Property Types
    1

Map
    Lincoln, AR Farmington, AR Fayetteville, AR
    Prairie Grove Duplex on Acreage
    $499,999
    2,200 SF

    Prairie Grove Duplex on Acreage

    10871 Brady Road, Prairie Grove, AR 72753

    Duplex with converted garage on 1 acre near U of A.

    • Duplex featuring two 3 bed/2 bath units, complete with appliances including fridge and washer/dryer.
    • Garage converted into additional bedroom/closet space in both units.
    • Recently replaced roof and gutters.
    • Situated on 1 acre (mol).
    • 15 minutes to the University of Arkansas.
    Updated: Apr 20
    View details
    Four-Unit Multifamily Investment Opportunity
    $472,500
    2,392 SF

    Four-Unit Multifamily Investment Opportunity

    302 / 304 Wallace Street, Prairie Grove, AR 72753

    Two duplexes near schools, offering strong rental income potential.

    • Strong Rental Income Potential: Excellent income‑producing property in a high‑demand location.
    • Four Units (Two Duplexes): Package deal ideal for expanding a rental portfolio.
    • Dedicated Storage Sheds: Each unit includes its own storage shed.
    • Close to Schools and Amenities: Desirable area with convenient access.
    • Well‑Maintained Units: Functional layouts in each unit.
    Updated: Mar 27
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 2 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Prairie Grove, AR, we suggest exploring several alternatives:

    Prairie Grove, AR Duplexes Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 2 duplexes for sale in Prairie Grove, AR on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 4,592 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $972,499.

    Sale prices for duplexes in Prairie Grove, AR start at $472,500, averaging $486,249, and reaching up to $499,999 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Prairie Grove.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Duplexes 2
    Mobile home & RV parks 2
    Triplexes 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 10K
    Population Growth (5Y) +11.3%
    Median Household Income $64,701
    College Educated 25.3%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Prairie Grove submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    72753 $486.2K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 4.15%
    Property Tax per SF $94.03 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings