Property Types
    1
    $

    Sterling Heights, MI Conventional Restaurants for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Troy, MI Warren, MI Madison Heights, MI
    Profitable Bakery in Sterling Heights
    $169,900
    2,000 SF

    Profitable Bakery in Sterling Heights

    2237 18 Mile, Sterling Heights, MI 48314

    Turnkey bakery in a busy shopping center, ready to operate.

    • Profitable, turnkey bakery and pastry shop in a high‑traffic Kroger shopping center.
    • Supplies desserts, sweets, and appetizers to supermarkets and banquet halls.
    • Favorable lease in place at $4133 all in.
    • Fully equipped with at least $100,000 in equipment, furniture, and upgrades.
    • Opportunity to expand product offerings due to high demand.
    Updated: Nov 10, 2025
    View details
    Sterling Heights Adaptable Commercial Building
    Contact for pricing
    5,145 SF

    Sterling Heights Adaptable Commercial Building

    33250 Ryan Rd, Sterling Heights, MI 48310

    Vacant 5,145 SF building on 1.90 AC in Sterling Heights.

    • High Traffic Location: Situated on Ryan Road with ±59,800 vehicles per day.
    • Large Parking Capacity: Features 128+ surface parking spaces.
    • Adaptable Freestanding Building: ±5,145 SF building suitable for retail, medical, restaurant, service, or professional office use.
    • Prime Location: Located in the heart of the Sterling Heights Ryan Road Retail Corridor.
    • Significant Land Area: Sits on ±1.90 AC of land.
    Updated: Mar 17
    View details
    Established Restaurant Business Opportunity
    $80,000

    Established Restaurant Business Opportunity

    Thriving restaurant in high-traffic plaza with loyal customer base.

    38944 Dequindre Rd, Sterling Heights, MI 48310
    View details
    Former Restaurant Ready for Improvements
    $950,000
    4,997 SF

    Former Restaurant Ready for Improvements

    Former restaurant with high traffic, ready for improvements.

    33785 Van Dyke Fwy, Sterling Heights, MI 48314
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 8 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Sterling Heights, MI, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Mound Road Commercial Opportunity
    $775,000
    4,043 SF

    Mound Road Commercial Opportunity

    4043 sq ft building on 1.59 acres.

    50285 Mound, Shelby, MI 48317
    View details
    Established Mexican Restaurant Business Opportunity
    $295,000

    Established Mexican Restaurant Business Opportunity

    Mexican restaurant business for sale in Shelby, Michigan.

    50285 Mound, Shelby, MI 48317
    View details
    Established Restaurant Business Opportunity
    $190,000
    19,730 SF

    Established Restaurant Business Opportunity

    Turn-key restaurant, state-of-the-art equipment, high-traffic location.

    29702 SOUTHFIELD, Southfield, MI 48076
    View details
    Established Restaurant Business Opportunity
    $190,000

    Established Restaurant Business Opportunity

    Turn-key restaurant for sale with state-of-the-art equipment.

    29702 SOUTHFIELD Road Unit SUITE F, Southfield, MI 48076
    View details

    Sterling Heights, MI Conventional Restaurants Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 conventional restaurants for sale in Sterling Heights, MI, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,997 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,119,900.

    Sale prices for conventional restaurants in Sterling Heights, MI start at $169,900, averaging $559,950, and reaching up to $950,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    6-Month New Listing Trend

    Monthly new listing volume vs. 6-month average in Sterling Heights.

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Conventional restaurants 6
    Turn key restaurants 2
    Breakfast & diners 1
    Coffee shops 1
    Commercial kitchens 1

    Demographics Overview

    Population 133K
    Population Growth (5Y) +1.1%
    Median Household Income $78,923
    College Educated 34.4%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Sterling Heights submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    48310 $80K
    48314 $560K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 3.78%
    Property Tax per SF $65.20 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings