Flex Space

Tulare County, CA Flex Space for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
Los Angeles, CA San Diego, CA San Francisco, CA Lancaster, CA Oakland, CA Sacramento, CA Long Beach, CA Bakersfield, CA
31 properties
Sort:
Corner Flex Building with Showroom
Updated: Sep 8, 2025
Corner Flex Building with Showroom

191 N Elmwood Avenue, Lindsay, CA 93247

$700,000
4,500 sqft 0.10 AC lot
4,500‑square‑foot flex building on a 0.1‑acre parcel
Corner property in downtown Lindsay
Open showroom plus separate warehouse or storage area
Near restaurants, convenience stores, and schools
Access to Highway 65
View details

This listing looks promising.

Here's a quick look at some key insights for

191 N Elmwood Avenue, Lindsay, CA 93247

View Property Analytics
View Property Analytics
Flex Space with Secure Yard
Updated: Jul 30
Flex Space with Secure Yard

1334 W Goshen Avenue, Visalia, CA 93291

$435,000
2,600 sqft 0.43 AC lot
0.43‑acre flex space lot with 2,600 SF total space
Fully fenced and gated outdoor yard for secure storage
Recently renovated office for client meetings and daily operations
Spacious shop includes its own restroom
Public water and public sewer
View details
Flex Space with Fenced Yard
Flex Space with Fenced Yard

25 S Kessing Street, Porterville, CA 93257

$525,000
4,700 sqft 0.28 AC lot

Two separate buildings provide office areas, restrooms, cooling, and roll-up-door access for varied commercial operations.

View details
Renovated Flex Space with Secure Yard
Renovated Flex Space with Secure Yard

1334 Goshen Avenue, Visalia, CA 93291

$435,000
2,600 sqft

Updated office, shop, and fenced gated yard provide a practical configuration for industrial and service operations.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Flex Building with Service Bays
Flex Building with Service Bays

654 E Terra Bella Avenue, Pixley, CA 93256

$925,000
3,891 sqft 0.63 AC lot

Office, showroom, restrooms, and multiple roll-up service bays support automotive and industrial operations.

View details
Half-Court Basketball Fitness Center
Half-Court Basketball Fitness Center

31902 Country Club Drive, Porterville, CA 93257

$349,000
3,000 sqft 0.36 AC lot

Commercial facility includes an RV bay, bathroom, and on-site parking.

View details
Fenced Foothill Acreage with Metal Shop
Fenced Foothill Acreage with Metal Shop

45967 Blue Ridge Drive, Springville, CA 93265

$395,000
43.12 AC lot

A fully fenced 43+ acre parcel with a large metal shop and covered RV/boat parking for off-grid-ready projects.

View details
Service Commercial Flex Building
Service Commercial Flex Building

505 N Burke Street Unit 507, Visalia, CA 93292

$1,000,000
6,400 sqft 0.46 AC lot

Service commercial building offers storefront showroom/office space plus rear fenced paved yard and multiple roll-up doors.

View details
Agricultural Land With Shop
Agricultural Land With Shop

29557 Mehrten Drive, Exeter, CA 93221

$595,000
5.00 AC lot

Foothill parcel includes an on-site shop with a bathroom and established utility infrastructure.

View details
Flex Shop on Acreage
Flex Shop on Acreage

29557 Mehrten Drive, Exeter, CA 93221

$625,000
6,000 sqft 5.00 AC lot

Five-acre property with a 6,000 sq. ft. shop and bathroom, with power, sewer, and water already on site.

View details
Leased Office Units with Flex Space
Leased Office Units with Flex Space

304-314 Sequoia Cir, Porterville, CA 93257

$650,000
4,600 sqft 0.36 AC lot

Two separately addressed suites offer flexible office and retail configurations with private entrances, restrooms, and dedicated parking.

View details
Automotive Service and Flex Facility
Automotive Service and Flex Facility

654 E Terra Bella Avenue, Pixley, CA 93256

Contact for pricing
3,891 sqft 0.63 AC lot

Functional service bays with roll-up doors and office/showroom space support automotive and light industrial uses.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Roll-Up Doors
Mixed-Use Property with Roll-Up Doors

25 South Kessing Street, Porterville, CA 93257

Contact for pricing
4,700 sqft

Two separate buildings provide office, restroom, cooling, and workspace configurations for commercial operations.

View details
Clear-Span Industrial Flex Buildings
Clear-Span Industrial Flex Buildings

749 North Plano Street, Porterville, CA 93257

Contact for pricing
14,160 sqft

Freestanding industrial complex with clear-span shop space, roll-up doors, fenced paved yard, and an attached air-conditioned office.

View details
Flex Warehouse with Office Buildout
Flex Warehouse with Office Buildout

217 S Ben Maddox Way, Visalia, CA 93292

Contact for pricing
2,162 sqft

Updated flex/warehouse building with a formal lobby, offices, and roll-up doors offering 12-ft clearance.

View details
Retail Investment Property
Retail Investment Property

1200 E Houston Ave, Visalia, CA 93292

Contact for pricing
8,208 sqft

Commercial retail property with an 8.62% cap rate and 8,208 SF for sale.

View details
Corner Retail-Industrial Building
Corner Retail-Industrial Building

191 N Elmwood Avenue, Lindsay, CA 93247

$700,000
4,500 sqft

Former El Dorado Jewelers building with an open showroom plus a separate warehouse or storage area.

View details
Fenced Acreage with Metal Shop
Fenced Acreage with Metal Shop

C-45967 Blue Ridge Dr, Springville, CA 93265

$395,000
43.12 AC lot

Fully fenced 43.12-acre property with a large metal shop, powered site, and covered RV/boat parking.

View details
Automotive Muffler Shop and Showroom
Automotive Muffler Shop and Showroom

505 N Burke St, Visalia, CA 93292

$1,000,000

Fully leased service commercial featuring a 6,400± SF muffler shop with four roll-up doors, showroom/office, and fenced yard.

View details
Clear-Span Warehouse Buildings
Clear-Span Warehouse Buildings

30646 Rd 52, Visalia, CA 93291

Contact for pricing
7,430 sqft 2.40 AC lot

Industrial property with separate office buildings, fenced yard, storage areas, and semi access.

View details
Retail/Flex Building Investment Opportunity
Retail/Flex Building Investment Opportunity

304 W Sequoia Cir, Porterville, CA 93257

Contact for pricing
4,324 sqft 0.36 AC lot

Multi-tenant building with value-add potential near Henderson Ave & Main St.

View details
Flex Space with Existing Tenant
Flex Space with Existing Tenant

1129 E Batavia Court, Tulare, CA 93274

$750,000
7,500 sqft

Built in 2004 and occupied by a tenant now in its 12th year.

View details
Manufacturing Property with Multiple Shops
Manufacturing Property with Multiple Shops

2129 E Main Street, Visalia, CA 93292

Contact for pricing
13,200 sqft 1.93 AC lot

The property contains dedicated areas for parts, machining, welding, and hydraulic work, plus a leased carpet shop unit.

View details
Visalia Industrial and Office Buildings
Visalia Industrial and Office Buildings

30646 Rd 52, Visalia, CA 93291

Contact for pricing
6,620 sqft 2.40 AC lot

Two industrial buildings and two office buildings on 2.4 acres.

View details

Tulare County, CA Flex Space Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 40 flex space for sale in Tulare County, CA, showcased through 31 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 120,786 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $11,978,000.

Sale prices for business spaces in Tulare County, CA start at $349,000, averaging $748,625, and reaching up to $2,499,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map