Property Types
    1

Map
    Cincinnati, OH Green Township, OH Addyston, OH
    Cheviot Two-Family Brick Home
    $289,900
    2,700 SF

    Cheviot Two-Family Brick Home

    4138 Homelawn Avenue, Cheviot, OH 45211

    Well-maintained Cheviot two-family home, ideal for owner-occupant or investment.

    • Two‑family brick home ideal for owner‑occupancy or investment.
    • Nearly 2700 Sq Ft of living space with well‑maintained units.
    • Updated kitchen and newer windows.
    • Oversized garage and fenced backyard with fire pit.
    • Private basement access for each unit.
    Updated: May 6
    View details
    Cheviot Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $152,134
    3,072 SF

    Cheviot Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    4224 Applegate Avenue, Cheviot, OH 45211

    Multifamily property in Cheviot, sold as-is for investment.

    • Brick construction offers durability and classic appeal.
    • Convenient garage parking.
    • Enjoy cozy evenings by the fireplace.
    • Natural gas heating for efficient warmth.
    • Investor opportunity.
    Updated: Mar 8
    View details
    Cheviot Two-Family Dwelling
    $235,000
    0.11 Acres

    Cheviot Two-Family Dwelling

    Two-unit property in Cheviot, ideal for investment.

    3608 Gamble Avenue, Cheviot, OH 45211
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 3 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 3 Active listings in Cheviot, OH, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Cheviot, OH Duplexes Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 3 duplexes for sale in Cheviot, OH, showcased through 3 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 5,772 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $442,034.

    Sale prices for duplexes in Cheviot, OH start at $152,134, averaging $221,017, and reaching up to $289,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Duplexes 3
    Quadplexes 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 37K
    Population Growth (5Y) +0.1%
    Median Household Income $54,582
    College Educated 39.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Cheviot submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    Cincinnati - 45211 $226.3K

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings