Property Types
    1
    $

    Box Elder, SD Industrial Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Rapid City, SD Summerset, SD New Underwood, SD
    New Self-Storage Facility with Expansion
    $399,900
    2,800 SF

    New Self-Storage Facility with Expansion

    TBD Antelope Flats Drive, Box Elder, SD 57719

    New self-storage facility with income stream and expansion potential.

    • High Income Potential: Approaching $30,000 potential gross annual income.
    • Expansion Opportunity: Approximately 5 additional acres available for expansion.
    • Newer Construction: Built in 2022, ensuring modern standards and minimal maintenance.
    • Multiple Revenue Streams: Includes 26 storage units and 9 outdoor parking spaces.
    • Durable Construction: Steel building with concrete floors designed for low maintenance.
    Updated: Feb 4
    View details
    New Industrial Warehouse in Box Elder
    $3,000,000
    16,000 SF

    New Industrial Warehouse in Box Elder

    4651 Seger Drive, Box Elder, SD 57719

    New construction warehouse on 1.91 acres, ready for occupancy.

    • New 16,000 SF industrial warehouse with flexible layout options.
    • Located on 1.91 acres zoned Light Industrial, suitable for various uses.
    • Opportunity for near‑term occupancy.
    • Features 20' sidewall height, two 14’ x 14’ grade‑level doors, and three‑phase power.
    • Foundation prepped for easy loading dock addition.
    Updated: Jan 16
    View details
    New Construction Warehouse/Office Space
    Contact for pricing
    10,000 SF

    New Construction Warehouse/Office Space

    New construction warehouse with office space for sale or lease.

    353 Americas Way, Box Elder, SD 57701
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 69 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Box Elder, SD, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 58 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    New Construction Warehouse Space Available
    Contact for pricing
    4,000 SF

    New Construction Warehouse Space Available

    New construction warehouse space for contractor, service, and equipment-based businesses.

    1931 Dyess Avenue, Rapid City, SD 57701
    View details
    Sturgis Manufacturing Building For Sale
    $3,250,000
    45,000 SF

    Sturgis Manufacturing Building For Sale

    45,000 sq.ft. manufacturing building in Sturgis Industrial Park.

    1151 Industry Rd, Sturgis, SD 57785
    View details
    Sturgis Industrial Property for Sale
    $3,199,900
    45,000 SF

    Sturgis Industrial Property for Sale

    45,000 sqft industrial property in Sturgis, South Dakota.

    1151 Industry Road, Sturgis, SD 57785
    View details
    Rapid City Industrial Facility For Sale
    $1,885,000
    18,480 SF

    Rapid City Industrial Facility For Sale

    18,480 SF industrial facility with secured yard and office.

    2340 Taggart Rd, Rapid City, SD 57701
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    4.33 Acre Industrial Parcel
    $699,000
    4.33 Acres

    4.33 Acre Industrial Parcel

    Light industrial land with I-90 visibility in developing hub.

    4600 East Mall Drive, Rapid City, SD 57701
    View details
    Rapid City Industrial Acreage Available
    $410,000
    13.32 Acres

    Rapid City Industrial Acreage Available

    Industrial land bordering Black Hills Industrial Center, ready for development.

    TBD Old Folsom Road, Rapid City, SD 57701
    View details
    Highway Service Commercial Land Available
    $2,033,380
    46.68 Acres

    Highway Service Commercial Land Available

    46 acres of commercial land with highway frontage near I-90.

    Kellem Lane, Spearfish, SD 57783
    View details
    Sundance, WY Commercial Land
    $190,000
    9.83 Acres

    Sundance, WY Commercial Land

    9.83 acres with I-90 exposure and city utilities.

    TBD E Cleveland Street, Sundance, WY 82729
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Box Elder, SD

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Box Elder, SD. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    560 Liberty Blvd

    560 Liberty Blvd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 15,600 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,250,000
    560 Liberty Blvd, Box Elder, SD 57719-8511
    View details
    210 Cottonwood Dr

    210 Cottonwood Dr

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 8,532 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    210 Cottonwood Dr, Box Elder, SD 57719-9597
    View details
    14807 Fox Trl

    14807 Fox Trl

    INDUSTRIAL LOFT BUILDING • 14,942 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14807 Fox Trl, Box Elder, SD 57719-9462
    View details
    Tbd Yorktown Blvd

    Tbd Yorktown Blvd

    Land • 2.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Tbd Yorktown Blvd, Box Elder, SD 57719
    View details
    478 Mall Ct

    478 Mall Ct

    Land • 3.90 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    478 Mall Ct, Box Elder, SD 57701
    View details
    4600 Mall Dr

    4600 Mall Dr

    Land • 4.33 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    4600 Mall Dr, Box Elder, SD 57701
    View details
    Innovation Way

    Innovation Way

    Distribution properties • 18,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Innovation Way, Box Elder, SD 57719
    View details
    206 Ellsworth Rd

    206 Ellsworth Rd

    Self storage facilities • 6,173 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    206 Ellsworth Rd, Box Elder, SD 57719
    View details
    Tbd Yorktown Blvd

    Tbd Yorktown Blvd

    Land • 2.57 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Tbd Yorktown Blvd, Box Elder, SD 57719
    View details
    Tbd Yorktown Blvd

    Tbd Yorktown Blvd

    Land • 7.57 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Tbd Yorktown Blvd, Box Elder, SD 57719
    View details
    Tbd Yorktown Blvd

    Tbd Yorktown Blvd

    Land • 2.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    0 Tbd Yorktown Blvd, Box Elder, SD 57719
    View details
    125 Westgate Rd

    125 Westgate Rd

    COM AUTO TRANS/STORAGE • 2,442 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    125 Westgate Rd, Box Elder, SD 57719-9475
    View details
    207 Spruce Dr

    207 Spruce Dr

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,855 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    207 Spruce Dr, Box Elder, SD 57719-9421
    View details
    112 Rosehill Dr

    112 Rosehill Dr

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    112 Rosehill Dr, Box Elder, SD 57719
    View details
    22735 Radar Hl Rd

    22735 Radar Hl Rd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 5,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    22735 Radar Hl Rd, Box Elder, SD 57719
    View details
    Radar Hl Rd

    Radar Hl Rd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,320 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Radar Hl Rd, Box Elder, SD 57719
    View details
    Mule Deer Trl

    Mule Deer Trl

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Mule Deer Trl, Box Elder, SD 57719
    View details
    500 Line Rd

    500 Line Rd

    DISTRIBUTION WAREHOUSE • 18,600 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,740,000
    500 Line Rd, Box Elder, SD 57719-9531
    View details
    709 Halsey Dr

    709 Halsey Dr

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,056 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    709 Halsey Dr, Box Elder, SD 57719
    View details
    105 Gate Rd

    105 Gate Rd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 5,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    105 Gate Rd, Box Elder, SD 57719-9418
    View details
    14809 Fox Trl

    14809 Fox Trl

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 10,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14809 Fox Trl, Box Elder, SD 57719-9462
    View details

    Box Elder, SD Industrial Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 61 industrial properties for sale in Box Elder, SD, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 18,800 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,399,900.

    Sale prices for industrial buildings in Box Elder, SD start at $399,900, averaging $1,699,950, and reaching up to $3,000,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Warehouses 4
    Distribution centers 1
    Self storage facilities 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 11K
    Population Growth (5Y) +42.5%
    Median Household Income $74,936
    College Educated 33.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Box Elder submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    57719 $1.7M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.50%
    Property Tax per SF $52.24 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.12 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings