Property Types
    1
    $

    Dallas, NC Multifamily Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Bessemer City, NC Gastonia, NC Stanley, NC
    Multifamily Investment Opportunity in Dallas
    $689,000
    0.49 Acres

    Multifamily Investment Opportunity in Dallas

    414 E Wilkins Street, Dallas, NC 28034

    Four-unit multifamily property in historic Dallas, fully occupied.

    • Fully occupied units providing immediate cash flow.
    • Four units in two buildings, offering a multi‑family investment opportunity.
    • Low maintenance units, simplifying property management.
    • Each unit includes 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and laundry hookups.
    • Tenants pay all utilities.
    Updated: May 9
    View details
    Three Dallas Properties on 15+ Acres
    $689,500
    15.46 Acres

    Three Dallas Properties on 15+ Acres

    651, 655, 659 Dallas Stanley Highway, Dallas, NC 28034

    Three properties totaling 15.46 acres, suitable for development.

    • 15.46 +/- Acres with over 1565.5 feet of Road Frontage on Dallas Stanley Hwy, offering significant development potential.
    • Includes 3 individual lots: 4.62‑acre lot with a 3/2 home, 0.46‑acre lot with a 2/1 home, and a 10.38‑acre vacant lot.
    • Two existing homes (3/2 and 2/1) provide immediate rental income or living options.
    • Located next to a new subdivision, suggesting a growing and desirable area.
    • Public water is available at the road, simplifying utility connections.
    Updated: Jan 9, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 21 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Dallas, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 11 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    New Construction Duplex Investment Opportunity
    $499,900
    0.15 Acres

    New Construction Duplex Investment Opportunity

    New construction duplex in Gastonia, NC, ideal for investors.

    Rankin Avenue lot: 1, Gastonia, NC 28052
    View details
    Gastonia Duplex Investment Opportunity
    $394,500
    0.26 Acres

    Gastonia Duplex Investment Opportunity

    Ready-to-rent duplex with 6 bedrooms and 4 baths near I-85.

    1009 E Airline Street, Gastonia, NC 28054
    View details
    Charlotte Land with Mobile Home
    $135,000
    0.41 Acres

    Charlotte Land with Mobile Home

    Two parcels with mobile home in Charlotte, North Carolina.

    1908 & 1912 Poplarcrest Lane, Charlotte, NC 28214
    View details
    Income Property in Charlotte, NC
    $1,400,000
    7.09 Acres

    Income Property in Charlotte, NC

    Income-producing property with development potential near Lake Wylie.

    4650, 4654 & 4600 Bright Road, Charlotte, NC 28214
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Charlotte Land with Income Potential
    $1,400,000
    7.09 Acres

    Charlotte Land with Income Potential

    Income-producing property near Lake Wylie with development potential.

    4650, 4654 & 4600 Bright Road, Charlotte, NC 28214
    View details
    Huntersville Land for Mobile Homes
    $475,000
    0.88 Acres

    Huntersville Land for Mobile Homes

    Four adjoining lots suitable for mobile homes, church, or store.

    11707 Cimmaron Road, Huntersville, NC 28078
    View details
    Waterfront Lot in Sherrills Ford
    $775,000
    0.47 Acres

    Waterfront Lot in Sherrills Ford

    Waterfront lot with septic, deep water access, convenient location.

    9490 Sherrills Ford Road, Terrell, NC 28682
    View details
    Multifamily Development Opportunity in Charlotte
    $559,700
    0.47 Acres

    Multifamily Development Opportunity in Charlotte

    Prime 0.47-acre parcel zoned for multifamily development near UNC Charlotte.

    4312 Tantilla Circle, Charlotte, NC 28215
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Dallas, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Dallas, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    105 Garrett Cir

    105 Garrett Cir

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 900 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    105 Garrett Cir, Dallas, NC 28034-8792
    View details
    604 John Fraley Dr

    604 John Fraley Dr

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 4.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    604 John Fraley Dr, Dallas, NC 28034-9013
    View details
    506 Pinkney Rd

    506 Pinkney Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 5.47 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    506 Pinkney Rd, Dallas, NC 28034-8786
    View details
    112 Wes Mar Dr

    112 Wes Mar Dr

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 2,160 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    112 Wes Mar Dr, Dallas, NC 28034-7746
    View details
    653 Dallas Spencer Mtn Rd

    653 Dallas Spencer Mtn Rd

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,162 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    653 Dallas Spencer Mtn Rd, Dallas, NC 28034-7607
    View details
    3504 Dallas Hgh Shls Hwy

    3504 Dallas Hgh Shls Hwy

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,246 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3504 Dallas Hgh Shls Hwy, Dallas, NC 28034-7720
    View details
    204 Sams Trl

    204 Sams Trl

    Multifamily properties • 31,375 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    204 Sams Trl, Dallas, NC 28034
    View details
    109 Peggy Sue Dr

    109 Peggy Sue Dr

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 0.57 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    109 Peggy Sue Dr, Dallas, NC 28034-8304
    View details
    114 Peggy Sue Dr

    114 Peggy Sue Dr

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 0.56 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    114 Peggy Sue Dr, Dallas, NC 28034
    View details
    510 Howard Fraley Ln

    510 Howard Fraley Ln

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 3.30 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    510 Howard Fraley Ln, Dallas, NC 28034-9014
    View details
    502 Cycle Ln

    502 Cycle Ln

    MOBILE HOME PARK, TRAILER PARK • 1,080 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    502 Cycle Ln, Dallas, NC 28034
    View details

    Dallas, NC Multifamily Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 13 multifamily properties for sale in Dallas, NC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,378,500.

    Sale prices for multifamily properties in Dallas, NC start at $689,000, averaging $689,250, and reaching up to $689,500 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Duplexes 1
    Quadplexes 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 19K
    Population Growth (5Y) +12.4%
    Median Household Income $59,969
    College Educated 20.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Dallas submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    28034 $689.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.95%
    Property Tax per SF $24.80 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.06 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings