Flex Space

Miller, SD Flex Space for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
St Lawrence, SD Orient, SD
Highway Flex Shop With Storage
Updated: Feb 25, 2025
Highway Flex Shop With Storage

1603 N Broadway Ave, Miller, SD 57362

$449,000
4,000 sqft 2.58 AC lot
2.58‑acre commercial site at SD Hwy 45 and SD Hwy 14
4,000‑square‑foot insulated, finished, heated pull‑through shop
Three overhead doors: 13' x 12', 12' x 12', and 18' x 12'
30' x 45' Quonset with 12' x 12' automatic overhead door
Three RV hookups with water, electricity, and septic sewer drains
View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Based on your search, we've compiled 5 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in Miller, SD, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Corner-Lot Retail & Light Industrial
Corner-Lot Retail & Light Industrial

19 5th Ave, Ipswich, SD 57451

$594,000
4,000 sqft

Corner-lot property on the main road with 350 feet of highway frontage, featuring multiple buildings with indoor and outdoor storage.

View details
Corner-Lot Flex Space with Storefront
Corner-Lot Flex Space with Storefront

19 5th Avenue, Ipswich, SD 57451

$594,000
4,000 sqft

Includes multiple shop areas with indoor and outdoor storage across a town-center commercial site.

View details
I-2 Zoned Flex Space
I-2 Zoned Flex Space

811 SE 3rd Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401

$599,900
4,322 sqft 0.86 AC lot

Commercial building on a sizable parcel with industrial zoning and a lease option opportunity.

View details
Updated Flex Space with Garage
Updated Flex Space with Garage

1105 SW 6th Avenue, Aberdeen, SD 57401

$184,999
688 sqft

Updated commercial space combines a retail-ready main area with an attached garage and access from both highway and city streets.

View details

Miller, SD Flex Space Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 1 flex space for sale in Miller, SD on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,000 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $449,000.

Sale prices for business spaces in Miller, SD average $449,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Flex space 1

Demographics Overview

Population 1,940
Population Growth (5Y) -6.4%
Median Household Income $61,607
College Educated 34.3%

High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

Identify Miller submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

Neighborhood Average Price
57362 $449K

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.25%
Property Tax per SF $36.75 per SF
Tax Rate vs County Average 0.06 pp above county avg
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings