$

    Tionesta, PA Commercial Real Estate for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Leeper, PA Lickingville, PA Crown, PA
    Vacant Land Near Allegheny River
    $49,800
    0.35 Acres

    Vacant Land Near Allegheny River

    138 ELM Street, Tionesta, PA 16353

    Two vacant parcels near Allegheny River with utilities available.

    • Two adjacent vacant lots being sold together
    • Public sewer, water, and natural gas hookups available
    • Close proximity to the Allegheny River and area amenities
    • Road frontage on two streets (German Hill Road and Elm Street)
    • Seller offers build‑to‑suit option post‑settlement
    Updated: Mar 26
    View details
    Commercial Building in Tionesta
    $349,900
    0.19 Acres

    Commercial Building in Tionesta

    Tionesta, PA 16353

    Commercial building with retail space and apartments in Tionesta.

    • High‑visibility location on the main road with 40 ft of road frontage
    • 3,200 sq ft first floor with potential to be divided into two separate rental spaces
    • Zoned for restaurants and/or doctor's offices, offering diverse business opportunities
    • Three apartment units on the second floor, with two currently rented
    • Ample parking including side road, off‑street, and public parking options
    Updated: May 2
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 120 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Tionesta, PA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 118 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads

    Off-Market Properties in Tionesta, PA

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Tionesta, PA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    1400 Stewart Run Rd

    1400 Stewart Run Rd

    CAMPGROUND, RV PARK • 45.00 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1400 Stewart Run Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353-5126
    View details
    1400 Stewart Run Rd

    1400 Stewart Run Rd

    OFFICE (GENERAL) • 0.18 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1400 Stewart Run Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353-5126
    View details
    1909 Siegel Rd

    1909 Siegel Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 33.35 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1909 Siegel Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353-1925
    View details
    311 Elm St

    311 Elm St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.12 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    311 Elm St, Tionesta, PA 16353
    View details
    4076 Rte 36

    4076 Rte 36

    RESTAURANT • 7.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    4076 Rte 36, Tionesta, PA 16353
    View details
    668 Elm St

    668 Elm St

    INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL) • 12.23 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    668 Elm St, Tionesta, PA 16353-8816
    View details
    307 Elm St

    307 Elm St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    307 Elm St, Tionesta, PA 16353-9746
    View details
    303 Elm St

    303 Elm St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.05 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    303 Elm St, Tionesta, PA 16353
    View details
    5790 Us 62

    5790 Us 62

    OFFICE/RESIDENTIAL (MIXED USE) • 1,450 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    5790 Us 62, Tionesta, PA 16353-4916
    View details
    24499 Rte 208

    24499 Rte 208

    GAS STATION • 1,800 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    24499 Rte 208, Tionesta, PA 16353-2513
    View details
    946 Lk Lucy Rd

    946 Lk Lucy Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 75.75 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    946 Lk Lucy Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353-2128
    View details
    3204 Pne Holw Dr

    3204 Pne Holw Dr

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 1,500 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    3204 Pne Holw Dr, Tionesta, PA 16353-3728
    View details
    946 Lk Lucy Rd

    946 Lk Lucy Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 75.75 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    946 Lk Lucy Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353-2128
    View details
    946 Lk Lucy Rd

    946 Lk Lucy Rd

    MIXED USE (COMMERCIAL/INDUSTRIAL) • 75.75 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    946 Lk Lucy Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353-2128
    View details
    129 Elm St

    129 Elm St

    Multifamily properties • 3,196 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    129 Elm St, Tionesta, PA 16353
    View details
    119 Walnut St

    119 Walnut St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.02 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    119 Walnut St, Tionesta, PA 16353
    View details
    107 Walnut St

    107 Walnut St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.24 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    107 Walnut St, Tionesta, PA 16353
    View details
    211 Vine St

    211 Vine St

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.74 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    211 Vine St, Tionesta, PA 16353-9707
    View details
    6112 Us 62

    6112 Us 62

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.81 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    6112 Us 62, Tionesta, PA 16353
    View details
    Us 62

    Us 62

    VACANT COMMERCIAL LAND • 1.61 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    Us 62, Tionesta, PA 16353
    View details
    111 Townline Rd

    111 Townline Rd

    COMMERCIAL (GENERAL) • 0.43 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    111 Townline Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353
    View details
    1011 Taylor Rd

    1011 Taylor Rd

    HOTEL-RESORT • 223.50 Acres
    Value Estimation by Request
    1011 Taylor Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353
    View details

    Tionesta, PA Commercial Real Estate Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 120 commercial real estate for sale in Tionesta, PA on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 0 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $399,700.

    Sale prices for business properties in Tionesta, PA start at $49,800, averaging $199,850, and reaching up to $349,900 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Demographics Overview

    Population 2,459
    Population Growth (5Y) -7.6%
    Median Household Income $54,674
    College Educated 21.2%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Tionesta submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    16353 $199.9K

    Taxes & Financing

    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings