Property Types
    1

Land Package in Pepperell, MA
    $524,900
    13.29 Acres

    Land Package in Pepperell, MA

    139 Nashua Road, Pepperell, MA 01463

    Three lots being sold as a single package.

    • Three adjacent lots being sold together as a single package.
    • Located at 131, 135, and 139 Nashua Rd.
    • Includes Lot 11‑47, Lot 11‑49, and Lot 11‑51.
    • Property is sold "as‑is".
    • Coordinates: [-71.55647,42.69222].
    Updated: Apr 3
    View details
    Pepperell Development Opportunity: 14+ Acres
    $650,000
    14.70 Acres

    Pepperell Development Opportunity: 14+ Acres

    143 Heald Street, Pepperell, MA 01463

    14+ acre development opportunity in Pepperell with subdivision potential.

    • 14+ acre development opportunity with potential for subdivision into three buildable lots (buyer to verify).
    • Located in an established residential neighborhood in Pepperell, a desirable, low‑inventory market.
    • Utilities already in place (buyer due diligence required), streamlining development.
    • Existing home and garage on‑site, likely best suited for teardown, offering a blank‑slate redevelopment scenario.
    • Strong resale potential and long‑term value in the surrounding area.
    Updated: Jan 23
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 17 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Pepperell, MA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 15 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Pepperell, MA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Pepperell, MA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    32 Lomar Park

    32 Lomar Park

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 1.10 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    32 Lomar Park, Pepperell, MA 01463-1416
    View details
    23 Ml St

    23 Ml St

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 2.70 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    23 Ml St, Pepperell, MA 01463
    View details
    18 Ml St

    18 Ml St

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 0.55 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    18 Ml St, Pepperell, MA 01463-1538
    View details
    57 Nashua Rd

    57 Nashua Rd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 21.61 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    57 Nashua Rd, Pepperell, MA 01463-1441
    View details
    147 Nashua Rd

    147 Nashua Rd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 3.33 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    147 Nashua Rd, Pepperell, MA 01463-1457
    View details
    128 Main St

    128 Main St

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 9.36 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    128 Main St, Pepperell, MA 01463-1563
    View details
    175 Nashua Rd, Unit 185

    175 Nashua Rd, Unit 185

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 69.15 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    175 Nashua Rd, Pepperell, MA 01463-1442
    View details
    167 Nashua Rd

    167 Nashua Rd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 7.72 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    167 Nashua Rd, Pepperell, MA 01463-1457
    View details
    141 Nashua Rd

    141 Nashua Rd

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 7.01 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    141 Nashua Rd, Pepperell, MA 01463-1457
    View details
    Lomar Park

    Lomar Park

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 0.52 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Lomar Park, Pepperell, MA 01463
    View details
    31 Lomar Park

    31 Lomar Park

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 1.17 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    31 Lomar Park, Pepperell, MA 01463-1416
    View details
    2nd Cottage St

    2nd Cottage St

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 0.39 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2nd Cottage St, Pepperell, MA 01463-1503
    View details
    104 Brookline St

    104 Brookline St

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 4.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    104 Brookline St, Pepperell, MA 01463
    View details
    171 Nashua Rd, Unit B

    171 Nashua Rd, Unit B

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 4.27 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    171 Nashua Rd, Pepperell, MA 01463-1457
    View details
    171 Nashua Rd, Unit A

    171 Nashua Rd, Unit A

    INDUSTRIAL - VACANT LAND • 4.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    171 Nashua Rd, Pepperell, MA 01463-1457
    View details

    Pepperell, MA Land Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 17 land for sale in Pepperell, MA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,174,900.

    Sale prices for lots in Pepperell, MA start at $524,900, averaging $587,450, and reaching up to $650,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Residential land & home lots 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 12K
    Population Growth (5Y) -3.2%
    Median Household Income $126,824
    College Educated 65.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Pepperell submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    01463 $587.5K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.43%
    Property Tax per SF $14.77 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.33 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings