Flex Space

Temple, PA Flex Space for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Reading, PA Leesport, PA Fleetwood, PA Wyomissing, PA Hazleton, PA Shillington, PA Mount Penn, PA Bally, PA
Flex Space with Office and Production
Updated: Aug 15
Flex Space with Office and Production

4432 4432-4434 Kutztown Rd, Temple, PA 19560

$350,000
10,080 sqft
10,080‑square‑foot flex property built in 1929
Warehouse layout with offices, showroom, and production area
Configuration can accommodate up to 3 tenants
Includes a 2‑bedroom apartment with updated appliances
Located at 4432‑4434 Kutztown Rd in Temple, PA
View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 1 Active listings in Temple, PA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 2 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Multi-Unit Industrial Building
Multi-Unit Industrial Building

4116 New Holland Rd, Mohnton, PA 19540

$750,000
11,000 sqft

Industrial and commercial building with five rental units, including four first-floor spaces and one second-floor unit.

View details
Mohnton Industrial/Flex Space Opportunity
Mohnton Industrial/Flex Space Opportunity

111 Chestnut St, Mohnton, PA 19540

$400,000
14,349 sqft

14,349 SF industrial/flex space in Mohnton, PA for sale.

View details
Warehouse and Office Flex Property
Warehouse and Office Flex Property

2200 N 11th Street, Reading, PA 19604

$850,000
17,000 sqft

Flex warehouse with two loading docks, ample off-street parking, and a first-floor finished office with a waiting room.

View details
Flex Space with Workshop Area
Flex Space with Workshop Area

816 Elizabeth Ave, Reading, PA 19605

Contact for pricing

For sale flex property featuring office space and workshop areas for tools and equipment.

View details

Potential Development Sites for Consideration

Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

Improved Light Industrial Land
Improved Light Industrial Land

Allentown, PA 18106

$198,880
25,671 sqft 0.59 AC lot

Improved light-industrial site with gravel, electric service, a mobile office, and on-site security cameras.

View details
Approved Light Industrial Development Site
Approved Light Industrial Development Site

750 N 14th, Allentown, PA 18102

$549,000
0.47 AC lot

B/LI-zoned site with public water and sewer for approved warehouse/flex development.

View details

Temple, PA Flex Space Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 1 flex space for sale in Temple, PA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 10,080 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $350,000.

Sale prices for business spaces in Temple, PA average $350,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Flex space 2

Demographics Overview

Population 9,544
Population Growth (5Y) +23.2%
Median Household Income $76,945
College Educated 25.5%

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.37%
Property Tax per SF $29.95 per SF
Tax Rate vs County Average 0.10 pp below county avg
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in Berks County

New Delisted

Total CRE Inventory on Market (SF)

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings