Property Types
    1

Map
    Waldorf, MD Fort Washington, MD Clinton, MD
    28 results
    Accokeek Land Development Opportunity
    $240,000
    8.80 Acres

    Accokeek Land Development Opportunity

    NEWASA Lane, Accokeek, MD 20607

    8.8-acre lot near National Harbor with development potential.

    • 8.8‑acre subdivided lot near National Harbor.
    • Prime location minutes from MGM Casino and Wilson Bridge.
    • Wide range of permitted uses: residential, agricultural, civic, commercial, light industrial.
    • Excellent development opportunity for builders, developers, and investors.
    • Suitable for single‑family homes, assisted living, urban agriculture, equestrian facilities, solar farms, and more.
    Updated: Apr 18, 2025
    View details
    Secluded Lot in Moyaone Reserve
    $165,000
    5.13 Acres

    Secluded Lot in Moyaone Reserve

    LAUREL Drive, Accokeek, MD 20607

    5+ acre lot in a peaceful, protected community.

    • Secluded 5+ acre lot in the Moyaone Reserve offering unmatched privacy and a nature‑focused lifestyle.
    • Hilltop location with commanding views of two meandering creeks.
    • Located in the Moyaone Reserve, renowned for land conservation, wildlife corridors, and a vibrant community.
    • Access to the community pool, a central hub for the close‑knit Moyaone community.
    • Minutes from Piscataway Park and the Potomac River.
    Updated: Aug 26, 2025
    View details
    Accokeek Retail Development Opportunity
    $4,000,000
    8.42 Acres

    Accokeek Retail Development Opportunity

    8.42 acre retail development opportunity in Accokeek, Maryland.

    18201 & 18281 Indian Head Highway, Accokeek, MD 20607
    View details
    Accokeek Land: Untapped Potential
    $250,000
    9.95 Acres

    Accokeek Land: Untapped Potential

    9.95 acres of raw land in Accokeek, Maryland.

    OLD MARSHALL HALL, Accokeek, MD 20607
    View details
    Undeveloped Land Near Washington DC
    $150,000
    5.12 Acres

    Undeveloped Land Near Washington DC

    5.12 acres of pristine land, 13 miles from Washington DC.

    Parcel 45 BRYAN POINT Road, Accokeek, MD 20607
    View details
    Residential Lot in Accokeek Acres
    $175,000
    0.99 Acres

    Residential Lot in Accokeek Acres

    Nearly 1 acre lot in Accokeek Acres community.

    LIVINGSTON Road, Accokeek, MD 20607
    View details
    Accokeek, MD 2-Acre Land Parcel
    $120,000
    2.28 Acres

    Accokeek, MD 2-Acre Land Parcel

    2-acre land parcel ideal for custom residence or investment.

    717 MANNING Road E, Accokeek, MD 20607
    View details
    Accokeek Land For Sale
    $1,100,000

    Accokeek Land For Sale

    1.17 acre commercial land parcel zoned CGO in Accokeek, MD.

    15792 Livingston Rd, Accokeek, MD 20607
    View details
    Accokeek Land in Moyaone Reserve
    $150,000
    5.07 Acres

    Accokeek Land in Moyaone Reserve

    5.07 acres in desirable Moyaone Reserve community.

    HIDDEN VALLEY Road, Accokeek, MD 20607
    View details
    Accokeek Agricultural-Residential Land Opportunity
    $315,000
    22.77 Acres

    Accokeek Agricultural-Residential Land Opportunity

    22.77 acres in Accokeek, MD, zoned agricultural-residential.

    18109 Livingston Rd, Accokeek, MD 20607
    View details
    Vacant Commercial Land For Sale
    $4,000,000
    8.40 Acres

    Vacant Commercial Land For Sale

    8.4 acres of commercially-zoned land with utilities and easy access.

    18201 Indian Head Highway, Accokeek, MD 20607
    View details
    Accokeek Land: Build Your Dream
    $80,000
    1.25 Acres

    Accokeek Land: Build Your Dream

    1.25-acre lot in Prince George's County, near Potomac River.

    OLD MARSHALL HALL Road, Accokeek, MD 20607
    View details
    Residential Lot in Accokeek, MD
    $172,000
    0.48 Acres

    Residential Lot in Accokeek, MD

    Level lot suitable for building a dream home in Accokeek.

    16960 LIVINGSTON ROAD, Accokeek, MD 20607
    View details
    Residential Land in Accokeek, MD
    $155,000
    0.59 Acres

    Residential Land in Accokeek, MD

    Residential land suitable for building a dream home in Accokeek.

    16950 LIVINGSTON ROAD, Accokeek, MD 20607
    View details
    Accokeek Land Parcel For Sale
    $75,000
    3.41 Acres

    Accokeek Land Parcel For Sale

    3.41 acre lot with public utilities available.

    17811 Livingston Rd, Accokeek, MD 20607
    View details
    13.7 Acres with Road Access
    $175,000
    13.70 Acres

    13.7 Acres with Road Access

    13.7 acres of land with road access available for sale.

    15300 Main Blvd, Accokeek, MD 20607
    View details
    10.77 Acres in Accokeek, MD
    $297,900
    10.77 Acres

    10.77 Acres in Accokeek, MD

    10.77-acre parcel for dream home, farm, or getaway.

    1400 E FARMINGTON RD, Accokeek, MD 20607
    View details
    Land For Sale in ACCOKEEK
    $155,000
    0.74 Acres

    Land For Sale in ACCOKEEK

    0.74 acre lot available in ACCOKEEK, Maryland.

    16970 LIVINGSTON ROAD, Accokeek, MD 20607
    View details
    Pristine Land with Historic Legacy
    $148,000
    5.31 Acres

    Pristine Land with Historic Legacy

    5.31 acres of land with historic roots, horses welcome.

    1160 Apple Valley Rd, Accokeek, MD 20607
    View details
    Accokeek Land Near Route 373
    $500,000

    Accokeek Land Near Route 373

    8.8 acres of land near Route 373.

    Newasa Ln & Bealle Hill Rd, Accokeek, MD 20607
    View details
    Accokeek Land Opportunity
    $85,000

    Accokeek Land Opportunity

    Three-quarter acre land parcel in Accokeek, Maryland.

    15005 Wannas Dr, Accokeek, MD 20607
    View details
    Land in Accokeek, Maryland
    $35,000

    Land in Accokeek, Maryland

    Land lot in Accokeek, close to shopping and Piscataway Park.

    15905 Accolawn Rd, Accokeek, MD 20607
    View details
    Prime Land Near National Harbor
    $325,000
    9.25 Acres

    Prime Land Near National Harbor

    9+ acres of land near National Harbor and MGM Casino.

    16401 Newasa Ln, Accokeek, MD 20607
    View details
    Buildable Lot in Accokeek, MD
    $60,000
    0.96 Acres

    Buildable Lot in Accokeek, MD

    Buildable lot available in Accokeek, MD. Sold AS-IS.

    BEECH Lane, Accokeek, MD 20607
    View details

    Accokeek, MD Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 50 land for sale in Accokeek, MD, showcased through 28 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 9 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,600,000.

    Sale prices for lots in Accokeek, MD start at $500,000, averaging $800,000, and reaching up to $1,100,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Accokeek.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 8
    Commercial land 6
    Agricultural land / Farmland 4

    Demographics Overview

    Population 13K
    Population Growth (5Y) +11.3%
    Median Household Income $147,647
    College Educated 62.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Accokeek submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    20607 $473.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.11%
    Property Tax per SF $22.60 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.12 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings