Property Types
    1
    $

    Jonesboro, AR Grocery And Convenience Stores for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Bono, AR Brookland, AR Bay, AR
    Jonesboro Land For Sale
    $324,900
    1,400 SF

    Jonesboro Land For Sale

    2001 Margo Lane, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Approximately 0.5 acre corner lot suitable for retail development.

    • Approximately 1/2 acre C‑3 limited use overlay.
    • Boasting +/- 210' frontage on East Highland (Hwy 18).
    • Corner lot at Margo Ln with +/- 105' depth.
    • Located at the proposed east bypass on MLK Drive connecting to Hwy 49.
    • Potential for food outlets or convenience store.
    Updated: Feb 4
    View details
    Established Dollar General Investment Opportunity
    $786,206
    8,000 SF

    Established Dollar General Investment Opportunity

    101 E Johnson Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401

    Established Dollar General store in Jonesboro, AR for sale.

    • Established Dollar General with a proven track record of generating a stable income stream.
    • Prime location in Jonesboro, AR, with high visibility and significant traffic flow.
    • Nationally recognized Dollar General brand provides a strong anchor tenant.
    • Located in a well‑populated residential and commercial area.
    • Ample parking available for customers.
    Updated: Dec 18, 2023
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 48 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Jonesboro, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 38 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Highway Commercial Opportunity in Paragould
    $499,000
    7,400 SF

    Highway Commercial Opportunity in Paragould

    Equipped commercial property on 1.46 acres with multiple revenue streams.

    2801 N HWY 49, Paragould, AR 72450
    View details
    Former Grocery Store in Tuckerman
    $185,000
    10,360 SF

    Former Grocery Store in Tuckerman

    Former grocery store in Tuckerman, Arkansas, available for sale.

    812 Highway 367, Tuckerman, AR 72473
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Property in Paragould
    $229,900
    3,552 SF

    Versatile Commercial Property in Paragould

    Ready-to-go location with incredible potential for various retail uses.

    1006 N 135 Highway, Paragould, AR 72450
    View details
    Retail
    $185,000
    10,360 SF

    Retail

    Grocery and convenience stores · 10,360 SF

    812 AR-367, Tuckerman, AR 72473
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Jonesboro Land For Retail Development
    $450,000
    57,063 SF

    Jonesboro Land For Retail Development

    1.31 acre retail development land for sale.

    2804 Creek Drive, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land in Jonesboro
    $729,630
    0.67 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land in Jonesboro

    0.67-acre commercial lot in active trade area.

    1 Dayton Avenue, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    View details
    Prime Retail Land in Jonesboro
    $1,173,760
    117,176 SF

    Prime Retail Land in Jonesboro

    Located in the heart of Jonesboro near major connecting roads.

    0 Lot 6 Fair Park, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    View details
    Prime Land in Jonesboro, AR
    $1,173,760
    117,176 SF

    Prime Land in Jonesboro, AR

    2.69 acres near Race St and Fair Park Blvd.

    Lot 6 Fairpark, Jonesboro, AR 72401
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Jonesboro, AR

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Jonesboro, AR. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    3105 Stadium Blvd

    3105 Stadium Blvd

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 3,807 SF
    Value Estimation
    $3,290,000
    3105 Stadium Blvd, Jonesboro, AR 72404-8349
    View details
    3509 Race St

    3509 Race St

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 2,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3509 Race St, Jonesboro, AR 72401-7421
    View details
    2920 Highland Dr

    2920 Highland Dr

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 2,840 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,710,000
    2920 Highland Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401-6223
    View details
    3109 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Dr

    3109 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Dr

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 3,250 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3109 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401-9132
    View details
    910 Magnolia Rd

    910 Magnolia Rd

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 3,200 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,100,000
    910 Magnolia Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72405-1804
    View details
    2028 Church St

    2028 Church St

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 4,490 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2028 Church St, Jonesboro, AR 72401-8311
    View details
    5750 Commerce Sq

    5750 Commerce Sq

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 320 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,250,000
    5750 Commerce Sq, Jonesboro, AR 72401-9631
    View details
    3920 Swsw Dr

    3920 Swsw Dr

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 5,800 SF
    Value Estimation
    $6,475,000
    3920 Swsw Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72404-7188
    View details
    811 Church St

    811 Church St

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 2,276 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    811 Church St, Jonesboro, AR 72401-1712
    View details
    2607 Red Wolf Blvd

    2607 Red Wolf Blvd

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 5,160 SF
    Value Estimation
    $2,280,000
    2607 Red Wolf Blvd, Jonesboro, AR 72401-7423
    View details
    3511 Harrisburg Rd

    3511 Harrisburg Rd

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 3,992 SF
    Value Estimation
    $825,000
    3511 Harrisburg Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72404-8468
    View details
    207 Main St

    207 Main St

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 2,475 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    207 Main St, Jonesboro, AR 72401-1935
    View details
    Hwy 1st S

    Hwy 1st S

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 2,896 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,060,000
    Hwy 1st S, Jonesboro, AR 72404
    View details
    3915 Highland Dr

    3915 Highland Dr

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 3,118 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3915 Highland Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401-6523
    View details
    1715 Johnson Ave

    1715 Johnson Ave

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 4,519 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1715 Johnson Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401-2246
    View details
    3224 Caraway Rd

    3224 Caraway Rd

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 4,900 SF
    Value Estimation
    $540,000
    3224 Caraway Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72404-0638
    View details
    680 Swsw Dr

    680 Swsw Dr

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 4,950 SF
    Value Estimation
    $755,000
    680 Swsw Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401-5859
    View details
    1203 Parker Rd

    1203 Parker Rd

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 3,515 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1203 Parker Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72404-8466
    View details
    215 Huntington Ave

    215 Huntington Ave

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 1,680 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    215 Huntington Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401-2808
    View details
    2920 Caraway Rd

    2920 Caraway Rd

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 4,150 SF
    Value Estimation
    $635,000
    2920 Caraway Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401-7306
    View details
    1325 Caraway Rd

    1325 Caraway Rd

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 2,992 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1325 Caraway Rd, Jonesboro, AR 72401-4508
    View details
    5514 Stadium Blvd

    5514 Stadium Blvd

    CONVENIENCE STORE • 4,200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5514 Stadium Blvd, Jonesboro, AR 72404-8655
    View details

    Jonesboro, AR Grocery And Convenience Stores Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 40 grocery and convenience stores for sale in Jonesboro, AR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 9,400 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,111,106.

    Sale prices for supermarkets in Jonesboro, AR start at $324,900, averaging $555,553, and reaching up to $786,206 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Storefront properties 18
    Shopping centers 13
    Automotive properties 12
    Auto shops 4
    Car washes 4

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Jonesboro fall within the 50,000 to 100,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 90K
    Population Growth (5Y) -7.8%
    Median Household Income $59,569
    College Educated 27.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Jonesboro submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    72401 $555.6K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.11%
    Property Tax per SF $89.64 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings