Property Types
    1

Slaton Commercial Property For Sale
    $179,900
    1,500 SF

    Slaton Commercial Property For Sale

    200 W Crosby Street, Slaton, TX 79364

    Commercial property in excellent condition, ready for new owner.

    • Canopy with LED lights.
    • Ready for immediate fuel station operation with registration and point‑of‑sale setup.
    • Existing underground storage tanks (18,000 gallons gas, 10,000 gallons diesel) suitable for fuel sales.
    • Large shop with two overhead doors.
    • Heated and cooled office space.
    Updated: Sep 26, 2025
    View details
    High-Visibility Corner Redevelopment Opportunity
    $199,000
    3,059 SF

    High-Visibility Corner Redevelopment Opportunity

    2167 50th St, Lubbock, TX

    Redevelopment opportunity near Texas Tech and retail/dining.

    • Prime redevelopment opportunity at a high‑visibility corner location (50th Street and Avenue W).
    • Includes adjacent property at 2163 50th Street as part of the sale.
    • Ideal location for a new restaurant or commercial venture.
    • Located just 6 minutes from Texas Tech University.
    • Surrounded by existing retail and dining establishments.
    Updated: Mar 31, 2025
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 53 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Lubbock County, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 47 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Prime Commercial Land in Lubbock
    $1,395,000
    2.00 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land in Lubbock

    High-visibility commercial land perfect for development in a growing area.

    114th, Lubbock, TX
    View details
    Lubbock Land Near Airport
    $364,000
    2.34 Acres

    Lubbock Land Near Airport

    2.34 Acres with high visibility and access to highways.

    2102 N Ridge Road, Lubbock, TX 79403
    View details
    Abernathy Commercial Development Site For Sale
    $635,000
    6.00 Acres

    Abernathy Commercial Development Site For Sale

    Highly visible commercial land with I-27 proximity and flexible zoning.

    824 Avenue B, Abernathy, TX 79311
    View details
    Snyder TX Commercial Land ForSale
    $999,000
    3.58 Acres

    Snyder TX Commercial Land ForSale

    3.58 acre commercial land for redevelopment off Hwy 84.

    2401 Huffman Avenue, Snyder, TX 79549
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Lubbock County, TX

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Lubbock County, TX. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    4202 Ave A A

    4202 Ave A A

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 413 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4202 Ave A A, Lubbock, TX 79404-3428
    View details
    4405 114th St

    4405 114th St

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 137,860 SF
    Value Estimation
    $11,000,000
    4405 114th St, Lubbock, TX 79424-7705
    View details
    1415 University Ave

    1415 University Ave

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 528 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1415 University Ave, Lubbock, TX 79401-3611
    View details
    2012 Ash Ave

    2012 Ash Ave

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 3,120 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2012 Ash Ave, Lubbock, TX 79403-2204
    View details
    2017 50th St

    2017 50th St

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 2,465 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2017 50th St, Lubbock, TX 79412-2707
    View details
    6508 Fm 835

    6508 Fm 835

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 9,890 SF
    Value Estimation
    $520,000
    6508 Fm 835, Lubbock, TX 79403-7600
    View details
    3708 Ave A A

    3708 Ave A A

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 392 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3708 Ave A A, Lubbock, TX 79404
    View details
    2902 Pkwy Dr

    2902 Pkwy Dr

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 1,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2902 Pkwy Dr, Lubbock, TX 79403-4139
    View details
    5908 Ave P P

    5908 Ave P P

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 1,509 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5908 Ave P P, Lubbock, TX 79412-3604
    View details
    1502 19th St

    1502 19th St

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 120 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1502 19th St, Lubbock, TX 79401-4940
    View details
    3314 4th St

    3314 4th St

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 2,240 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3314 4th St, Lubbock, TX 79415-3324
    View details
    605 9th St

    605 9th St

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    605 9th St, Slaton, TX 79364-5222
    View details
    735 Hwy 62-82

    735 Hwy 62-82

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 2,336 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    735 Hwy 62-82, Wolfforth, TX 79382
    View details
    Us Hwy 84

    Us Hwy 84

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 1,443 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    Us Hwy 84, Shallowater, TX 79363
    View details
    2301 34th St

    2301 34th St

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 3,700 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2301 34th St, Lubbock, TX 79411-1633
    View details
    4010 Chicago Ave

    4010 Chicago Ave

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4010 Chicago Ave, Lubbock, TX 79414-1006
    View details
    5812 Ave P P

    5812 Ave P P

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 2,880 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5812 Ave P P, Lubbock, TX 79412-3602
    View details
    7753 19th St

    7753 19th St

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 2,509 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7753 19th St, Lubbock, TX 79407-4205
    View details
    1901 Fm 400a-b

    1901 Fm 400a-b

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 1,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1901 Fm 400a-b, Slaton, TX 79364-8207
    View details
    7402 82nd St

    7402 82nd St

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 1,650 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    7402 82nd St, Lubbock, TX 79424
    View details
    5008 Ave A A

    5008 Ave A A

    SERVICE STATION WITH FOOD MART • 1,860 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5008 Ave A A, Lubbock, TX 79404
    View details
    8206 Hudson Ave

    8206 Hudson Ave

    Automotive properties • 4,032 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8206 Hudson Ave, Lubbock, TX 79423
    View details

    Lubbock County, TX Gas Stations Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 49 gas stations for sale in Lubbock County, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,559 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $378,900.

    Sale prices for gas stations in Lubbock County, TX start at $179,900, averaging $189,450, and reaching up to $199,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map