract

    Two 3-acre tracts for residential homes near Shelby and Cherryville.

    147 Baxter Road, Cherryville, NC 28021
    View details
    Land in Rural Gaston County
    $59,000
    2.38 Acres

    Land in Rural Gaston County

    2.38-acre land parcel in Cherryville, North Carolina.

    01 Marys Grove Road, Cherryville, NC 28021
    View details
    Land in Rural Gaston County
    $100,000
    6.48 Acres

    Land in Rural Gaston County

    6.48 acres of land in Cherryville, North Carolina.

    Marys Grove Road, Cherryville, NC 28021
    View details
    Cherryville Land For Sale
    $50,000
    0.92 Acres

    Cherryville Land For Sale

    Land with potential for investor/builder or custom home.

    500 North Mountain Street lot: 3, Cherryville, NC 28021
    View details
    Cherryville Land For Sale
    $45,000
    0.59 Acres

    Cherryville Land For Sale

    Land with potential for investor/builder or custom home.

    500 N Mountain Street lot: 2, Cherryville, NC 28021
    View details
    Land in Diana Subdivision
    $69,900
    0.99 Acres

    Land in Diana Subdivision

    Two lots in Cherryville, NC, ready for development.

    Diana Road, Cherryville, NC 28021
    View details
    Unrestricted Land in Cherryville, NC
    $65,000
    2.14 Acres

    Unrestricted Land in Cherryville, NC

    2.14 acres suitable for various housing types.

    Ben Carpenter Road, Cherryville, NC 28021
    View details
    Land in Cherryville, NC
    $52,000
    1.12 Acres

    Land in Cherryville, NC

    Residential land available in Cherryville, North Carolina.

    Bess Chapel Church Road, Cherryville, NC 28021
    View details
    Residential Lot in Cherryville, NC
    $35,000
    0.38 Acres

    Residential Lot in Cherryville, NC

    Residential lot in established subdivision with city utilities available.

    Briarwood Circle, Cherryville, NC 28021
    View details
    Land in Cherryville, North Carolina
    $58,000
    1.30 Acres

    Land in Cherryville, North Carolina

    Residential land available in Cherryville, North Carolina.

    Bess Chapel Church Road, Cherryville, NC 28021
    View details
    Residential Land in Cherryville, NC
    $170,000
    10.57 Acres

    Residential Land in Cherryville, NC

    10.57 acre property with rolling hills and mature trees.

    2483 Lee Bess Road, Cherryville, NC 28021
    View details
    Land in Cherryville, NC
    $56,000
    1.16 Acres

    Land in Cherryville, NC

    Residential land available for custom home construction.

    Bess Chapel Church Road, Cherryville, NC 28021
    View details
    Cherryville Land in Parker Place
    $105,500
    2.29 Acres

    Cherryville Land in Parker Place

    Two lots available in Parker Place Estates, Cherryville, NC.

    Bess Chapel Church Road, Cherryville, NC 28021
    View details
    Gaston County Acreage For Sale
    $100,000
    6.48 Acres

    Gaston County Acreage For Sale

    6.48 acres in rural Gaston County, North Carolina.

    00 Marys Grove Road, Cherryville, NC 28021
    View details
    Historic Mill Redevelopment Opportunity
    $1,700,000
    152,000 SF

    Historic Mill Redevelopment Opportunity

    152,000+- SF historic mill on 4.97 acres for sale.

    501 N Mountain Street, Cherryville, NC 28021
    View details
    2.5 Acres of Possibility
    $65,000
    2.50 Acres

    2.5 Acres of Possibility

    2.5-acre lot ready for a dream home or hobby farm.

    00 Star Lane #1, Cherryville, NC 28021
    View details
    Commercial Land Ready For Development
    $125,000

    Commercial Land Ready For Development

    Commercial property suitable for building a business in Cherryville.

    000 Shelby Highway, Cherryville, NC 28021
    View details
    Partially Wooded Lot Near Cherryville
    $54,900

    Partially Wooded Lot Near Cherryville

    0.90-acre lot in Western Lincoln County, ideal for building.

    00 Hill Gates Trail #33, Cherryville, NC 28021
    View details
    Cleared Lot Ready for Building
    $54,900

    Cleared Lot Ready for Building

    0.90-acre cleared lot ready for building your future home.

    00 Hill Gates Trail #34, Cherryville, NC 28021
    View details
    Cleared Lot For New Home
    $35,000

    Cleared Lot For New Home

    Cleared 0.61 acre lot ready for manufactured or mobile home.

    122 Victoria Road, Cherryville, NC 28021
    View details
    Land with Stream in Cherryville
    $679,000
    24.00 Acres

    Land with Stream in Cherryville

    24 acres of land with stream and city sewer.

    1209 Requa Road, Cherryville, NC 28021
    View details

    Cherryville, NC Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 52 land for sale in Cherryville, NC, showcased through 29 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 152,924 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,885,000.

    Sale prices for lots in Cherryville, NC start at $185,000, averaging $942,500, and reaching up to $1,700,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 19
    Commercial land 3
    Agricultural land / Farmland 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 14K
    Population Growth (5Y) -2.3%
    Median Household Income $57,652
    College Educated 27.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Cherryville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    28021 $227.8K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.97%
    Property Tax per SF $16.74 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.04 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings