Property Types
    1
    $

    Fairmont, NC Industrial Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Lumberton, NC Boone, NC Rowland, NC
    Versatile Office & Warehouse Space
    $200,000
    3,680 SF

    Versatile Office & Warehouse Space

    710 Walnut Street, Fairmont, NC 28340

    Commercial property with office and warehouse space in Fairmont, NC.

    • Two‑in‑one commercial property: Office space and warehouse/shop area under one roof.
    • High‑visibility location on Highway 41 with easy access to Interstate 74 and I‑95.
    • Front office: Reception area, seven private offices, two restrooms, storage, natural light, and vintage touches.
    • Rear warehouse: High ceilings, exposed rafters, concrete flooring, workbenches, tool storage, shelving, roll‑up access, and loft storage.
    • Suitable for various businesses: contractor's office, service company, logistics base, or local utility.
    Updated: Aug 28, 2025
    View details
    Industrial Warehouse and Distribution Facility
    $1,947,569
    140,225 SF

    Industrial Warehouse and Distribution Facility

    1010 Industrial Dr, Fairmont, NC 28340

    Industrial warehouse and distribution facility in Fairmont, North Carolina.

    • Long‑term absolute triple‑net (NNN) lease provides durable, predictable cash flow.
    • Mission‑critical industrial warehouse and distribution facility.
    • Supports equipment sales, grain storage systems, parts distribution, and service operations.
    • Gaston Sealey Company, Inc. will execute a new lease upon closing.
    • Tenant is a second‑generation, family‑owned agricultural equipment and grain handling distributor.
    Updated: Mar 2
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 50 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Fairmont, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 40 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Commercial Land Near I-95
    $59,900
    2.08 Acres

    Commercial Land Near I-95

    Two acres of commercial land suitable for various business uses.

    Near 273 Kenric Road, Lumberton, NC 28358
    View details
    Established Dry Cleaners Business/Property
    $590,000
    4,500 SF

    Established Dry Cleaners Business/Property

    Operating dry cleaners with drive-thru, suitable for various businesses.

    100 EAST Calhoun Street, Dillon, SC 29536
    View details
    Lumberton Commercial Property for Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Lumberton Commercial Property for Sale

    Commercial property available for sale in Lumberton, North Carolina.

    1239 Kenric Rd, Lumberton, NC 28360
    View details
    Established Dry Cleaning Facility
    $390,000
    4,500 SF

    Established Dry Cleaning Facility

    Turnkey dry cleaning business with equipment included in sale.

    100 E Calhoun St, Dillon, SC 29536
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Lumberton, NC Land For Sale
    $200,000
    14.00 Acres

    Lumberton, NC Land For Sale

    14 acre commercial land available in Lumberton, North Carolina.

    Hwy 211 lot: 2, Lumberton, NC 28358
    View details
    Cleared Land on Cherry Lane
    $375,000
    5.00 Acres

    Cleared Land on Cherry Lane

    5 acres of mostly cleared land in Pembroke, North Carolina.

    Cherry Lane, Pembroke, NC 28372
    View details
    Land Near Inland Port
    $300,000

    Land Near Inland Port

    Large commercial land parcel near new inland port.

    Tbd W Sycamore, Dillon, SC 29536
    View details
    Commercial Land Near I-74 Exit
    $375,000
    5.00 Acres

    Commercial Land Near I-74 Exit

    5-acre commercial site with I-74 access in Robeson County.

    13903 0Hwy 74 W, Maxton, NC 28364
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Fairmont, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Fairmont, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    4519 Mcdonald Rd

    4519 Mcdonald Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4519 Mcdonald Rd, Fairmont, NC 28340
    View details
    Main St

    Main St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Main St, Fairmont, NC 28340
    View details
    404 Sandy St, Unit 406

    404 Sandy St, Unit 406

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 28,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    404 Sandy St, Fairmont, NC 28340-2055
    View details
    12779 Nc Hwy 130th E

    12779 Nc Hwy 130th E

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 48,088 SF
    Value Estimation
    $855,000
    12779 Nc Hwy 130th E, Fairmont, NC 28340-7743
    View details
    Rosewood Dr

    Rosewood Dr

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Rosewood Dr, Fairmont, NC 28340
    View details
    15298 Nc Hwy 41st S

    15298 Nc Hwy 41st S

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    15298 Nc Hwy 41st S, Fairmont, NC 28340
    View details
    104 Trinity St

    104 Trinity St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 9,636 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    104 Trinity St, Fairmont, NC 28340-1636
    View details
    Sandy St

    Sandy St

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 30,380 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Sandy St, Fairmont, NC 28340
    View details
    Boyce Rd

    Boyce Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Boyce Rd, Fairmont, NC 28340
    View details
    Marietta Rd

    Marietta Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Marietta Rd, Fairmont, NC 28340
    View details
    2128 Marion Stage Rd

    2128 Marion Stage Rd

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 27,370 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2128 Marion Stage Rd, Fairmont, NC 28340-5010
    View details
    Bloomingdale Rd

    Bloomingdale Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 10,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Bloomingdale Rd, Fairmont, NC 28340
    View details
    710 Walnut St

    710 Walnut St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,684 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    710 Walnut St, Fairmont, NC 28340-2044
    View details
    1205 Lakeview Rd

    1205 Lakeview Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 113,290 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,405,000
    1205 Lakeview Rd, Fairmont, NC 28340
    View details
    266 Bethesda Church Rd

    266 Bethesda Church Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 10,324 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    266 Bethesda Church Rd, Fairmont, NC 28340-9616
    View details
    520 Pittman St

    520 Pittman St

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 137,860 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,005,000
    520 Pittman St, Fairmont, NC 28340
    View details
    1010 Industrial Dr

    1010 Industrial Dr

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 140,000 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,960,000
    1010 Industrial Dr, Fairmont, NC 28340
    View details
    Morro St

    Morro St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 25,920 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Morro St, Fairmont, NC 28340
    View details
    41 Nc Hwy Hwy

    41 Nc Hwy Hwy

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 103,851 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,360,000
    41 Nc Hwy Hwy, Fairmont, NC 28340
    View details
    470 Leesville Rd

    470 Leesville Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 15,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    470 Leesville Rd, Fairmont, NC 28340
    View details
    4940 Centerville Church Rd

    4940 Centerville Church Rd

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 47,944 SF
    Value Estimation
    $685,000
    4940 Centerville Church Rd, Fairmont, NC 28340-8439
    View details
    102 Trinity St

    102 Trinity St

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 36,190 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    102 Trinity St, Fairmont, NC 28340-1636
    View details

    Fairmont, NC Industrial Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 42 industrial properties for sale in Fairmont, NC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 143,905 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,147,569.

    Sale prices for industrial buildings in Fairmont, NC start at $200,000, averaging $1,073,784, and reaching up to $1,947,569 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Warehouses 4
    Distribution centers 2
    Flex space 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 9,756
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.0%
    Median Household Income $38,188
    College Educated 12.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Fairmont submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    28340 $1.1M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 11.14%
    Property Tax per SF $38.13 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 5.02 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings