Sugar Land, TX
    For Sale
    • For Sale
    • For Lease
    • Recently Sold
    • Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    Property Types
    • Retail
    • Office
    • Residential Income
    • Restaurants
    • Industrial
    • Warehouse
    • Mixed-Use
    • Hospitality
    • Health Care
    • Sports & Entertainment
    • Land
    • Agricultural
    • Parking & Garage
    • Specialty
    Price
    Price
    $
    $

    Sugar Land, TX Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Stafford, TX Hockley, TX Kendleton, TX
    35 listings
    Lake Pointe Mixed-Use Building
    $1,000,000
    4,243 SF
    Lake Pointe Mixed-Use Building

    1423 Lake Pointe Pkwy, Sugar Land, TX 77478

    4,246 SF building in a mixed-use town center.
    • Located in Lake Pointe Town Center, a 186‑acre mixed‑use project.
    • Walkable to Whole Foods‑anchored Lake Pointe Village.
    • Easy access to I‑59 and Hwy 6.
    • 4,246 SF Building.
    • Includes retail, restaurants, and offices.
    Updated: Mar 20
    View details
    Sugar Land Automotive Property For Sale
    $750,000
    2,800 SF
    Sugar Land Automotive Property For Sale

    15330 W Bellfort Ave, Sugar Land, TX 77498

    Freestanding auto repair facility with high visibility and traffic.
    • High‑visibility location on West Bellfort Street with approximately 150 ft of frontage and 16,944 vehicles per day.
    • Modern, freestanding 2,800 sq ft auto repair facility built in 2017/2018.
    • Equipped with 4 service bays, 3 lifts, and 17 parking spots.
    • Air‑conditioned office space with high ceilings.
    • Versatile property suitable for continued auto repair use or owner‑user investment.
    Updated: Dec 2, 2025
    View details
    Commercial Clear Land with Nearby Gas
    $149,000
    0.25 Acres
    Commercial Clear Land with Nearby Gas

    Primary clear commercial land suitable for vehicle-oriented businesses in a car-dependent area near gas stations and auto shops.

    00 W Bellfort Ave, Sugar Land, TX 77498

    View details
    Sugar Land Retail Center Investment
    $5,200,000
    14,768 SF
    Sugar Land Retail Center Investment

    Fully occupied retail center in Sugar Land, TX for sale.

    2600 Cordes Dr, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    View details
    Commercial Development Lot on Highway
    $1,646,568
    82,328 SF
    Commercial Development Lot on Highway

    1.89-acre commercial lot in a mixed-use development.

    2 Highway 6, Sugar Land, TX 77498

    View details
    Sugar Land Waterfront Live+Work Townhome
    $699,000
    3,148 SF
    Sugar Land Waterfront Live+Work Townhome

    Waterfront live+work townhome with elevator, pro kitchen, and dual patios.

    1416 Lake Pointe Pkwy, Sugar Land, TX 77478

    View details
    Unrestricted Land in Sugar Land
    $549,000
    1.37 Acres
    Unrestricted Land in Sugar Land

    Prime land in a rapidly growing Sugar Land corridor.

    411 Hillsman Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498

    View details
    Medical Office Across From Hospital
    Contact for pricing
    5,707 SF
    Medical Office Across From Hospital

    Move-in ready medical office space in Sugar Land's medical district.

    3519 S Town Center S, Sugar Land, TX

    View details
    Prime Development Opportunity in Sugar Land
    $890,000
    2.04 Acres
    Prime Development Opportunity in Sugar Land

    Cleared 2.04 AC tract for development in Sugar Land, TX.

    15511 Jessie Parker Rd, Sugar Land, TX 77498

    View details
    Commercial Land on Bissonnet Street
    $1,250,000
    1.71 Acres
    Commercial Land on Bissonnet Street

    Commercial land suitable for various freestanding buildings.

    Bissonnet Street, Sugar Land, TX

    View details
    Exceptional Office Condo-Suite in Sugar Land
    $746,000
    2,603 SF
    Exceptional Office Condo-Suite in Sugar Land

    High-quality 2,600 SF office space in a prime location.

    6542 Greatwood Parkway, Sugar Land, TX

    View details
    Sugar Land Office Building Investment
    Contact for pricing
    10,863 SF
    Sugar Land Office Building Investment

    Two-story office building with prime freeway frontage and long-term tenants.

    15140 Southwest Fwy, Sugar Land, TX

    View details
    New Office Condo in Sugar Land
    $499,000
    1,248 SF
    New Office Condo in Sugar Land

    Modern office condo built in 2020, ready for immediate use.

    800 Bonaventure Way, suite 160, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    View details
    Commercial Land Parcel
    $465,000
    3.68 Acres
    Commercial Land Parcel

    For-sale tract in Sugar Land offering 3.677 acres for future commercial development planning.

    217 PROMENADE WAY, Sugar Land, TX

    View details
    Restaurant End Cap For Sale
    $140,000
    2,000 SF
    Restaurant End Cap For Sale

    Established restaurant in Sugar Land's busy commercial area.

    530 Highway 6, Sugar Land, TX 77478

    View details
    Renovated Office Building For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    25,809 SF
    Renovated Office Building For Sale

    25,089 SF office building extensively renovated in 2013.

    Sugar Land, TX 77479

    View details
    Land Parcel in Sugar Land
    $2,100,000
    Land Parcel in Sugar Land

    Land parcel in Sugar Land, Texas, ideal for development.

    2701 Charles Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498

    View details
    Sugar Land Office/Medical Building
    Contact for pricing
    23,520 SF
    Sugar Land Office/Medical Building

    Versatile office/medical building in a thriving Sugar Land location.

    12002 S Highway 6, Sugar Land, TX 77498

    View details
    Sugar Land Hospital For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    67,500 SF
    Sugar Land Hospital For Sale

    Long-term acute care hospital 100% leased to Kindred Healthcare.

    1550 First Colony Blvd, Sugar Land, TX 77479

    View details
    Move-in Ready Sugar Land Office
    $390,095
    1,279 SF
    Move-in Ready Sugar Land Office

    Office space for sale or lease in Sugar Land, Texas.

    52 Sugar Creek Center Blvd Ste 125, Sugar Land, TX 77478

    View details
    Sugar Land Kids 'R' Kids
    $5,840,157
    13,858 SF
    Sugar Land Kids 'R' Kids

    13,858 SF Texas facility with long-term NNN lease.

    Sugar Land, TX 77479

    View details
    Business Park with Multiple Buildings
    Contact for pricing
    38,792 SF
    Business Park with Multiple Buildings

    Three-building business park available for sale.

    Sugar Land, TX 77479

    View details
    Land in Sugar Land Opportunity
    $325,000
    Land in Sugar Land Opportunity

    Prime land in Sugar Land, ideal for investors.

    403 Hillsman Lane, Sugar Land, TX 77498

    View details
    Land for Commercial/Industrial Development
    $2,000,000
    Land for Commercial/Industrial Development

    Land suitable for commercial or industrial development in Sugar Land.

    15517 West Bellfort Avenue, Sugar Land, TX 77498

    View details

    Sugar Land, TX Commercial Real Estate Market Trends and Statistics

    Explore 72 commercial real estate for sale in Sugar Land, TX, showcased through 35 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 133,025 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $19,310,820.

    Sale prices for business properties in Sugar Land, TX start at $140,000, averaging $1,755,529, and reaching up to $5,840,157 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 168K
    Population Growth (5Y) -2.3%
    Median Household Income $135,944
    College Educated 48.6%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Investment

    Identify Sugar Land submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the average listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    77478 $669.6K
    77498 $1.3M
    77479 $3.5M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.71%
    Property Tax per SF $14.43 per SF
    Tax Rate vs County Average 1.10 pp below county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Listings Trend

    New vs delisted commercial listings in Fort Bend County

    New Delisted

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Sugar Land fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings