Property Types
    1

Bainbridge Land with Updated Farmhouse
    $449,000
    47.20 Acres

    Bainbridge Land with Updated Farmhouse

    258 SMITHTOWN RD, Bainbridge, GA 39819

    47+ acres with updated farmhouse near Lake Seminole.

    • 47+ acres of land with oak trees and planted pine, offering privacy.
    • Updated farmhouse with bright, open layout and stainless steel appliances.
    • Proximity to Lake Seminole (5 miles) and Tallahassee (35 miles).
    • Four‑bay detached carport with additional covered RV parking.
    • Primary suite with walk‑in shower and generous walk‑in closet.
    Updated: Feb 14
    View details
    123 Acres Pasture/Pond Land
    $565,800
    123.00 Acres

    123 Acres Pasture/Pond Land

    02 Clay, Attapulgus, GA 39819

    123 acres with pasture/pond, ideal for farming operation.

    • 123 Acres of Land
    • Pasture and Pond
    • Convertible Woodlands
    • Ideal for Cattle Farming/Livestock Operation
    • Suitable for Self‑Sufficient Homesteading
    Updated: Jul 10, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 7 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Decatur County, GA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 1 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    36 Acres with Multiple Zoning Options
    $539,900
    36.00 Acres

    36 Acres with Multiple Zoning Options

    Land with urban, commercial, and municipal zoning, water & sewage.

    FLA-GA-HWY Highway, Havana, FL 32333
    View details
    Undeveloped Land in Quincy, Florida
    $236,250
    17.50 Acres

    Undeveloped Land in Quincy, Florida

    17.5 acres of undeveloped land zoned AG-2 for sale.

    100 Burnt Pine Trace, Quincy, FL 32351
    View details
    Undeveloped Acreage For Sale
    $236,250
    17.50 Acres

    Undeveloped Acreage For Sale

    17.5 acres of undeveloped land available for purchase.

    100 Burnt Pine Trail, Quincy, FL 32352
    View details
    Bainbridge Land For Sale
    $1,190,000
    119.00 Acres

    Bainbridge Land For Sale

    119-acre agricultural land near city limits.

    1325 Faceville Highway, Bainbridge, GA 39819
    View details

    Off-Market Properties in Decatur County, GA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Decatur County, GA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    741 Cool Springs Rd

    741 Cool Springs Rd

    Farms • 671.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    741 Cool Springs Rd, Bainbridge, GA 39819
    View details

    Decatur County, GA Farms Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 farms for sale in Decatur County, GA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,014,800.

    Sale prices for plantations in Decatur County, GA start at $449,000, averaging $507,400, and reaching up to $565,800 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map