Property Types
    1
    $

    Fort Mohave, AZ Industrial Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Bullhead City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ
    Fort Mohave Commercial Mega Man Cave
    $975,000
    5,000 SF

    Fort Mohave Commercial Mega Man Cave

    5895 S Storm Rd, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426

    Commercially zoned property with extensive curb appeal and modern design.

    • Commercially zoned property with a turn lane in Fort Mohave area.
    • Fully automated 'Mega Man Cave' with Crestron system controlling audio, lighting, and theater.
    • State‑of‑the‑art burglar alarm and security camera system.
    • Modern design with extensive curb appeal, including 18' Phoenix Dactylifera and a pitched metal roof.
    • Epoxy flooring with glitter coating and LED bar.
    Updated: Sep 19, 2025
    View details
    Fort Mohave Flex Space Opportunity
    $725,000
    3.32 Acres

    Fort Mohave Flex Space Opportunity

    5590 S Highway 95, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426

    High-demand flex space development opportunity in Fort Mohave, AZ.

    • Exceptional Highway 95 location in Fort Mohave.
    • Approved master plan with phase I permitted for 10 units.
    • High visibility and high traffic counts.
    • Proven lease demand for flex/industrial space.
    • Flex space development opportunity.
    Updated: Sep 19, 2025
    View details
    New Industrial Building For Sale
    $1,400,000
    8,400 SF

    New Industrial Building For Sale

    Newly constructed 8,400 SF industrial building in Fort Mohave, AZ.

    4151 Lynn Dr, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 237 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Fort Mohave, AZ, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 226 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Bullhead City Industrial Property
    $599,900
    3,100 SF

    Bullhead City Industrial Property

    Gated yard with buildings and flexible industrial zoning.

    1405 Silver Creek Road, Bullhead City, AZ 86442
    View details
    Lake Havasu Pull-Through Storage
    $247,000
    17,002 SF

    Lake Havasu Pull-Through Storage

    Rare pull-through storage unit near Lake Havasu City.

    6550 Showplace Ave, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404
    View details
    COMMERCIAL - Lake Havasu City, AZ
    $269,100
    23,355 SF

    COMMERCIAL - Lake Havasu City, AZ

    Self storage facilities · 23,355 SF

    6530 Showplace Ave, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404
    View details
    Commercial Property in High Traffic Area
    $385,000
    3,008 SF

    Commercial Property in High Traffic Area

    Commercial property in a high traffic location for sale.

    1591 Ramar Rd, Bullhead City, AZ 86442
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Lot Near Highway 95
    $169,000
    0.95 Acres

    Commercial Lot Near Highway 95

    0.95-acre commercial lot with highway visibility in Bullhead City.

    1730 Agate Circle, Bullhead City, AZ 86442
    View details
    Highway 95 Development Site
    $350,000
    5.51 Acres

    Highway 95 Development Site

    5.51 acres with corner access and highway exposure.

    7590 S Hwy 95 Road, Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
    View details
    5-Acre Parcel on Bullhead Parkway
    $125,000
    5.00 Acres

    5-Acre Parcel on Bullhead Parkway

    5-acre commercial land parcel in prime Bullhead City location.

    Bullhead Parkway, Bullhead City, AZ 86429
    View details
    Commercial Land in Bullhead City
    $575,000
    2.69 Acres

    Commercial Land in Bullhead City

    2.5 acres of commercial land, ideal for storage businesses.

    2401 7th Street, Bullhead City, AZ 86429
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Fort Mohave, AZ

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Fort Mohave, AZ. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    4320 Hwy 95

    4320 Hwy 95

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,030 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4320 Hwy 95, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426-9200
    View details
    1563 World Dr

    1563 World Dr

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 0.49 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $800,000
    1563 World Dr, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426-6098
    View details
    5275 Huntington Rd

    5275 Huntington Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5275 Huntington Rd, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426
    View details
    5910 Hwy 95

    5910 Hwy 95

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1.67 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    5910 Hwy 95, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426-6077
    View details
    1549 Jill Way

    1549 Jill Way

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 0.29 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $575,000
    1549 Jill Way, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426-9398
    View details
    5309 Lakewood Rd

    5309 Lakewood Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,863 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5309 Lakewood Rd, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426-6505
    View details
    4430 Hwy 95

    4430 Hwy 95

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 4,050 SF
    Value Estimation
    $600,000
    4430 Hwy 95, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426-9393
    View details
    6343 Hwy 95b24

    6343 Hwy 95b24

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 17,365 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6343 Hwy 95b24, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426-6029
    View details
    4159 Lynn Dr

    4159 Lynn Dr

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 0.38 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    4159 Lynn Dr, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426-6221
    View details
    6343 Hwy 95th, Unit 61

    6343 Hwy 95th, Unit 61

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 44,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6343 Hwy 95th, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426-6029
    View details
    5157 Lakewood Rd

    5157 Lakewood Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 5,670 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5157 Lakewood Rd, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426-6590
    View details
    6343 Hwy 95th, Unit 19

    6343 Hwy 95th, Unit 19

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 44,800 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,580,000
    6343 Hwy 95th, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426-6029
    View details
    5171 Huntington Rd

    5171 Huntington Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1.06 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $1,100,000
    5171 Huntington Rd, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426-6585
    View details
    1622 World Dr

    1622 World Dr

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 0.71 Acres
    Value Estimation
    $930,000
    1622 World Dr, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426
    View details
    5061 Huntington Rd

    5061 Huntington Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,637 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5061 Huntington Rd, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426-6569
    View details
    5286 Lakewood Rd

    5286 Lakewood Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 5,608 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5286 Lakewood Rd, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426-6503
    View details
    6343 Hwy 95th, Unit 29

    6343 Hwy 95th, Unit 29

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 44,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6343 Hwy 95th, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426-6029
    View details
    1420 Corona Rd

    1420 Corona Rd

    MINI-WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 8,450 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1420 Corona Rd, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426
    View details
    1350 Valencia Rd

    1350 Valencia Rd

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 1,874 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1350 Valencia Rd, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426-9311
    View details
    4669 Apollo St

    4669 Apollo St

    WAREHOUSE, STORAGE • 3,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4669 Apollo St, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426-6420
    View details
    5038 Lakewood Rd

    5038 Lakewood Rd

    MIXED USE (COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL) • 6,600 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5038 Lakewood Rd, Fort Mohave, AZ 86426-6501
    View details

    Fort Mohave, AZ Industrial Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 229 industrial properties for sale in Fort Mohave, AZ, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 13,400 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,375,000.

    Sale prices for industrial buildings in Fort Mohave, AZ start at $975,000, averaging $1,187,500, and reaching up to $1,400,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Flex space 3
    Warehouses 3
    Manufacturing properties 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 16K
    Population Growth (5Y) +6.4%
    Median Household Income $65,186
    College Educated 6.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Fort Mohave submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    86426 $1M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 5.28%
    Property Tax per SF $71.73 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings