Property Types
    1
    $

    Sterling, NY Hospitality Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Hannibal, NY Scriba, NY Martville, NY
    Turnkey Resort and Marina Opportunity
    $1,500,000
    10,276 SF

    Turnkey Resort and Marina Opportunity

    14424 W Bay Road, Sterling, NY 13156

    Resort and marina on 5.5 acres in Fair Haven.

    • Turn‑key resort and marina business opportunity.
    • Prime waterfront location on Little Sodus Bay.
    • Substantial mooring capacity with 45 docks.
    • Diverse lodging options: 4 cottages, 4 modular homes, and a Victorian house.
    • Expansive 5.5‑acre property in Fair Haven.
    Updated: Mar 24
    View details
    Fair Haven Retail and Cabins
    $599,000
    2,387 SF

    Fair Haven Retail and Cabins

    596 Main St, Sterling, NY 13156

    Retail building with rental cabins in desirable location.

    • Diversified income streams from four fully operational rental cabins.
    • Prime location in the center of Fair Haven's most sought‑after destinations.
    • Strong seasonal traffic and year‑round appeal for visitors and boaters.
    • Proximity to established attractions: Fair Haven Beach State Park, local marinas, yacht club, and waterfront dining.
    • ±2,387 SF retail building with rustic charm and strong curb appeal.
    Updated: Feb 27
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 14 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Sterling, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 4 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Waterfront Land in Sodus Point
    $35,000
    0.10 Acres

    Waterfront Land in Sodus Point

    Seasonal community with lake views and community amenities.

    7945 Lake Road, Sodus Point, NY 14555
    View details
    Waterfront Land in Sodus Point
    $35,000
    0.10 Acres

    Waterfront Land in Sodus Point

    Waterfront land with community amenities in Sodus Point, NY.

    7945 Lake Road, Sodus Point, NY 14555
    View details
    Thriving Market with Apartments
    $999,000
    2.40 Acres

    Thriving Market with Apartments

    Gourmet market, pizzeria, bakery, wine store, gift shop, apartments.

    3790 State Route 13, Pulaski, NY 13142
    View details
    Lake Ontario Hospitality and Wedding Venue
    $4,500,000
    3.83 Acres

    Lake Ontario Hospitality and Wedding Venue

    Historic Pulaski property with lake frontage, cabins, and event space.

    179 S Rainbow Shores Road, Pulaski, NY 13142
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Redevelopment Site Near Lake Ontario
    $329,000
    6.15 Acres

    Prime Redevelopment Site Near Lake Ontario

    6.15 acre redevelopment site in Fair Haven tourism corridor.

    14492 Lake St, Sterling, NY 13156
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land in Fulton
    $189,900
    1.11 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land in Fulton

    1.11 acre commercial property in downtown Fulton, New York.

    901 Holly Dr, Fulton, NY 13069
    View details
    Prime Commercial Development Opportunity
    $1,900,000
    8,356 SF

    Prime Commercial Development Opportunity

    13-acre commercial property near Interstate 81 in West Monroe, NY.

    2931-39 State Route 49, West Monroe, NY 13167
    View details
    Camp Retreat Near State Land
    $50,000
    11.71 Acres

    Camp Retreat Near State Land

    11.71-acre camp retreat bordering Happy Valley State Land.

    Keppy Carr Road, Williamstown, NY 13493
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Sterling, NY

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Sterling, NY. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    14983 Juniper Hl Rd

    14983 Juniper Hl Rd

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 1,344 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14983 Juniper Hl Rd, Sterling, NY 13156-3290
    View details
    14955 Bay Rd

    14955 Bay Rd

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 240 SF
    Value Estimation
    $740,000
    14955 Bay Rd, Sterling, NY 13156-4137
    View details
    Bay Rd

    Bay Rd

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 1.96 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Bay Rd, Sterling, NY 13156
    View details
    14839 Ctr Rd

    14839 Ctr Rd

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 930 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    14839 Ctr Rd, Sterling, NY 13156-3298
    View details

    Sterling, NY Hospitality Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 6 hospitality properties for sale in Sterling, NY on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 12,663 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,099,000.

    Sale prices for hospitality properties in Sterling, NY start at $599,000, averaging $1,049,500, and reaching up to $1,500,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Bed & breakfasts 1
    Resorts 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,108
    Population Growth (5Y) +11.2%
    Median Household Income $70,662
    College Educated 39.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Sterling submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    13156 $1M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.43%
    Property Tax per SF $83.73 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.55 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings