Accokeek, MD
    For Sale
    • For Sale
    • For Lease
    • Recently Sold
    • Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    Property Types
    1
    • Retail
    • Office
    • Residential Income
    • Restaurants
    • Industrial
    • Warehouse
    • Mixed-Use
    • Hospitality
    • Health Care
    • Sports & Entertainment
    • Land
    • Agricultural
    • Parking & Garage
    • Specialty
    Price
    Price
    $
    $

    Accokeek, MD Land for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Waldorf, MD Bryans Road, MD Fort Washington, MD
    29 listings
    CGO Zoned Retail and Medical Land
    $950,000
    1.17 Acres
    CGO Zoned Retail and Medical Land

    15792 Livingston Rd, Accokeek, MD 20607

    Cleared, level vacant land with strong Livingston Road visibility for retail or medical development opportunities.
    • 1.17± acre vacant, cleared and leveled commercial land parcel
    • Zoned CGO (Commercial General Office) with permitted uses including retail and medical‑related development
    • Permitted uses include retail, restaurant, and convenience store
    • Ideal for retail pad, medical development, QSR, or service center
    • Frontage on Livingston Road & Indian Head Highway near Route 228, close to Livingston Rd @ Jennifer Dr
    Updated: Jun 2
    View details
    Accokeek Land Development Opportunity
    $240,000
    8.80 Acres
    Accokeek Land Development Opportunity

    NEWASA Lane, Accokeek, MD 20607

    8.8-acre lot near National Harbor with development potential.
    • 8.8‑acre subdivided lot near National Harbor.
    • Prime location minutes from MGM Casino and Wilson Bridge.
    • Wide range of permitted uses: residential, agricultural, civic, commercial, light industrial.
    • Excellent development opportunity for builders, developers, and investors.
    • Suitable for single‑family homes, assisted living, urban agriculture, equestrian facilities, solar farms, and more.
    Updated: Apr 18, 2025
    View details
    Accokeek Retail Development Opportunity
    $4,000,000
    8.42 Acres
    Accokeek Retail Development Opportunity

    8.42 acre retail development opportunity in Accokeek, Maryland.

    18201 & 18281 Indian Head Highway, Accokeek, MD 20607

    View details
    Secluded Lot in Moyaone Reserve
    $165,000
    5.13 Acres
    Secluded Lot in Moyaone Reserve

    5+ acre lot in a peaceful, protected community.

    LAUREL Drive, Accokeek, MD 20607

    View details
    Undeveloped Land Parcel with Scenic Easement
    $150,000
    5.12 Acres
    Undeveloped Land Parcel with Scenic Easement

    Undeveloped parcel in Moyaone Reserve with revalidated percolation testing and a federal scenic easement consideration.

    Parcel 45 BRYAN POINT Road, Accokeek, MD 20607

    View details
    Accokeek Land in Moyaone Reserve
    $150,000
    5.07 Acres
    Accokeek Land in Moyaone Reserve

    5.07 acres in desirable Moyaone Reserve community.

    HIDDEN VALLEY Road, Accokeek, MD 20607

    View details
    Residential Lot in Accokeek Acres
    $175,000
    0.99 Acres
    Residential Lot in Accokeek Acres

    Nearly 1 acre lot in Accokeek Acres community.

    LIVINGSTON Road, Accokeek, MD 20607

    View details
    Accokeek, MD 2-Acre Land Parcel
    $120,000
    2.28 Acres
    Accokeek, MD 2-Acre Land Parcel

    2-acre land parcel ideal for custom residence or investment.

    717 MANNING Road E, Accokeek, MD 20607

    View details
    Vacant Commercial Land For Sale
    $4,000,000
    8.40 Acres
    Vacant Commercial Land For Sale

    8.4 acres of commercially-zoned land with utilities and easy access.

    18201 Indian Head Highway, Accokeek, MD 20607

    View details
    Buildable Acreage Land Parcel
    $289,000
    10.77 Acres
    Buildable Acreage Land Parcel

    Own a 10.77-acre buildable land parcel with a nearby option to purchase an adjacent tract.

    1400 E FARMINGTON RD, Accokeek, MD 20607

    View details
    Accokeek Agricultural-Residential Land Opportunity
    $315,000
    22.77 Acres
    Accokeek Agricultural-Residential Land Opportunity

    22.77 acres in Accokeek, MD, zoned agricultural-residential.

    18109 Livingston Rd, Accokeek, MD 20607

    View details
    Residential Lot in Accokeek, MD
    $172,000
    0.48 Acres
    Residential Lot in Accokeek, MD

    Level lot suitable for building a dream home in Accokeek.

    16960 LIVINGSTON ROAD, Accokeek, MD 20607

    View details
    Agricultural Land Parcel
    $155,000
    0.74 Acres
    Agricultural Land Parcel

    Nearly an acre of agricultural land for sale, offering space for future farming, development planning, or private use.

    16970 LIVINGSTON ROAD, Accokeek, MD 20607

    View details
    Residential Land in Accokeek, MD
    $155,000
    0.59 Acres
    Residential Land in Accokeek, MD

    Residential land suitable for building a dream home in Accokeek.

    16950 LIVINGSTON ROAD, Accokeek, MD 20607

    View details
    13.7 Acres with Road Access
    $175,000
    13.70 Acres
    13.7 Acres with Road Access

    13.7 acres of land with road access available for sale.

    15300 Main Blvd, Accokeek, MD 20607

    View details
    Land For Sale
    $120,000
    Land For Sale

    Land available for sale in Prince Georges County.

    717 Manning Rd E, Accokeek, MD 20607

    View details
    Accokeek Land: Build Your Dream
    $80,000
    1.25 Acres
    Accokeek Land: Build Your Dream

    1.25-acre lot in Prince George's County, near Potomac River.

    OLD MARSHALL HALL Road, Accokeek, MD 20607

    View details
    Pristine Land with Historic Legacy
    $148,000
    5.31 Acres
    Pristine Land with Historic Legacy

    5.31 acres of land with historic roots, horses welcome.

    1160 Apple Valley Rd, Accokeek, MD 20607

    View details
    Undeveloped Land Near Washington DC
    $150,000
    5.12 Acres
    Undeveloped Land Near Washington DC

    5.12 acres of pristine land near Washington DC.

    Parcel 45 BRYAN POINT ROAD, Accokeek, MD 20607

    View details
    Accokeek Land Near Route 373
    $500,000
    Accokeek Land Near Route 373

    8.8 acres of land near Route 373.

    Newasa Ln & Bealle Hill Rd, Accokeek, MD 20607

    View details
    Accokeek Land Parcel For Sale
    $75,000
    3.41 Acres
    Accokeek Land Parcel For Sale

    3.41 acre lot with public utilities available.

    17811 Livingston Rd, Accokeek, MD 20607

    View details
    Prime Land Near National Harbor
    $325,000
    9.25 Acres
    Prime Land Near National Harbor

    9+ acres of land near National Harbor and MGM Casino.

    16401 Newasa Ln, Accokeek, MD 20607

    View details
    Accokeek Land Opportunity
    $85,000
    Accokeek Land Opportunity

    Three-quarter acre land parcel in Accokeek, Maryland.

    15005 Wannas Dr, Accokeek, MD 20607

    View details
    Buildable Acre Residential Lot
    $289,000
    0.81 Acres
    Buildable Acre Residential Lot

    For sale in Accokeek, MD offering nearly one acre of buildable land for a custom single-family home.

    1410 FARMINGTON RD, Accokeek, MD 20607

    View details

    Accokeek, MD Land Market Trends and Statistics

    Explore 51 land for sale in Accokeek, MD, showcased through 29 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 8 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $500,000.

    Sale prices for lots in Accokeek, MD start at $500,000, averaging $500,000, and reaching up to $500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

    Residential land & home lots 11
    Commercial land 7
    Agricultural land / Farmland 2

    Demographics Overview

    Population 13K
    Population Growth (5Y) +11.3%
    Median Household Income $147,647
    College Educated 62.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

    Identify Accokeek submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    20607 $467.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.11%
    Property Tax per SF $22.60 per SF
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.12 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings