Property Types
    1
    $

    Monroeville, PA Industrial Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Trafford, PA Turtle Creek, PA Pittsburgh, PA
    Monroeville Restaurant and Brewery Opportunity
    $1,395,000
    0.67 Acres

    Monroeville Restaurant and Brewery Opportunity

    312 Center Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146

    Restaurant and brewery in Monroeville, PA, fully equipped and renovated.

    • Fully equipped 7500 Sq Ft restaurant/brewery with 180 seats, ready for immediate operation.
    • Includes all furniture, fixtures, and state‑of‑the‑art brewing and kitchen equipment.
    • Professionally designed and renovated within the last three years.
    • Unique brewery setup appealing to food and beverage enthusiasts.
    • Stylish interior blending contemporary design and rustic accents.
    Updated: Oct 29, 2025
    View details
    Monroeville Warehouse with Large Lot
    $525,000
    2.70 Acres

    Monroeville Warehouse with Large Lot

    1500 S McCully Road, Monroeville, PA 15146

    10,000 sqft warehouse on 2.76 acres with loading docks.

    • Substantial price reduction of $150,000!
    • Large warehouse space offering 10,000 sq. ft.
    • Generous land size spanning 2.76‑acres.
    • Dock door conveniently located at the front of the building.
    • Drive‑in door situated at the rear of the building.
    Updated: Sep 15, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 77 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Monroeville, PA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 67 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Warehouse/Manufacturing Space with Cranes
    $6,500,000
    79,000 SF

    Warehouse/Manufacturing Space with Cranes

    31,140 SF warehouse/manufacturing space with excellent connectivity.

    100 Sagamore Hill Rd, Pittsburgh, PA
    View details
    Office/Flex Space Near Pittsburgh
    $1,600,000

    Office/Flex Space Near Pittsburgh

    Office and flex space opportunity near Pittsburgh's RIDC Keystone Industrial Park.

    664 Linden Avenue, East Pittsburgh, PA 15112
    View details
    Versatile Office/Flex Building Opportunity
    $1,200,000
    40,000 SF

    Versatile Office/Flex Building Opportunity

    40,000 SF office/flex building suitable for various uses.

    664 Linden Ave, East Pittsburgh, PA 15112
    View details
    Industrial Redevelopment Opportunity Near Bakery Square
    Contact for pricing
    37,585 SF

    Industrial Redevelopment Opportunity Near Bakery Square

    Industrial building/redevelopment opportunity in Pittsburgh's Larimar neighborhood.

    233 Auburn St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Monroeville Land with Road Frontage
    $110,000
    9.55 Acres

    Monroeville Land with Road Frontage

    9.55 acre commercial land parcel with development potential.

    4650 Old Frankstown Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146
    View details
    Monroeville Commercial Land For Sale
    $110,000
    9.55 Acres

    Monroeville Commercial Land For Sale

    9.55 acre commercial land with 581 feet of frontage.

    4650 Old Frankstown Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146
    View details
    Commercial Lot in Glassport
    $550,000
    6.00 Acres

    Commercial Lot in Glassport

    Over 6 acres of commercial land with utilities available.

    962 Ohio Avenue, Glassport, PA 15045
    View details
    80 Acre Heavy Industrial Site
    $3,000,000
    80.00 Acres

    80 Acre Heavy Industrial Site

    80-acre Greensburg area site zoned for heavy industrial use.

    245 Everglade Road, Greensburg, PA 15601
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Monroeville, PA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Monroeville, PA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    2808 Broadway Blvd

    2808 Broadway Blvd

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 1.01 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $905,000
    2808 Broadway Blvd, Monroeville, PA 15146-4679
    View details
    2828 Broadway Blvd

    2828 Broadway Blvd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 0.98 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $975,000
    2828 Broadway Blvd, Monroeville, PA 15146-4675
    View details
    460 Old Frankstown Rd, Unit 470

    460 Old Frankstown Rd, Unit 470

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2.43 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $680,000
    460 Old Frankstown Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146-1062
    View details
    508 Old Frankstown Rd

    508 Old Frankstown Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1.99 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $990,000
    508 Old Frankstown Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146-1020
    View details
    2150 Eldo Rd

    2150 Eldo Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 0.49 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2150 Eldo Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146-1406
    View details
    2252 Mosside Blvd

    2252 Mosside Blvd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 0.69 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2252 Mosside Blvd, Monroeville, PA 15146-4221
    View details
    400 Seco Rd

    400 Seco Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 5.96 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $2,785,000
    400 Seco Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146-1424
    View details
    4917 Old William Penn Hwy

    4917 Old William Penn Hwy

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 27.69 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    4917 Old William Penn Hwy, Monroeville, PA 15146-3709
    View details
    4400 Broadway Blvd

    4400 Broadway Blvd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 7.83 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $4,015,000
    4400 Broadway Blvd, Monroeville, PA 15146-4743
    View details
    610 Beatty Rd

    610 Beatty Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 6.66 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    610 Beatty Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146-1558
    View details
    203 Townsend Dr

    203 Townsend Dr

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 0.57 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    203 Townsend Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146-1065
    View details
    1050 Rico Rd

    1050 Rico Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1.87 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1050 Rico Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146-1414
    View details
    1025 Rico Rd

    1025 Rico Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 0.49 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1025 Rico Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146
    View details
    350 Seco Rd

    350 Seco Rd

    FOOD PROCESSING • 2.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    350 Seco Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146-1422
    View details
    530 Old Frankstown Rd

    530 Old Frankstown Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1.57 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    530 Old Frankstown Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146-1043
    View details
    4394 Old William Penn Hwy

    4394 Old William Penn Hwy

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 0.46 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    4394 Old William Penn Hwy, Monroeville, PA 15146-1441
    View details
    1760 Golden Mile Hwy

    1760 Golden Mile Hwy

    FOOD PROCESSING • 1.69 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1760 Golden Mile Hwy, Monroeville, PA 15146-2012
    View details
    180 Seco Rd

    180 Seco Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 0.99 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    180 Seco Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146-1418
    View details
    1000 Rico Rd

    1000 Rico Rd

    MANUFACTURING (LIGHT) • 1.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1000 Rico Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146-1414
    View details
    150 Seco Rd

    150 Seco Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 0.66 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    150 Seco Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146-1418
    View details
    135 Dexter Dr

    135 Dexter Dr

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1.01 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    135 Dexter Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146-1034
    View details
    1630 Golden Mile Hwy

    1630 Golden Mile Hwy

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3.42 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $505,000
    1630 Golden Mile Hwy, Monroeville, PA 15146-2010
    View details

    Monroeville, PA Industrial Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 69 industrial properties for sale in Monroeville, PA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,920,000.

    Sale prices for industrial buildings in Monroeville, PA start at $525,000, averaging $960,000, and reaching up to $1,395,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Operating Costs & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Leading Commercial Asset Segments

    Flex space 3
    Warehouses 3
    Breweries 1

    Monroeville Demographics Overview

    Population 31K
    Population Growth (5Y) -1.6%
    Median Household Income $74,022
    College Educated 42.0%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Monroeville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    15146 $960K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings