Property Types
    1

Map
    Sapphire, NC Balsam Grove, NC Tuckasegee, NC
    Pristine Farm Near Lake Toxaway
    $1,995,000
    76.02 Acres

    Pristine Farm Near Lake Toxaway

    Slick Fisher Road, Lake Toxaway, NC 28747

    76-acre farm with pasture, mountain views, and lake access.

    • 76‑acre farm with Lake Toxaway Estates adjacency and Toxaway Mountain views.
    • Includes a 5.916‑acre lot in Lake Toxaway Estates.
    • Recently installed well.
    • Paved frontage on Slick Fisher Road with underground power.
    • Black Ocala horse fencing.
    Updated: Sep 15, 2025
    View details
    Unrestricted Land in Lake Toxaway
    $350,000
    7.15 Acres

    Unrestricted Land in Lake Toxaway

    181 Pathkiller Road, Lake Toxaway, NC 28747

    7+ acres with mountain views, well, septic, and metal barn.

    • Unrestricted 7+ acre property with mountain views, offering privacy and development flexibility.
    • Pre‑installed three‑bedroom septic system and private well, saving on initial building costs.
    • Includes a 30x40 metal barn with full kitchen, bathroom, laundry, and wood stove, plus RV shed roof and deck.
    • Multiple graded homesites suitable for a main residence and guest home.
    • Usable land ideal for gardens, outdoor living, or keeping horses.
    Updated: Apr 16
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Lake Toxaway, NC, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Cottage Farmhouse with Mountain Views
    $450,000
    22.00 Acres

    Cottage Farmhouse with Mountain Views

    Charming farmhouse on 22 unrestricted acres with year-round mountain views.

    1906 & Tract 1 Ratcliff Cove Road, Waynesville, NC 28786
    View details
    Furnished Bungalow with Solar Power
    $725,000
    4,122 SF

    Furnished Bungalow with Solar Power

    Charming, renovated bungalow with solar power and retail business.

    66 Bradley Street, Waynesville, NC 28786
    View details
    130 Acres with 30-Acre Lake
    $899,000
    130.00 Acres

    130 Acres with 30-Acre Lake

    130-acre property featuring a 30-acre lake, pastures, and wooded areas.

    00 Mauldin Lake Road, Pickens, SC 29671
    View details
    8.67 Acres Land
    $99,900
    378,972 SF

    8.67 Acres Land

    8.67 Acres Land For Sale

    West Roper Road, Pickens, SC 29640
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Land Bordering Pisgah National Forest
    $390,000
    8.50 Acres

    Land Bordering Pisgah National Forest

    8.51-acre property bordering Pisgah National Forest, suitable for various uses.

    1557 Shoal Creek Road, Balsam Grove, NC 28708
    View details
    200+ Acres on Moses Creek
    $1,300,000
    208.00 Acres

    200+ Acres on Moses Creek

    Breathtaking land with creek, pastures, and mountain views.

    1152 Moses Creek Road, Cullowhee, NC 28723
    View details
    Large Acreage Greenville County Land
    $3,000,000
    276.03 Acres

    Large Acreage Greenville County Land

    276-acre Greenville County land with road frontage and diverse landscape.

    539 Hart Cut Road, Marietta, SC 29661
    View details
    Expansive Acreage in Greenville County
    $3,000,000
    276.03 Acres

    Expansive Acreage in Greenville County

    Large 276-acre property with diverse landscape and development potential.

    539 Hart Cut Road, Marietta, SC 29661
    View details

    Lake Toxaway, NC Farms Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 farms for sale in Lake Toxaway, NC on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $2,345,000.

    Sale prices for plantations in Lake Toxaway, NC start at $350,000, averaging $1,172,500, and reaching up to $1,995,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map