Property Types
    1
    $

    Edgewood, TX Horse & Equestrian Properties for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Wills Point, TX Fruitvale, TX Canton, TX
    Edgewood Horse Ranch with Modern Updates
    $695,000
    2,348 SF

    Edgewood Horse Ranch with Modern Updates

    260 Vz County Road 3531, Edgewood, TX 75117

    Updated 15-acre horse ranch with barn, shop, arena, and ponds.

    • 15‑acre horse ranch featuring an updated 2,348 sq. ft. ranch home, horse barn, shop, arena, and 2 ponds.
    • Well‑equipped 3,750 sq. ft. horse barn with six stalls, tack room, vet room, and guest/ranch‑hand quarters.
    • 50x50 shop building with electric and water, plus a 25x50 overhang.
    • Updated home features granite counters, gas cooktop, walk‑through pantry, two living areas, and a luxurious master suite.
    • Lighted riding arena with electric and water service available at every pasture.
    Updated: Apr 2
    View details
    Texas Hunting Resort with River Frontage
    $5,600,000
    12,000 SF

    Texas Hunting Resort with River Frontage

    1189 Vz County Road 3702, Edgewood, TX 75117

    World-class hunting resort with river frontage and impressive barndominium.

    • World‑class 408± acre hunting resort with over 3,000 feet of Sabine River frontage and abundant wildlife.
    • Impressive 12,000± SF barndominium featuring 3 bedrooms, open‑concept living, high‑end kitchen appliances, and a 9,000± SF shop with basketball court and car lifts.
    • Turn‑key retreat: All furniture and 9500‑series TVs in barndo, two ATVs, and one tractor are included.
    • Additional 1,500± SF farmhouse‑style guest house (built in 2023) with 2 bedrooms, 2‑bath, and 2‑car garage overlooking a professionally stocked 2± acre pond.
    • Two separate primary suites with ensuite baths and walk‑in tiled showers in the barndominium.
    Updated: Apr 25
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 10 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Edgewood, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Texas Barndo Property with Acreage
    $340,000
    6.92 Acres

    Texas Barndo Property with Acreage

    Unique property with two homes, barn, and acreage.

    622 VZ County Road 3424, Wills Point, TX 75169
    View details
    Land with Barn Near Highway
    $135,000
    3.00 Acres

    Land with Barn Near Highway

    3-acre lot with barn, suitable for horses, near highway.

    37444 STATE HIGHWAY 64, Wills Point, TX 75169
    View details
    Texas Pastureland with Sunset Views
    $502,338
    40.19 Acres

    Texas Pastureland with Sunset Views

    40-acre tract ideal for homesite, ranch, or recreation.

    Tbd VZ County Road 1821, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    View details
    Texas Pastureland with Sunset Views
    $506,250
    40.50 Acres

    Texas Pastureland with Sunset Views

    40-acre tract ideal for homesite, ranch, or recreation.

    Tbd VZ County Road 1820, Grand Saline, TX 75140
    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    7.38 Acres of Pastureland
    $150,000
    7.38 Acres

    7.38 Acres of Pastureland

    Prime land in Van Zandt County, ideal for livestock.

    00 Fm 1395, Edgewood, TX 75117
    View details
    10 Acre Country Living Land
    $210,000
    10.01 Acres

    10 Acre Country Living Land

    10.01 acre tract ideal for horses or cattle.

    0 VZ CR 3831, Wills Point, TX 75169
    View details
    20.35 Acres of Open Pasture
    $270,000
    20.35 Acres

    20.35 Acres of Open Pasture

    20.35 acres of fenced pastureland near Lake Tawakoni.

    Tbd S. First St., Point, TX 75472
    View details
    Unimproved Land in Point, Texas
    $75,000
    3.00 Acres

    Unimproved Land in Point, Texas

    3-acre lot near Lakes Fork and Tawakoni. Site-built homes only.

    Tbd Lot 3 RS County Road 1520, Point, TX 75472
    View details

    Edgewood, TX Horse & Equestrian Properties Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 horse & equestrian properties for sale in Edgewood, TX on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 14,348 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $6,295,000.

    Sale prices for equestrian ranches in Edgewood, TX start at $695,000, averaging $3,147,500, and reaching up to $5,600,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Edgewood.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 5,005
    Population Growth (5Y) +32.6%
    Median Household Income $91,750
    College Educated 26.9%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Edgewood submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    75117 $4M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.60%
    Property Tax per SF $30.65 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.02 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings