Flex Space

Flatonia, TX Flex Space for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Smithville, TX Giddings, TX Bastrop, TX West Point, TX Winchester, TX Muldoon, TX Paige, TX La Grange, TX
Freestanding Flex Building
Updated: Jun 15
Freestanding Flex Building

625 N La Grange Street, Flatonia, TX 78941

$450,000
3,200 sqft 2.00 AC lot
2‑acre commercial tract with a 3,200‑square‑foot free‑span metal building
225 feet of frontage on FM 609 and 425 feet on East 12th Street
Building was recently used for retail and can be retrofitted for office, warehouse, or restaurant use
Near the intersection of FM 609 and I‑10 in Flatonia, Texas
GC zoning
View details
Flex Space With Road Frontage
Updated: Jun 18
Flex Space With Road Frontage

625 North La Grange Street, Flatonia, TX 78941

$450,000
3,200 sqft 2.00 AC lot
2‑acre tract with 3,200 square feet of building area
225 feet of frontage on FM 609 and 425 feet on East 12th Street
Free‑span metal building with metal roof
Recently used for retail; retrofit potential for office, warehouse, or restaurant use
Current 200‑amp electrical service; 3 phase electricity available close
View details
Historic Mixed-Use Property
Historic Mixed-Use Property

109 South Main St, Flatonia, TX 78941

$1,100,000
8,330 sqft

Downtown landmark combines occupied apartments with storefronts and adaptable commercial space for ownership or leasing strategies.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Flatonia, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Highway-Fronted Flex Space
Highway-Fronted Flex Space

1410 Highway 90A East, Hallettsville, TX 77964

$445,000
6,696 sqft 0.66 AC lot

Insulated metal buildings include roll-up access, three-phase power, restrooms, and HVAC.

View details
Flex Space with Warehouse Access
Flex Space with Warehouse Access

512 Jones Street, Gonzales, TX 78629

$299,000
21,292 sqft 0.84 AC lot

Metal-frame commercial property combines warehouse and office areas with loading infrastructure and C1 zoning.

View details
Corner Flex Space with Drive-Through
Corner Flex Space with Drive-Through

201 S Ridge Street, Hallettsville, TX 77964

$299,900
2,400 sqft 0.28 AC lot

Vacant metal-frame building with a drive-through, roll-up doors, and upstairs office area.

View details
Gonzales Warehouse and Office Space
Gonzales Warehouse and Office Space

512 JONES GONZALES TX 78629, Gonzales, TX 78629

$299,000
21,292 sqft

Versatile commercial property with warehouse and office space for sale.

View details

Flatonia, TX Flex Space Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 3 flex space for sale in Flatonia, TX, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 14,730 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,000,000.

Sale prices for business spaces in Flatonia, TX start at $450,000, averaging $666,666, and reaching up to $1,100,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Flex space 3

Demographics Overview

Population 3,334
Population Growth (5Y) +6.1%
Median Household Income $75,694
College Educated 22.0%

High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

Identify Flatonia submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

Neighborhood Average Price
78941 $666.7K

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.32%
Property Tax per SF $23.99 per SF
Tax Rate vs County Average 0.24 pp above county avg
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in Fayette County

New Delisted

Total CRE Inventory on Market (SF)

Average Property Price per SF

For-sale pricing trends across core commercial property types in Fayette County

Office

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings