Flex Space

Warrenville, IL Flex Space for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Naperville, IL Winfield, IL Wheaton, IL West Chicago, IL Lisle, IL Aurora, IL Eola, IL Glen Ellyn, IL
Flex Space with Overhead Door
Updated: Aug 29
Flex Space with Overhead Door

30W270 Butterfield Road, Warrenville, IL 60555

$280,000
Approximately 24 feet wide by 74 feet long
Private 10 X 10 overhead garage door at the rear
WRHSE zoning with warehouse and office configuration
Partitions and drop ceiling may be removed for a more open layout
A few blocks from the I‑88 Tollway
View details
Flex Space with Overhead Door
Updated: Aug 29
Flex Space with Overhead Door

30w270 Butterfield Rd Unit 104, Warrenville, IL 60555

$280,000
1,750 sqft
1,750‑square‑foot flex space with warehouse and office configuration
Private rear 10 X 10 overhead garage door
Interior measures approximately 24 feet wide by 74 feet long
A few blocks from the I‑88 Tollway
A few miles from Metra Route 59 Train access
View details
Flex Condo With Overhead Door
Flex Condo With Overhead Door

30 W270 Butterfield Rd Unit 104, Warrenville, IL 60555

$280,000
1,750 sqft

Versatile commercial condominium with warehouse and office configuration options for business operations or storage use.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Warrenville, IL, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 2 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Two-Story Automotive Condo
Two-Story Automotive Condo

2112 Ferry Rd Unit 111, Naperville, IL 60563

$530,000
1,476 sqft

Two-level motor condo with a heated garage, full kitchen, lounge, and bathroom for automotive storage and flexible use.

View details
Showroom Flex Space with Mezzanine
Showroom Flex Space with Mezzanine

2112 Ferry Road, Naperville, IL 60563

$499,000
14.70 AC lot

Fully finished flex unit with radiant floors, private bath, lounge-ready mezzanine, vehicle lift, and EV charging capacity.

View details
Flex Condominium Space
Flex Condominium Space

1585 Beverly Court, Unit 111, Aurora, IL 60502

Contact for pricing

Flex space within Aurora Corporate Center near the I-88 and Farnsworth Avenue interchange.

View details
Modern Flex Space in Aurora
Modern Flex Space in Aurora

4222-4248 Meridian Pkwy, Aurora, IL 60504

Contact for pricing
21,500 sqft

Single-story complex suitable for office or light industrial uses.

View details

Potential Development Sites for Consideration

Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

Orland Park Commercial Parcel
Orland Park Commercial Parcel

15459 S 70th Court, Orland Park, IL 60462

$449,900
1.10 AC lot

1.01-acre commercial parcel in Orland Park's Business District.

View details
Orland Park Industrial Land Available
Orland Park Industrial Land Available

15459 S 70th Court, Orland Park, IL 60462

$449,900
1.10 AC lot

1.1 acre industrial land for sale in Orland Park.

View details

Off-Market Properties in Warrenville, IL

Consider similar Off-Market properties in Warrenville, IL. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

100 Butterfield Rd
Distribution properties

100 Butterfield Rd, Warrenville, IL 60555

Estimated value:
No data
32,000 sqft
View details

Warrenville, IL Flex Space Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 4 flex space for sale in Warrenville, IL, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 3,500 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $840,000.

Sale prices for business spaces in Warrenville, IL average $280,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Flex space 4

Demographics Overview

Population 54K
Population Growth (5Y) +6.8%
Median Household Income $104,519
College Educated 77.7%

High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

Identify Warrenville submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

Neighborhood Average Price
60555 $280K

Taxes & Financing

Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in DuPage County

New Delisted

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings