Property Types
    1
    $

    Waynesville, NC Healthcare Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Maggie Valley, NC Clyde, NC Balsam, NC
    Updated Commercial Property, Waynesville, NC
    $599,000
    1,462 SF

    Updated Commercial Property, Waynesville, NC

    95 Elysinia Avenue, Waynesville, NC 28786

    Updated commercial property with development potential in Waynesville, North Carolina.

    • Prime location on a primary corridor with high visibility and traffic flow, near the Great Smoky Mountains Expressway and Waynesville amenities.
    • Over half an acre with a fully fenced 3,000+ sq. ft. backyard offering significant expansion and development potential.
    • Updated and move‑in‑ready building with handicap accessibility, updated electrical and plumbing, and a new Trane HVAC system (2024).
    • Flexible layout suitable for various professional services (medical, dental, office, etc.).
    • Energy‑efficient upgrades including replacement windows and an architectural shingle roof (approximately 8 years old).
    Updated: Mar 2
    View details
    Two Buildings in Waynesville
    $799,000

    Two Buildings in Waynesville

    163 + 157 Depot Street, Waynesville, NC 28786

    Two well-maintained buildings in Waynesville, suitable for various businesses.

    • Prime location: Just one block from Main Street in Waynesville, offering high visibility and foot traffic.
    • Two separate buildings: Providing diverse opportunities for business ventures.
    • Versatile spaces: Suitable for a variety of business types.
    • Well‑maintained properties: Suggesting minimal immediate repairs or renovations.
    • Existing salon space: Ready‑to‑use for beauty and wellness businesses.
    Updated: Mar 12
    View details
    Two Buildings in Waynesville
    $749,000
    1,500 SF

    Two Buildings in Waynesville

    Two well-maintained buildings, prime location, versatile spaces for various ventures.

    163 + 157 Depot Street, Waynesville, NC 28786
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 38 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Waynesville, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 27 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Asheville Medical Office Condominium
    $324,500

    Asheville Medical Office Condominium

    Turnkey medical office condo near Mission Hospital in Asheville, NC.

    5 Doctors Park, Asheville, NC 28801
    View details
    Versatile Property with Multipurpose Building
    $1,500,000
    12.00 Acres

    Versatile Property with Multipurpose Building

    12+ acres with a 2600 sq ft multipurpose building.

    2415 New Easley Highway, Greenville, SC 29611
    View details
    Greenville Land with All Utilities
    $1,421,500
    8.32 Acres

    Greenville Land with All Utilities

    8.32 acres with utilities and high traffic count.

    250 Bent Bridge Road, Greenville, SC 29611
    View details
    West Asheville Church Building
    $3,200,000
    36,000 SF

    West Asheville Church Building

    36,000 SF church building on 2.66 acres.

    150 Westwood Place, Asheville, NC 28806
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Large Acreage Near Harris Hospital
    $925,000
    50.23 Acres

    Large Acreage Near Harris Hospital

    50+ acre property near hospital with development potential.

    Arnold Hill Rd And Westridge Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
    View details
    Sylva, NC Commercial Land
    $1,275,000
    54.40 Acres

    Sylva, NC Commercial Land

    54.4 acres of commercial and residential land near hospital.

    Arnold Hill Rd, Sylva, NC 28779
    View details
    Commercial Land Near Western Carolina
    $989,000
    0.90 Acres

    Commercial Land Near Western Carolina

    0.9+/- acre commercial land with utilities on HWY 107.

    628 E Main Street, Sylva, NC 28779
    View details
    Asheville Commercial Land For Sale
    $839,000
    10.00 Acres

    Asheville Commercial Land For Sale

    10 acre commercial land with utilities near major highways.

    10 acres Charlotte Highway, Asheville, NC 28803
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Waynesville, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Waynesville, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    20 Broadview Rd

    20 Broadview Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,464 SF
    Value Estimation
    $745,000
    20 Broadview Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786-3515
    View details
    465 Boyd Ave

    465 Boyd Ave

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 5,740 SF
    Value Estimation
    $505,000
    465 Boyd Ave, Waynesville, NC 28786-4317
    View details
    1272 Ee St

    1272 Ee St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 1,052 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,260,000
    1272 Ee St, Waynesville, NC 28786-3437
    View details
    1101 Main St

    1101 Main St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 3,492 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1101 Main St, Waynesville, NC 28786-3593
    View details
    Hospital Dr

    Hospital Dr

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 14,806 SF
    Value Estimation
    $800,000
    Hospital Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786
    View details
    2177 Asheville Rd

    2177 Asheville Rd

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 3,505 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2177 Asheville Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786-3139
    View details
    90 Haywood Ofc Park

    90 Haywood Ofc Park

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,604 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    90 Haywood Ofc Park, Waynesville, NC 28785
    View details
    9 Haywood Ofc Park

    9 Haywood Ofc Park

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 5,866 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    9 Haywood Ofc Park, Waynesville, NC 28785-6987
    View details
    59 Haywood Ofc Park

    59 Haywood Ofc Park

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 4,540 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    59 Haywood Ofc Park, Waynesville, NC 28785-6998
    View details
    360 Old Balsam Rd

    360 Old Balsam Rd

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 39,484 SF
    Value Estimation
    $610,000
    360 Old Balsam Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786-8097
    View details
    30 Miami Dr

    30 Miami Dr

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 5,154 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    30 Miami Dr, Waynesville, NC 28785-9423
    View details
    516 Wall St

    516 Wall St

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 35,494 SF
    Value Estimation
    $700,000
    516 Wall St, Waynesville, NC 28786-5973
    View details
    75 Maple St

    75 Maple St

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 3,189 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    75 Maple St, Waynesville, NC 28786-5763
    View details
    64 Chestnut Park Dr

    64 Chestnut Park Dr

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 2,280 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    64 Chestnut Park Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786-4180
    View details
    84 Chestnut Park Dr

    84 Chestnut Park Dr

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 6,228 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    84 Chestnut Park Dr, Waynesville, NC 28786-4180
    View details
    90 Haywood Office Park

    90 Haywood Office Park

    Medical Office Space • 38,421 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    90 Haywood Office Park, Waynesville, NC 28785
    View details
    5 Haywood Office Park

    5 Haywood Office Park

    Medical Office Space • 6,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5 Haywood Office Park, Waynesville, NC 28785
    View details
    524 Walnut St

    524 Walnut St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 1,791 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    524 Walnut St, Waynesville, NC 28786
    View details
    91 Timberlane Rd

    91 Timberlane Rd

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 13,654 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    91 Timberlane Rd, Waynesville, NC 28786-7927
    View details
    226 Solitary Mdw Cir

    226 Solitary Mdw Cir

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 3,245 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    226 Solitary Mdw Cir, Waynesville, NC 28786-6617
    View details
    251 Shelton St

    251 Shelton St

    HOMES (RETIRED, NURSING) • 29,270 SF
    Value Estimation
    $695,000
    251 Shelton St, Waynesville, NC 28786-3362
    View details

    Waynesville, NC Healthcare Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 30 healthcare properties for sale in Waynesville, NC, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 2,962 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,348,000.

    Sale prices for medical real estate in Waynesville, NC start at $599,000, averaging $674,000, and reaching up to $749,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Spa & wellness properties 2
    Medical space 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 31K
    Population Growth (5Y) +8.4%
    Median Household Income $58,205
    College Educated 44.7%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Waynesville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    28786 $715.7K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 0.54%
    Property Tax per SF $14.21 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.05 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings