Property Types
    1
    $

    Cumberland County, NC Gas Stations for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Charlotte, NC Hayesville, NC Fayetteville, NC
    Former Circle K Redevelopment Opportunity
    $995,000
    2,600 SF

    Former Circle K Redevelopment Opportunity

    1886 N Bragg Blvd, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    1.58-acre parcel suitable for redevelopment or reuse.

    • Located at a four‑way signalized intersection along two major highways with high traffic counts (46,500+ vehicles per day).
    • Oversized 1.58‑acre parcel with approximately 776 feet of frontage, offering redevelopment flexibility.
    • Proximity to Fort Bragg (15‑minute drive) provides a strong and consistent demand base.
    • Direct entry from a four‑way signalized intersection enhances circulation and visibility.
    • Shell building remains in decent condition, allowing for efficient reuse or repositioning.
    Updated: Feb 9
    View details
    Murphy USA Ground Lease Investment
    $4,570,000

    Murphy USA Ground Lease Investment

    5709 Bragg Blvd, Fayetteville, NC 28303

    New 20-year NNN ground lease with rent increases.

    • New 20‑Year Ground Lease with 4 renewal options, for up to 40 years of potential lease term.
    • ABS NNN Ground Lease – Tenant covers all expenses.
    • 8% Rent Increases Every 5 Years – Providing rising cash flow and value appreciation.
    • Murphy USA (NYSE: MUSA) – Fortune 500 gas station and convenience store operator.
    • Prime Retail Corner – Located on Hwy 87 near I‑295 with high traffic and strong visibility.
    Updated: Apr 1
    View details
    New Murphy USA NNN Property
    $4,570,000
    2,824 SF

    New Murphy USA NNN Property

    Newly constructed Murphy USA with a 20-year NNN ground lease.

    5709 Bragg Blvd, Fayetteville, NC 28303
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 38 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Cumberland County, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 31 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Reilly Road Commercial Land
    $430,000
    3.09 Acres

    Reilly Road Commercial Land

    3.09 acres of commercial land near Fort Bragg gate.

    590 N Reilly Road, Fayetteville, NC 28303
    View details
    Commercial Lot on Reily Road
    $92,000
    0.34 Acres

    Commercial Lot on Reily Road

    Commercial corner lot near Fort Bragg and I-295.

    7505 Overbrook Drive, Fayetteville, NC 28303
    View details
    Prime Commercial Land on US-1
    $1,060,950
    6.43 Acres

    Prime Commercial Land on US-1

    Commercial property on US-1 in Vass, NC with high traffic.

    Us-1, Vass, NC 28394
    View details
    Erwin, NC Commercial Land
    $75,000
    0.61 Acres

    Erwin, NC Commercial Land

    Commercial land in Erwin near retail, dining, and medical facilities.

    Denim Drive, Erwin, NC 28339
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Cumberland County, NC

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Cumberland County, NC. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    2909 Raeford Rd

    2909 Raeford Rd

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 2,380 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2909 Raeford Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28303-5439
    View details
    2881 Bridgewood Dr

    2881 Bridgewood Dr

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 200 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2881 Bridgewood Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28306
    View details
    989 Mcpherson Church Rd

    989 Mcpherson Church Rd

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 2,400 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    989 Mcpherson Church Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28303
    View details
    101 Willborough Ave

    101 Willborough Ave

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 4,107 SF
    Value Estimation
    $1,305,000
    101 Willborough Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28303
    View details
    877 John Nunnery Rd

    877 John Nunnery Rd

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 1,375 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    877 John Nunnery Rd, Stedman, NC 28391-8773
    View details
    1481 Strickland Brg Rd

    1481 Strickland Brg Rd

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 2,970 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1481 Strickland Brg Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28304-5732
    View details
    100 Broadfoot Ave

    100 Broadfoot Ave

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 2,362 SF
    Value Estimation
    $525,000
    100 Broadfoot Ave, Fayetteville, NC 28305-5002
    View details
    8228 King Rd

    8228 King Rd

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 1,566 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    8228 King Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28306-8500
    View details
    3010 Murchison Rd

    3010 Murchison Rd

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 1,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3010 Murchison Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28301-2936
    View details
    325 Eastern Blvd

    325 Eastern Blvd

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 1,134 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    325 Eastern Blvd, Fayetteville, NC 28301-5178
    View details
    10905 Ml Rd

    10905 Ml Rd

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 1,204 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    10905 Ml Rd, Linden, NC 28356-8701
    View details
    7660 Raeford Rd

    7660 Raeford Rd

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 7,680 SF
    Value Estimation
    $860,000
    7660 Raeford Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28304-6127
    View details
    5327 Raeford Rd

    5327 Raeford Rd

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 1.73 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    5327 Raeford Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28304-3045
    View details
    3009 Raeford Rd

    3009 Raeford Rd

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 7,008 SF
    Value Estimation
    $525,000
    3009 Raeford Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28303-5441
    View details
    4820 Rosehill Rd

    4820 Rosehill Rd

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 9,050 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4820 Rosehill Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28311-6937
    View details
    2203 Hope Mls Rd

    2203 Hope Mls Rd

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 2,128 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2203 Hope Mls Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28304-4227
    View details
    2702 Hope Mls Rd

    2702 Hope Mls Rd

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 4,000 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2702 Hope Mls Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28306-8308
    View details
    4811 Rosehill Rd

    4811 Rosehill Rd

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 1,044 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    4811 Rosehill Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28311-6938
    View details
    840 Robeson St

    840 Robeson St

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 7,019 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    840 Robeson St, Fayetteville, NC 28305-5612
    View details
    6511 Yadkin Rd

    6511 Yadkin Rd

    Automotive properties • 4,650 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    6511 Yadkin Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28303
    View details
    3757 Main St

    3757 Main St

    SERVICE STATION (FULL SERVICE) • 1,305 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3757 Main St, Hope Mills, NC 28348-1958
    View details

    Cumberland County, NC Gas Stations Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 34 gas stations for sale in Cumberland County, NC, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,424 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $5,565,000.

    Sale prices for gas stations in Cumberland County, NC start at $995,000, averaging $2,782,500, and reaching up to $4,570,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map