Property Types
    1
    $

    River Grove, IL Industrial Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Franklin Park, IL Melrose Park, IL Elmwood Park, IL
    Truck Terminal with Maintenance Pit
    $2,650,000
    14,500 SF

    Truck Terminal with Maintenance Pit

    2314 North River Road, River Grove, IL 60171

    14,500 SF truck terminal with maintenance pit and office.

    • 6B Tax Incentive Eligible
    • Benefit from a pit for truck maintenance
    • Clear span shop area
    • Offers 14'-22' clear height
    • 14,500 SF available size, including 4,125 SF of office space
    Updated: Apr 15
    View details
    Industrial Building with Refrigeration
    $349,000
    3,700 SF

    Industrial Building with Refrigeration

    8256 Grand Ave, River Grove, IL

    3,700 SF industrial building featuring freezers and coolers.

    • Freezers and coolers in‑place
    • Building size: 3,700 sf
    • Property type: industrial
    • Building class: B
    • Year built: 1974
    Updated: Feb 14, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 77 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in River Grove, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 67 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Warehouse in Industrial Area
    $6,999,999
    30,000 SF

    Warehouse in Industrial Area

    Warehouse in a mature industrial and commercial mixed area.

    2074 George St, Melrose Park, IL
    View details
    Industrial Facility with Office Space
    $2,850,000
    17,475 SF

    Industrial Facility with Office Space

    17,475 SF industrial building with office, cooler, and docks.

    2701 Harlem Ave, Chicago, IL 60707
    View details
    Melrose Park Warehouse Space
    Contact for pricing
    64,888 SF

    Melrose Park Warehouse Space

    64,888 SF warehouse with multiple loading docks.

    1953 N 17th Ave, Melrose Park, IL
    View details
    Refrigerated Warehouse Space Available
    $349,000
    3,700 SF

    Refrigerated Warehouse Space Available

    3,700 SF warehouse with freezers and coolers for rent.

    7192 W Grand Ave, Chicago, IL
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    West Garfield Park Vacant Lot
    Contact for pricing
    0.07 Acres

    West Garfield Park Vacant Lot

    Vacant lot in growing West Garfield Park neighborhood.

    4630 West Erie Street, Chicago, IL 60644
    View details
    Chicago Commercial Opportunity For Sale
    $525,000
    0.21 Acres

    Chicago Commercial Opportunity For Sale

    Prime commercial location near I-290 in West Garfield Park.

    628 S Cicero Avenue, Chicago, IL 60644
    View details
    Large Land Parcel with Warehouse
    $1,100,000
    5,800 SF

    Large Land Parcel with Warehouse

    Four-lot parcel with warehouse near the 606 trail.

    3709 West Armitage Avenue, Chicago, IL 60647
    View details
    Villa Park Vacant Lot
    $300,000

    Villa Park Vacant Lot

    Large lot suitable for industrial use or build-to-suit opportunity.

    204 E HILL Street, Villa Park, IL 60181
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in River Grove, IL

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in River Grove, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    8256 Grand Ave

    8256 Grand Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 3,150 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8256 Grand Ave, River Grove, IL 60171-1540
    View details
    2314 Riv Rd

    2314 Riv Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.11 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,660,000
    2314 Riv Rd, River Grove, IL 60171-1848
    View details
    2314 Riv Rd

    2314 Riv Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.51 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,645,000
    2314 Riv Rd, River Grove, IL 60171-1848
    View details
    2314 Riv Rd

    2314 Riv Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.29 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,655,000
    2314 Riv Rd, River Grove, IL 60171-1848
    View details
    2314 Riv Rd

    2314 Riv Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.75 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,650,000
    2314 Riv Rd, River Grove, IL 60171-1848
    View details
    8999 Palmer St

    8999 Palmer St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 18.32 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $30,765,000
    8999 Palmer St, River Grove, IL 60171-1926
    View details
    1810 5th Ave

    1810 5th Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 4.50 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $4,330,000
    1810 5th Ave, River Grove, IL 60171-1905
    View details
    3060 Riv Rd

    3060 Riv Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.06 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3060 Riv Rd, River Grove, IL 60171-1009
    View details
    3060 Riv Rd

    3060 Riv Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3060 Riv Rd, River Grove, IL 60171-1009
    View details
    3060 Riv Rd

    3060 Riv Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3060 Riv Rd, River Grove, IL 60171-1009
    View details
    3060 Riv Rd

    3060 Riv Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3060 Riv Rd, River Grove, IL 60171-1009
    View details
    3060 Riv Rd

    3060 Riv Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    3060 Riv Rd, River Grove, IL 60171-1009
    View details
    3030 Riv Rd

    3030 Riv Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.17 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $7,375,000
    3030 Riv Rd, River Grove, IL 60171-1009
    View details
    3050 Riv Rd

    3050 Riv Rd

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.08 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $7,385,000
    3050 Riv Rd, River Grove, IL 60171-1009
    View details
    2233 Ww St

    2233 Ww St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 9.03 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $7,205,000
    2233 Ww St, River Grove, IL 60171-1817
    View details
    2233 Ww St

    2233 Ww St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 9.07 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $7,220,000
    2233 Ww St, River Grove, IL 60171-1817
    View details
    2650 Davisson St

    2650 Davisson St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.15 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2650 Davisson St, River Grove, IL 60171-1504
    View details
    2636 Haymond St

    2636 Haymond St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.20 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    2636 Haymond St, River Grove, IL 60171-1809
    View details
    8140 Grand Ave

    8140 Grand Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.14 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    8140 Grand Ave, River Grove, IL 60171-1521
    View details
    1900 5th Ave

    1900 5th Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.78 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1900 5th Ave, River Grove, IL 60171-1906
    View details
    1900 5th Ave

    1900 5th Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 0.35 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1900 5th Ave, River Grove, IL 60171-1906
    View details
    1900 5th Ave

    1900 5th Ave

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 3.70 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1900 5th Ave, River Grove, IL 60171-1906
    View details

    River Grove, IL Industrial Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 69 industrial properties for sale in River Grove, IL on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 18,200 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,999,000.

    Sale prices for industrial buildings in River Grove, IL start at $349,000, averaging $1,499,500, and reaching up to $2,650,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Truck terminals 1
    Warehouses 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 10K
    Population Growth (5Y) +3.3%
    Median Household Income $74,793
    College Educated 30.8%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify River Grove submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    60171 $2.7M

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings