Property Types
    1
    $

    Clark County, IN Fitness Centers & Gyms for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Indianapolis, IN Fort Wayne, IN Evansville, IN
    Versatile Gymnasium within Church Community
    $1,625,000
    1.30 Acres

    Versatile Gymnasium within Church Community

    1818 Wesley Court, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

    State-of-the-art gymnasium suitable for various activities and events.

    • State‑of‑the‑art gymnasium with full‑sized basketball courts and goals.
    • Versatile space suitable for fitness, events, and community gatherings.
    • Kitchen and restroom facilities on both levels for convenience.
    • Dedicated youth room for recreational activities.
    • Office space for administrative needs.
    Updated: Mar 19, 2024
    View details
    Former Fitness Facility For Sale
    $849,000
    20,316 SF

    Former Fitness Facility For Sale

    1430 Cedar Street, Clarksville, IN 47129

    20,316 SF commercial building near I-65 and Lewis & Clark Parkway.

    • Excellent location just off I‑65 at Lewis & Clark Parkway, near shopping, dining, retail, and attractions
    • Priced $600K under MAI appraisal, representing a significant value opportunity
    • Large 20,316 SF commercial space with extremely high ceilings and open layout
    • Ample paved parking for 65+ vehicles on over 1 acre
    • Includes two tiled locker rooms with showers and saunas
    Updated: Jan 9, 2022
    View details
    Versatile Commercial Space Near I-65
    $700,000
    25,000 SF

    Versatile Commercial Space Near I-65

    25,000+ sq ft commercial space with gym and sports facilities.

    14312 Railroad Street, Memphis, IN 47126
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Clark County, IN, we suggest exploring several alternatives: plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Cliff Line Land For Sale
    $365,000
    1.00 Acre

    Cliff Line Land For Sale

    One acre of land with cliff line and forest access.

    HWY 52 W, Beattyville, KY 41311
    View details
    Residential Land in Premier Community
    $154,900
    0.59 Acres

    Residential Land in Premier Community

    Residential land with modern amenities in Fort Wayne, Indiana.

    9006 Kepler Boulevard, Fort Wayne, IN 46825
    View details
    Commercial Corner Lot in New Baden
    $80,000

    Commercial Corner Lot in New Baden

    Commercial corner lot in a growing town near I-64.

    91 Weatherholt Drive, New Baden, IL 62265
    View details
    Crown Point Commercial Land Opportunity
    $299,861
    1.32 Acres

    Crown Point Commercial Land Opportunity

    1.32 acres of commercial land in a prime location.

    6889 E 109th Avenue, Crown Point, IN 46307
    View details

    Clark County, IN Fitness Centers & Gyms Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 fitness centers & gyms for sale in Clark County, IN, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 45,316 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,549,000.

    Sale prices for gym buildings in Clark County, IN start at $700,000, averaging $774,500, and reaching up to $849,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map