Property Types
    1
    $

    Pequot Lakes, MN Industrial Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Pine River, MN Nisswa, MN Crosslake, MN
    Versatile Mixed-Use Property in Pequot Lakes
    $795,000
    8,250 SF

    Versatile Mixed-Use Property in Pequot Lakes

    30694_ Olson Street, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472

    Unique commercial and residential property with income potential.

    • Massive 8,250 sq ft mixed‑use property with commercial and residential potential.
    • Prime location in the heart of Pequot Lakes, near Patriot Ave and US HWY 371.
    • Two potential rental/living units with kitchens, laundry, 6 bedrooms, and 4 bathrooms.
    • Offered fully furnished, ready for immediate Airbnb/VRBO operation.
    • Additional garage/storage unit for income or personal use.
    Updated: Mar 18
    View details
    Ideal Twp Storage Unit Opportunity
    $68,500
    2.80 Acres

    Ideal Twp Storage Unit Opportunity

    Pequot Lakes, MN 56472

    Storage unit in Ideal Storage Facility with upgraded roof.

    • Highly regarded Ideal Storage Facility known for its outstanding location and impressive resale value.
    • Upgraded roof in 2024.
    • Top‑notch security system and locked entrance gate.
    • Substantial 864 square feet of storage space (24’ x 36’).
    • Low annual association fee of $918 (for 2026) encompassing snow plowing, all taxes, insurance, security, and utilities.
    Updated: Apr 17
    View details
    Industrial Building in Pequot Lakes
    Contact for pricing
    57,000 SF

    Industrial Building in Pequot Lakes

    57,000 SF industrial building on 33 acres.

    6436 County Road 11, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
    View details
    Pequot Lakes Light Industrial Property
    $2,950,000
    48,490 SF

    Pequot Lakes Light Industrial Property

    Clean, well-maintained light manufacturing and office property for sale.

    6436 Cty Rd 11, Pequot Lakes, MN
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 62 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Pequot Lakes, MN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 50 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Crosslake Storage Building For Sale
    $398,500
    0.46 Acres

    Crosslake Storage Building For Sale

    Storage building in Fawn Lake Park, Crosslake, MN. Great location!

    12893 Whitehawk Trail, Crosslake, MN 56442
    View details
    Landmark Commercial Facility in Nisswa
    $1,750,000
    14,642 SF

    Landmark Commercial Facility in Nisswa

    Three-story commercial facility suitable for entertainment, restaurant, or office/retail.

    23836 Smiley Rd, Nisswa, MN 56468
    View details
    Nisswa Office and Warehouse Opportunity
    $1,950,000
    36,288 SF

    Nisswa Office and Warehouse Opportunity

    Versatile property with income, flexible space, and long-term potential.

    23973 Hazelwood Drive S, Nisswa, MN 56468
    View details
    Crosslake Storage Building Opportunity
    $220,000
    0.46 Acres

    Crosslake Storage Building Opportunity

    Storage building for boats, snowmobiles, and recreational equipment.

    L6 B3 Tbd Whitehawk Trail, Crosslake, MN 56442
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Crosslake Land for Storage Development
    $80,000
    0.46 Acres

    Crosslake Land for Storage Development

    Land for storage development in Crosslake, Minnesota.

    L17 B1 Tbd Sunup Trail, Crosslake, MN 56442
    View details
    Crosslake Lots and Land
    $80,000
    0.46 Acres

    Crosslake Lots and Land

    Crosslake storage development with paved road maintained by the City.

    L7 B2 Tbd Sunup Trail, Crosslake, MN 56442
    View details
    Pine River 21-Acre Development Parcel
    $185,000
    21.10 Acres

    Pine River 21-Acre Development Parcel

    21 acres in Pine River Twp with development potential.

    Tbd 26th Avenue SW, Pine River, MN 56474
    View details
    Highway Visible Land with Lake Access
    $599,900
    2.43 Acres

    Highway Visible Land with Lake Access

    2.4 acre commercial/residential land with highway visibility and lake access.

    19745 See Gull Road, Brainerd, MN 56401
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Pequot Lakes, MN

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Pequot Lakes, MN. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    7141 17th SW Ave

    7141 17th SW Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 1,128 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7141 17th SW Ave, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
    View details
    1274 56th SW St

    1274 56th SW St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 3,894 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1274 56th SW St, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
    View details
    4326 Lk St

    4326 Lk St

    Distribution properties • 64,295 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4326 Lk St, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
    View details
    4326 Lk St

    4326 Lk St

    Distribution properties • 5,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4326 Lk St, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
    View details
    31190 Edgewater Farm Dr

    31190 Edgewater Farm Dr

    Distribution properties • 23,484 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    31190 Edgewater Farm Dr, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
    View details
    33154 State Hwy 371

    33154 State Hwy 371

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 12,144 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    33154 State Hwy 371, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472-2711
    View details
    4720 Main St

    4720 Main St

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 5,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4720 Main St, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
    View details
    29952 Larsen Pkwy

    29952 Larsen Pkwy

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 14,400 SF
    Value Estimation
    $750,000
    29952 Larsen Pkwy, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472-2345
    View details
    4558 Engen Rd

    4558 Engen Rd

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 5,428 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4558 Engen Rd, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472-2905
    View details
    9656 County Rd 16

    9656 County Rd 16

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,320 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9656 County Rd 16, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
    View details
    4567 Morehouse Dr

    4567 Morehouse Dr

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 3,396 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4567 Morehouse Dr, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472-2897
    View details
    6101 County Rd 16

    6101 County Rd 16

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6101 County Rd 16, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472-2428
    View details
    6236 Northwood Dr

    6236 Northwood Dr

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 1.21 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    6236 Northwood Dr, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472
    View details
    4709 Morehouse Dr

    4709 Morehouse Dr

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 7,920 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4709 Morehouse Dr, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472-2903
    View details
    3457 Veterans St

    3457 Veterans St

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 75,910 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,285,000
    3457 Veterans St, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472-2606
    View details
    4625 Engen Rd

    4625 Engen Rd

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 5,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4625 Engen Rd, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472-2904
    View details
    9569 County Rd 16

    9569 County Rd 16

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 6,016 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9569 County Rd 16, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472-3608
    View details
    4560 Engen Rd

    4560 Engen Rd

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 13,648 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4560 Engen Rd, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472-2905
    View details
    33442 Jenkins Ave

    33442 Jenkins Ave

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 7,248 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    33442 Jenkins Ave, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472-2783
    View details
    3414 Rosewood St

    3414 Rosewood St

    LIGHT INDUSTRIAL • 18,720 SF
    Value Estimation
    $520,000
    3414 Rosewood St, Pequot Lakes, MN 56472-2754
    View details

    Pequot Lakes, MN Industrial Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 54 industrial properties for sale in Pequot Lakes, MN, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 56,740 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $3,745,000.

    Sale prices for industrial buildings in Pequot Lakes, MN start at $795,000, averaging $1,872,500, and reaching up to $2,950,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Manufacturing properties 1
    Self storage facilities 1
    Warehouses 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 8,764
    Population Growth (5Y) +11.6%
    Median Household Income $81,938
    College Educated 42.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Pequot Lakes submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    56472 $431.8K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.14%
    Property Tax per SF $23.38 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.34 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings